Representative

Representative

Regular

Round 1 , Round 2 , Round 3 , Round 4 , Round 5 , Round 6 , Round 7 , Round 8 , Round 9 , Round 10 , Round 11 , Round 12 , Round 13 , Round 14 , Round 15 , Round 16 , Round 17 , Round 18

Finals

1ST SEMI , 2ND SEMI , PRELIMINARY FINAL , GRAND FINAL

Representative

Representative
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Tasmania 3-2 6-6 7-6 10-8 68 Sat 06-Jun-1964 Venue: York Park, Launceston
VFA 5-3 7-4 12-7 14-11 95 VFA won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]

Regular

Round 1
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Dandenong 3-6 5-12 10-15 12-18 90 Sat 18-Apr-1964 Venue: Shepley Oval
Waverley 3-3 5-9 10-11 14-13 97 Waverley won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-5 6-9 7-11 12-16 88 Sat 18-Apr-1964 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Yarraville 3-3 3-6 4-11 9-14 68 Williamstown won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 1-1 6-8 10-9 15-10 100 Sun 19-Apr-1964 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Oakleigh 3-2 7-2 12-6 15-9 99 Coburg won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 6-1 11-4 12-8 12-11 83 Sun 19-Apr-1964 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brunswick 2-5 5-6 6-10 11-14 80 Preston won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 5-7 8-12 11-14 13-16 94 Sun 19-Apr-1964 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Port melbourne 3-3 5-10 13-12 21-17 143 Port melbourne won by 49 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 1

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Port Melbourne 1 1 0 0 143 94 152.1 4
   Williamstown 1 1 0 0 88 68 129.4 4
   Waverley 1 1 0 0 97 90 107.8 4
   Preston 1 1 0 0 83 80 103.8 4
   Coburg 1 1 0 0 100 99 101.0 4
   Oakleigh 1 0 1 0 99 100 99.0 0
   Brunswick 1 0 1 0 80 83 96.4 0
   Dandenong 1 0 1 0 90 97 92.8 0
   Yarraville 1 0 1 0 68 88 77.3 0
   Sandringham 1 0 1 0 94 143 65.7 0

[Top]
Round 2
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 0-1 3-1 6-1 9-2 56 Sat 02-May-1964 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Williamstown 4-3 7-7 7-10 8-11 59 Williamstown won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 2-6 5-8 6-11 10-16 76 Sat 02-May-1964 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Preston 6-1 8-2 9-4 13-10 88 Preston won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]
Waverley 6-3 7-9 10-14 11-18 84 Sat 02-May-1964 Venue: Central Reserve #2
Sandringham 1-1 10-8 13-9 18-11 119 Sandringham won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 3-2 4-4 4-7 6-13 49 Sat 02-May-1964 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Dandenong 0-8 3-12 10-16 12-16 88 Dandenong won by 39 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 2-2 7-9 9-12 12-19 91 Sun 03-May-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Coburg 3-3 4-4 12-8 13-10 88 Port melbourne won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 2

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Port Melbourne 2 2 0 0 234 182 128.6 8
   Williamstown 2 2 0 0 147 124 118.5 8
 Preston 2 2 0 0 171 156 109.6 8
   Dandenong 2 1 1 0 178 146 121.9 4
   Coburg 2 1 1 0 188 190 98.9 4
 Sandringham 2 1 1 0 213 227 93.8 4
   Waverley 2 1 1 0 181 209 86.6 4
 Brunswick 2 0 2 0 136 142 95.8 0
 Oakleigh 2 0 2 0 175 188 93.1 0
 Yarraville 2 0 2 0 117 176 66.5 0

[Top]
Round 3
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 3-2 9-4 13-8 19-13 127 Sat 09-May-1964 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Waverley 2-3 5-5 10-9 12-9 81 Williamstown won by 46 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 3-1 7-7 14-11 20-20 140 Sun 10-May-1964 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Sandringham 5-5 8-6 10-10 11-10 76 Coburg won by 64 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 3-4 8-7 12-9 16-12 108 Sun 10-May-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Brunswick 1-2 4-5 6-6 13-8 86 Port melbourne won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 3-2 5-5 7-7 10-8 68 Sun 10-May-1964 Venue: Preston City Oval
Dandenong 2-3 5-4 13-13 16-19 115 Dandenong won by 47 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 3-2 10-5 16-9 21-17 143 Sun 10-May-1964 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Oakleigh 5-4 7-6 12-9 14-13 97 Yarraville won by 46 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 3

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Williamstown 3 3 0 0 274 205 133.7 12
 Port Melbourne 3 3 0 0 342 268 127.6 12
   Dandenong 3 2 1 0 293 214 136.9 8
 Coburg 3 2 1 0 328 266 123.3 8
 Preston 3 2 1 0 239 271 88.2 8
 Yarraville 3 1 2 0 260 273 95.2 4
 Sandringham 3 1 2 0 289 367 78.7 4
   Waverley 3 1 2 0 262 336 78.0 4
 Brunswick 3 0 3 0 222 250 88.8 0
 Oakleigh 3 0 3 0 272 331 82.2 0

[Top]
Round 4
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Oakleigh 4-4 5-7 11-10 14-12 96 Sat 16-May-1964 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Port melbourne 1-3 7-7 11-8 15-14 104 Port melbourne won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Waverley 4-13 7-16 7-18 9-24 78 Sat 16-May-1964 Venue: Central Reserve #2
Yarraville 3-4 6-8 11-12 19-14 128 Yarraville won by 50 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-6 3-6 9-6 10-9 69 Sun 17-May-1964 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Coburg 1-1 7-6 10-8 14-13 97 Coburg won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Dandenong 8-5 8-7 11-15 14-16 100 Sun 17-May-1964 Venue: Shepley Oval
Williamstown 0-0 2-7 3-11 10-13 73 Dandenong won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 4-6 6-8 14-13 16-15 111 Sun 17-May-1964 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Preston 2-1 7-7 9-9 14-11 95 Sandringham won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 4

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Port Melbourne 4 4 0 0 446 364 122.5 16
   Dandenong 4 3 1 0 393 287 136.9 12
 Coburg 4 3 1 0 425 335 126.9 12
 Williamstown 4 3 1 0 347 305 113.8 12
 Yarraville 4 2 2 0 388 351 110.5 8
 Preston 4 2 2 0 334 382 87.4 8
   Sandringham 4 2 2 0 400 462 86.6 8
   Waverley 4 1 3 0 340 464 73.3 4
 Oakleigh 4 0 4 0 368 435 84.6 0
 Brunswick 4 0 4 0 291 347 83.9 0

[Top]
Round 5
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 1-3 3-7 4-11 6-14 50 Sat 23-May-1964 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Waverley 2-3 4-7 6-9 8-13 61 Waverley won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 0-2 2-3 5-5 7-6 48 Sat 23-May-1964 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Dandenong 2-4 2-6 4-8 9-14 68 Dandenong won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 2-2 11-7 12-8 13-14 92 Sun 24-May-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Yarraville 4-1 5-2 12-11 14-12 96 Yarraville won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 1-7 4-8 6-13 8-14 62 Sun 24-May-1964 Venue: Preston City Oval
Coburg 1-1 5-4 7-9 16-14 110 Coburg won by 48 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-3 4-7 5-15 9-18 72 Sun 24-May-1964 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Sandringham 3-2 5-6 8-8 11-10 76 Sandringham won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 5

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Dandenong 5 4 1 0 461 335 137.6 16
 Coburg 5 4 1 0 535 397 134.8 16
 Port Melbourne 5 4 1 0 538 460 117.0 16
   Williamstown 5 3 2 0 419 381 110.0 12
   Yarraville 5 3 2 0 484 443 109.3 12
 Sandringham 5 3 2 0 476 534 89.1 12
 Preston 5 2 3 0 396 492 80.5 8
   Waverley 5 2 3 0 401 514 78.0 8
 Brunswick 5 0 5 0 341 408 83.6 0
 Oakleigh 5 0 5 0 416 503 82.7 0

[Top]
Round 6
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Waverley 6-5 8-7 12-15 16-15 111 Sat 30-May-1964 Venue: Central Reserve #2
Oakleigh 0-4 5-10 9-12 12-17 89 Waverley won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 6-2 11-7 17-12 19-15 129 Sat 30-May-1964 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Brunswick 2-1 6-3 6-5 11-10 76 Yarraville won by 53 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 1-2 6-3 9-5 12-10 82 Sun 31-May-1964 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Williamstown 2-2 8-2 14-5 16-6 102 Williamstown won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Dandenong 2-2 4-5 9-5 9-6 60 Sun 31-May-1964 Venue: Shepley Oval
Sandringham 3-2 5-5 5-11 8-16 64 Sandringham won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 3-2 5-5 6-5 9-7 61 Sun 31-May-1964 Venue: Preston City Oval
Port melbourne 4-1 7-4 10-8 12-8 80 Port melbourne won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 6

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Port Melbourne 6 5 1 0 618 521 118.6 20
   Dandenong 6 4 2 0 521 399 130.6 16
 Coburg 6 4 2 0 617 499 123.6 16
 Yarraville 6 4 2 0 613 519 118.1 16
 Williamstown 6 4 2 0 521 463 112.5 16
   Sandringham 6 4 2 0 540 594 90.9 16
   Waverley 6 3 3 0 512 603 84.9 12
 Preston 6 2 4 0 457 572 79.9 8
 Oakleigh 6 0 6 0 505 614 82.2 0
 Brunswick 6 0 6 0 417 537 77.7 0

[Top]
Round 7
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Oakleigh 3-7 6-8 11-18 13-20 98 Sat 06-Jun-1964 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Brunswick 0-1 6-7 9-8 10-13 73 Oakleigh won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 1-6 3-9 8-12 12-16 88 Sat 06-Jun-1964 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Yarraville 3-7 4-11 8-19 12-21 93 Yarraville won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 3-1 4-5 8-5 12-8 80 Sun 07-Jun-1964 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Dandenong 2-5 2-8 4-12 6-14 50 Coburg won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 3-2 9-7 12-13 19-16 130 Sun 07-Jun-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Waverley 1-6 5-8 8-10 10-12 72 Port melbourne won by 58 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 1-5 3-8 9-10 13-14 92 Sun 07-Jun-1964 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Preston 7-5 9-10 11-17 12-19 91 Williamstown won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 7

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Port Melbourne 7 6 1 0 748 593 126.1 24
 Coburg 7 5 2 0 697 549 127.0 20
 Yarraville 7 5 2 0 706 607 116.3 20
 Williamstown 7 5 2 0 613 554 110.6 20
   Dandenong 7 4 3 0 571 479 119.2 16
   Sandringham 7 4 3 0 628 687 91.4 16
   Waverley 7 3 4 0 584 733 79.7 12
   Preston 7 2 5 0 548 664 82.5 8
   Oakleigh 7 1 6 0 603 687 87.8 4
   Brunswick 7 0 7 0 490 635 77.2 0

[Top]
Round 8
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Oakleigh 3-5 4-9 5-14 8-17 65 Sat 13-Jun-1964 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Williamstown 6-0 11-2 12-5 14-6 90 Williamstown won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 4-0 4-2 8-4 10-8 68 Sun 14-Jun-1964 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Sandringham 3-6 7-10 8-17 11-17 83 Sandringham won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 2-4 4-11 6-12 9-16 70 Sun 14-Jun-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Dandenong 1-4 5-6 6-7 9-8 62 Port melbourne won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 1-2 11-9 13-9 17-19 121 Sun 14-Jun-1964 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Preston 8-5 8-7 16-17 16-17 113 Yarraville won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Waverley 1-2 4-10 8-10 11-14 80 Mon 15-Jun-1964 Venue: Central Reserve #2
Coburg 6-10 10-10 17-17 18-20 128 Coburg won by 48 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 8

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Port Melbourne 8 7 1 0 818 655 124.9 28
   Coburg 8 6 2 0 825 629 131.2 24
   Yarraville 8 6 2 0 827 720 114.9 24
   Williamstown 8 6 2 0 703 619 113.6 24
 Sandringham 8 5 3 0 711 755 94.2 20
   Dandenong 8 4 4 0 633 549 115.3 16
   Waverley 8 3 5 0 664 861 77.1 12
   Preston 8 2 6 0 661 785 84.2 8
   Oakleigh 8 1 7 0 668 777 86.0 4
   Brunswick 8 0 8 0 558 718 77.7 0

[Top]
Round 9
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 5-4 5-8 7-13 7-19 61 Sat 20-Jun-1964 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Port melbourne 1-1 5-4 5-5 8-8 56 Williamstown won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 4-4 6-6 8-10 11-14 80 Sun 21-Jun-1964 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Yarraville 0-1 4-6 7-10 9-13 67 Coburg won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Dandenong 4-3 6-8 7-12 11-16 82 Sun 21-Jun-1964 Venue: Shepley Oval
Brunswick 4-4 5-7 9-9 12-10 82 DRAW [Game Details]
Preston 2-4 8-7 11-9 12-12 84 Sun 21-Jun-1964 Venue: Preston City Oval
Waverley 5-3 5-4 8-12 11-18 84 DRAW [Game Details]
Sandringham 6-4 8-7 11-12 14-16 100 Sun 21-Jun-1964 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Oakleigh 0-2 6-4 7-7 11-12 78 Sandringham won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 9

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Coburg 9 7 2 0 905 696 130.0 28
 Port Melbourne 9 7 2 0 874 716 122.1 28
 Williamstown 9 7 2 0 764 675 113.2 28
 Yarraville 9 6 3 0 894 800 111.8 24
   Sandringham 9 6 3 0 811 833 97.4 24
   Dandenong 9 4 4 1 715 631 113.3 18
   Waverley 9 3 5 1 748 945 79.2 14
   Preston 9 2 6 1 745 869 85.7 10
   Oakleigh 9 1 8 0 746 877 85.1 4
   Brunswick 9 0 8 1 640 800 80.0 2

[Top]
Round 10
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 0-9 3-13 7-17 8-21 69 Sat 27-Jun-1964 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Preston 1-1 5-3 5-5 9-6 60 Brunswick won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Dandenong 1-2 9-4 10-8 18-12 120 Sat 27-Jun-1964 Venue: Shepley Oval
Waverley 3-3 3-4 8-6 9-7 61 Dandenong won by 59 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 3-3 5-5 8-9 9-12 66 Sat 04-Jul-1964 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Coburg 2-1 4-7 8-9 11-11 77 Coburg won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 4-4 6-7 11-12 14-14 98 Sat 04-Jul-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sandringham 4-3 9-9 9-13 12-16 88 Port melbourne won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 2-1 6-5 8-9 10-14 74 Sun 05-Jul-1964 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Williamstown 11-4 11-6 16-9 19-14 128 Williamstown won by 54 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 10

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Coburg 10 8 2 0 982 762 128.9 32
   Port Melbourne 10 8 2 0 972 804 120.9 32
   Williamstown 10 8 2 0 892 749 119.1 32
   Yarraville 10 6 4 0 968 928 104.3 24
   Sandringham 10 6 4 0 899 931 96.6 24
   Dandenong 10 5 4 1 835 692 120.7 22
   Waverley 10 3 6 1 809 1065 76.0 14
   Preston 10 2 7 1 805 938 85.8 10
 Brunswick 10 1 8 1 709 860 82.4 6
 Oakleigh 10 1 9 0 812 954 85.1 4

[Top]
Round 11
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Dandenong 6-6 8-6 9-13 9-14 68 Sat 11-Jul-1964 Venue: Shepley Oval
Yarraville 0-1 4-9 5-10 12-13 85 Yarraville won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 6-5 8-7 14-17 14-17 101 Sat 11-Jul-1964 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Waverley 1-2 2-4 2-4 7-8 50 Sandringham won by 51 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 1-1 6-8 7-8 12-13 85 Sat 11-Jul-1964 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brunswick 3-5 3-6 6-12 6-12 48 Williamstown won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 2-6 4-11 7-13 9-16 70 Sun 12-Jul-1964 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Port melbourne 2-2 4-3 6-10 8-11 59 Coburg won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-3 7-5 9-10 9-16 70 Sun 12-Jul-1964 Venue: Preston City Oval
Oakleigh 3-1 9-4 10-6 13-8 86 Oakleigh won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 11

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Coburg 11 9 2 0 1052 821 128.1 36
 Williamstown 11 9 2 0 977 797 122.6 36
 Port Melbourne 11 8 3 0 1031 874 118.0 32
   Yarraville 11 7 4 0 1053 996 105.7 28
   Sandringham 11 7 4 0 1000 981 101.9 28
   Dandenong 11 5 5 1 903 777 116.2 22
   Waverley 11 3 7 1 859 1166 73.7 14
   Preston 11 2 8 1 875 1024 85.4 10
 Oakleigh 11 2 9 0 898 1024 87.7 8
 Brunswick 11 1 9 1 757 945 80.1 6

[Top]
Round 12
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Oakleigh 2-5 3-8 10-13 11-16 82 Sat 18-Jul-1964 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Yarraville 3-0 6-1 9-4 12-8 80 Oakleigh won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 7-10 8-12 14-18 15-18 108 Sat 18-Jul-1964 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Coburg 1-1 6-4 8-5 11-10 76 Sandringham won by 32 pt(s) [Game Details]
Waverley 1-1 4-4 5-6 8-9 57 Sat 18-Jul-1964 Venue: Central Reserve #2
Williamstown 4-5 6-10 10-18 12-18 90 Williamstown won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 5-5 5-5 10-12 10-13 73 Sun 19-Jul-1964 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Port melbourne 2-0 3-5 4-5 9-8 62 Brunswick won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Dandenong 3-2 9-6 15-7 17-10 112 Sun 19-Jul-1964 Venue: Shepley Oval
Preston 2-4 4-6 5-10 7-13 55 Dandenong won by 57 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 12

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Williamstown 12 10 2 0 1067 854 124.9 40
 Coburg 12 9 3 0 1128 929 121.4 36
   Port Melbourne 12 8 4 0 1093 947 115.4 32
 Sandringham 12 8 4 0 1108 1057 104.8 32
 Yarraville 12 7 5 0 1133 1078 105.1 28
   Dandenong 12 6 5 1 1015 832 122.0 26
   Waverley 12 3 8 1 916 1256 72.9 14
 Oakleigh 12 3 9 0 980 1104 88.8 12
 Brunswick 12 2 9 1 830 1007 82.4 10
 Preston 12 2 9 1 930 1136 81.9 10

[Top]
Round 13
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Preston 2-3 3-7 6-12 9-16 70 Sat 25-Jul-1964 Venue: Preston City Oval
Sandringham 2-5 4-5 10-10 14-13 97 Sandringham won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 6-3 11-5 13-6 18-10 118 Sat 25-Jul-1964 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Waverley 6-0 10-4 11-8 16-14 110 Yarraville won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 1-7 3-9 9-11 11-14 80 Sun 26-Jul-1964 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Brunswick 1-2 4-7 7-7 12-10 82 Brunswick won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 2-3 8-6 11-6 16-8 104 Sun 26-Jul-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Oakleigh 1-2 2-2 8-4 10-7 67 Port melbourne won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 6-3 8-3 10-11 11-15 81 Sun 26-Jul-1964 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Dandenong 3-0 5-2 8-2 10-6 66 Williamstown won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 13

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 13 11 2 0 1148 920 124.8 44
   Coburg 13 9 4 0 1208 1011 119.5 36
   Port Melbourne 13 9 4 0 1197 1014 118.0 36
   Sandringham 13 9 4 0 1205 1127 106.9 36
   Yarraville 13 8 5 0 1251 1188 105.3 32
   Dandenong 13 6 6 1 1081 913 118.4 26
 Brunswick 13 3 9 1 912 1087 83.9 14
   Waverley 13 3 9 1 1026 1374 74.7 14
 Oakleigh 13 3 10 0 1047 1208 86.7 12
   Preston 13 2 10 1 1000 1233 81.1 10

[Top]
Round 14
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Sandringham 5-6 6-6 8-10 8-16 64 Sat 01-Aug-1964 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Williamstown 1-2 4-13 5-16 9-20 74 Williamstown won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Waverley 1-4 4-5 4-7 4-8 32 Sat 01-Aug-1964 Venue: Central Reserve #2
Brunswick 0-6 0-6 3-8 5-10 40 Brunswick won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 4-1 8-1 12-4 14-10 94 Sun 02-Aug-1964 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Preston 3-3 8-4 10-8 11-12 78 Coburg won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Dandenong 1-3 3-3 4-4 6-8 44 Sun 02-Aug-1964 Venue: Shepley Oval
Oakleigh 1-5 4-7 6-8 8-11 59 Oakleigh won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 3-2 5-5 7-10 11-14 80 Sun 02-Aug-1964 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Port melbourne 5-1 9-4 12-9 15-10 100 Port melbourne won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 14

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 14 12 2 0 1222 984 124.2 48
   Coburg 14 10 4 0 1302 1089 119.6 40
   Port Melbourne 14 10 4 0 1297 1094 118.6 40
   Sandringham 14 9 5 0 1269 1201 105.7 36
   Yarraville 14 8 6 0 1331 1288 103.3 32
   Dandenong 14 6 7 1 1125 972 115.7 26
   Brunswick 14 4 9 1 952 1119 85.1 18
 Oakleigh 14 4 10 0 1106 1252 88.3 16
   Waverley 14 3 10 1 1058 1414 74.8 14
   Preston 14 2 11 1 1078 1327 81.2 10

[Top]
Round 15
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Oakleigh 2-1 7-5 7-9 16-18 114 Sat 08-Aug-1964 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Waverley 6-5 8-8 9-13 10-13 73 Oakleigh won by 41 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 9-3 11-3 15-7 15-7 97 Sat 08-Aug-1964 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Brunswick 1-1 3-6 5-7 9-10 64 Yarraville won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 1-2 5-7 8-10 14-18 102 Sun 09-Aug-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Preston 2-2 5-4 9-5 11-7 73 Port melbourne won by 29 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 0-2 4-6 9-7 11-15 81 Sun 09-Aug-1964 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Dandenong 2-3 4-5 7-7 7-8 50 Sandringham won by 31 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-6 3-8 7-13 8-13 61 Sun 09-Aug-1964 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Coburg 0-0 2-3 3-3 6-14 50 Williamstown won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 15

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 15 13 2 0 1283 1034 124.1 52
 Port Melbourne 15 11 4 0 1399 1167 119.9 44
 Coburg 15 10 5 0 1352 1150 117.6 40
   Sandringham 15 10 5 0 1350 1251 107.9 40
   Yarraville 15 9 6 0 1428 1352 105.6 36
   Dandenong 15 6 8 1 1175 1053 111.6 26
 Oakleigh 15 5 10 0 1220 1325 92.1 20
 Brunswick 15 4 10 1 1016 1216 83.6 18
   Waverley 15 3 11 1 1131 1528 74.0 14
   Preston 15 2 12 1 1151 1429 80.5 10

[Top]
Round 16
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 1-1 3-3 5-5 8-7 55 Sat 15-Aug-1964 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Oakleigh 3-2 4-3 7-4 8-5 53 Brunswick won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Waverley 1-5 1-8 2-10 6-11 47 Sat 15-Aug-1964 Venue: Central Reserve #2
Port melbourne 1-3 6-5 8-9 11-9 75 Port melbourne won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 0-3 4-8 7-11 12-18 90 Sat 15-Aug-1964 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Sandringham 3-4 5-9 12-10 16-12 108 Sandringham won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Dandenong 1-2 2-2 5-4 6-4 40 Sun 16-Aug-1964 Venue: Shepley Oval
Coburg 2-0 6-1 9-3 13-7 85 Coburg won by 45 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 4-1 10-6 12-9 23-11 149 Sun 16-Aug-1964 Venue: Preston City Oval
Williamstown 3-4 3-6 12-8 12-9 81 Preston won by 68 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 16

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 16 13 3 0 1364 1183 115.3 52
   Port Melbourne 16 12 4 0 1474 1214 121.4 48
   Coburg 16 11 5 0 1437 1190 120.8 44
   Sandringham 16 11 5 0 1458 1341 108.7 44
   Yarraville 16 9 7 0 1518 1460 104.0 36
   Dandenong 16 6 9 1 1215 1138 106.8 26
 Brunswick 16 5 10 1 1071 1269 84.4 22
 Oakleigh 16 5 11 0 1273 1380 92.2 20
 Preston 16 3 12 1 1300 1510 86.1 14
   Waverley 16 3 12 1 1178 1603 73.5 14

[Top]
Round 17
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Coburg 4-8 8-9 12-16 15-18 108 Sat 22-Aug-1964 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Waverley 0-0 2-5 3-9 5-11 41 Coburg won by 67 pt(s) [Game Details]
Dandenong 0-1 4-8 6-12 12-17 89 Sat 22-Aug-1964 Venue: Shepley Oval
Port melbourne 2-2 2-2 7-6 8-8 56 Dandenong won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 3-6 4-6 7-12 12-17 89 Sat 22-Aug-1964 Venue: Preston City Oval
Yarraville 1-0 9-5 10-9 13-14 92 Yarraville won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 7-2 12-10 15-14 21-23 149 Sat 22-Aug-1964 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Brunswick 2-2 6-9 10-13 12-15 87 Sandringham won by 62 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 3-7 4-10 6-13 13-17 95 Sat 22-Aug-1964 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Oakleigh 2-4 5-5 8-7 9-8 62 Williamstown won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 17

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 17 14 3 0 1459 1245 117.2 56
 Coburg 17 12 5 0 1545 1231 125.5 48
 Port Melbourne 17 12 5 0 1530 1303 117.4 48
   Sandringham 17 12 5 0 1607 1428 112.5 48
   Yarraville 17 10 7 0 1610 1549 103.9 40
   Dandenong 17 7 9 1 1304 1194 109.2 30
   Brunswick 17 5 11 1 1158 1418 81.7 22
   Oakleigh 17 5 12 0 1335 1475 90.5 20
   Preston 17 3 13 1 1389 1602 86.7 14
   Waverley 17 3 13 1 1219 1711 71.2 14

[Top]
Round 18
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 1-3 4-5 7-7 9-10 64 Sat 29-Aug-1964 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Dandenong 4-1 6-5 8-7 11-12 78 Dandenong won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 2-3 4-4 5-10 9-15 69 Sat 29-Aug-1964 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Sandringham 5-5 7-10 11-13 15-15 105 Sandringham won by 36 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 6-4 11-7 15-11 19-11 125 Sat 29-Aug-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Williamstown 2-5 7-8 11-14 15-18 108 Port melbourne won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Waverley 3-3 5-4 9-7 15-9 99 Sat 29-Aug-1964 Venue: Central Reserve #2
Preston 5-4 5-10 7-10 8-14 62 Waverley won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 5-4 6-6 10-13 11-15 81 Sat 29-Aug-1964 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Coburg 3-2 6-10 7-12 10-15 75 Yarraville won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 18

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 18 14 4 0 1567 1370 114.4 56
 Port Melbourne 18 13 5 0 1655 1411 117.3 52
 Sandringham 18 13 5 0 1712 1497 114.4 52
 Coburg 18 12 6 0 1620 1312 123.5 48
   Yarraville 18 11 7 0 1691 1624 104.1 44
   Dandenong 18 8 9 1 1382 1258 109.9 34
   Brunswick 18 5 12 1 1222 1496 81.7 22
   Oakleigh 18 5 13 0 1404 1580 88.9 20
   Waverley 18 4 13 1 1318 1773 74.3 18
 Preston 18 3 14 1 1451 1701 85.3 14

[Top]

Finals

1ST SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Sandringham 2-0 7-6 10-8 12-11 83 Sat 05-Sep-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Coburg 4-6 9-11 14-17 19-18 132 Coburg won by 49 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
2ND SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port melbourne 1-0 8-3 14-4 20-6 126 Sat 12-Sep-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Williamstown 4-13 5-17 9-18 9-20 74 Port melbourne won by 52 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
PRELIMINARY FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 2-5 3-7 7-9 12-15 87 Sat 19-Sep-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Coburg 2-2 3-5 6-12 10-13 73 Williamstown won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
GRAND FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 1-0 4-2 6-4 10-5 65 Sat 26-Sep-1964 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Port melbourne 7-5 9-8 11-9 14-17 101 Port melbourne won by 36 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]