Regular

Round 1 , Round 2 , Round 3 , Round 4 , Round 5 , Round 6 , Round 7 , Round 8 , Round 9 , Round 10 , Round 11 , Round 12 , Round 13 , Round 14 , Round 15 , Round 16 , Round 17 , Round 18 , Round 19 , Round 20 , Round 21

Finals

1ST SEMI , 2ND SEMI , PRELIMINARY FINAL , GRAND FINAL

Regular

Round 1
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 1-3 2-9 5-12 10-16 76 Sat 16-Apr-1949 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Prahran 4-2 10-6 13-9 17-11 113 Prahran won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 6-4 7-6 8-10 11-16 82 Sat 16-Apr-1949 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Coburg 1-5 7-7 10-8 12-11 83 Coburg won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 0-0 7-4 11-6 17-11 113 Sat 16-Apr-1949 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Northcote 5-10 9-12 12-20 14-24 108 Yarraville won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 0-3 6-8 9-13 15-23 113 Mon 18-Apr-1949 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Sandringham 2-6 3-8 7-12 9-12 66 Brighton won by 47 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 1-3 6-8 6-10 11-11 77 Mon 18-Apr-1949 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Oakleigh 6-12 11-16 20-21 22-27 159 Oakleigh won by 82 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 0-1 3-7 6-10 11-13 79 Mon 18-Apr-1949 Venue: Preston City Oval
Williamstown 3-6 4-7 10-12 13-14 92 Williamstown won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 1

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 1 1 0 0 159 77 206.5 4
   Brighton 1 1 0 0 113 66 171.2 4
   Prahran 1 1 0 0 113 76 148.7 4
   Williamstown 1 1 0 0 92 79 116.5 4
   Yarraville 1 1 0 0 113 108 104.6 4
   Coburg 1 1 0 0 83 82 101.2 4
   Port Melbourne 1 0 1 0 82 83 98.8 0
   Northcote 1 0 1 0 108 113 95.6 0
   Preston 1 0 1 0 79 92 85.9 0
   Brunswick 1 0 1 0 76 113 67.3 0
   Sandringham 1 0 1 0 66 113 58.4 0
   Camberwell 1 0 1 0 77 159 48.4 0

[Top]
Round 2
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Coburg 5-9 9-11 11-15 11-17 83 Sat 23-Apr-1949 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Camberwell 2-4 4-11 5-16 10-26 86 Camberwell won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 4-6 10-7 11-10 15-10 100 Sat 23-Apr-1949 Venue: Westgarth Street
Brighton 4-3 8-8 13-16 17-20 122 Brighton won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 3-7 7-15 15-25 21-35 161 Sat 23-Apr-1949 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Yarraville 2-1 6-3 6-4 6-7 43 Oakleigh won by 118 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 5-1 10-9 14-10 20-13 133 Sat 23-Apr-1949 Venue: Toorak Park
Port melbourne 3-3 4-5 8-8 11-12 78 Prahran won by 55 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 3-3 10-6 14-10 19-14 128 Sat 23-Apr-1949 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Preston 2-5 4-7 11-8 13-8 86 Sandringham won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 1-4 5-10 7-15 13-18 96 Sat 23-Apr-1949 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brunswick 4-3 4-5 10-9 12-12 84 Williamstown won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 2

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 2 2 0 0 320 120 266.7 8
 Prahran 2 2 0 0 246 154 159.7 8
 Brighton 2 2 0 0 235 166 141.6 8
   Williamstown 2 2 0 0 188 163 115.3 8
 Coburg 2 1 1 0 166 168 98.8 4
 Sandringham 2 1 1 0 194 199 97.5 4
 Camberwell 2 1 1 0 163 242 67.4 4
 Yarraville 2 1 1 0 156 269 58.0 4
 Northcote 2 0 2 0 208 235 88.5 0
   Brunswick 2 0 2 0 160 209 76.6 0
 Preston 2 0 2 0 165 220 75.0 0
 Port Melbourne 2 0 2 0 160 216 74.1 0

[Top]
Round 3
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 1-3 3-17 3-19 11-25 91 Sat 30-Apr-1949 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Oakleigh 6-4 6-4 11-11 11-12 78 Brighton won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 3-6 4-10 7-19 9-21 75 Sat 30-Apr-1949 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Sandringham 2-1 3-5 6-6 9-9 63 Brunswick won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 1-4 5-9 8-10 13-13 91 Sat 30-Apr-1949 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Williamstown 2-2 6-5 8-10 11-11 77 Port melbourne won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 7-5 10-6 16-11 17-14 116 Sat 30-Apr-1949 Venue: Toorak Park
Coburg 2-2 8-6 10-10 20-17 137 Coburg won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 1-0 10-6 11-8 15-13 103 Sat 30-Apr-1949 Venue: Preston City Oval
Northcote 5-7 7-7 12-14 12-17 89 Preston won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 6-9 7-9 9-14 9-17 71 Sat 30-Apr-1949 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Camberwell 0-1 5-6 8-8 14-12 96 Camberwell won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 3

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Brighton 3 3 0 0 326 244 133.6 12
 Oakleigh 3 2 1 0 398 211 188.6 8
 Prahran 3 2 1 0 362 291 124.4 8
 Coburg 3 2 1 0 303 284 106.7 8
 Williamstown 3 2 1 0 265 254 104.3 8
 Camberwell 3 2 1 0 259 313 82.7 8
 Sandringham 3 1 2 0 257 274 93.8 4
 Preston 3 1 2 0 268 309 86.7 4
 Brunswick 3 1 2 0 235 272 86.4 4
 Port Melbourne 3 1 2 0 251 293 85.7 4
 Yarraville 3 1 2 0 227 365 62.2 4
 Northcote 3 0 3 0 297 338 87.9 0

[Top]
Round 4
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Camberwell 7-7 8-9 11-15 11-16 82 Sat 07-May-1949 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Brighton 0-2 4-5 7-8 12-15 87 Brighton won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 4-2 10-10 12-14 18-19 127 Sat 07-May-1949 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Yarraville 6-4 9-7 16-11 18-14 122 Coburg won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 2-4 4-7 4-12 7-15 57 Sat 07-May-1949 Venue: Westgarth Street
Brunswick 0-0 4-2 6-3 10-4 64 Brunswick won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 1-2 7-9 13-14 15-18 108 Sat 07-May-1949 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Preston 6-4 6-5 9-6 13-9 87 Oakleigh won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 1-1 5-9 8-14 12-20 92 Sat 07-May-1949 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Port melbourne 3-5 5-7 10-11 11-12 78 Sandringham won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 4-5 7-6 10-14 15-16 106 Sat 07-May-1949 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Prahran 4-4 9-7 11-7 14-9 93 Williamstown won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 4

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Brighton 4 4 0 0 413 326 126.7 16
   Oakleigh 4 3 1 0 506 298 169.8 12
 Williamstown 4 3 1 0 371 347 106.9 12
   Coburg 4 3 1 0 430 406 105.9 12
 Prahran 4 2 2 0 455 397 114.6 8
 Sandringham 4 2 2 0 349 352 99.1 8
 Brunswick 4 2 2 0 299 329 90.9 8
 Camberwell 4 2 2 0 341 400 85.2 8
 Port Melbourne 4 1 3 0 329 385 85.5 4
 Preston 4 1 3 0 355 417 85.1 4
   Yarraville 4 1 3 0 349 492 70.9 4
   Northcote 4 0 4 0 354 402 88.1 0

[Top]
Round 5
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 4-1 12-11 13-13 20-15 135 Sat 14-May-1949 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Yarraville 6-11 7-14 11-25 14-27 111 Brighton won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-10 5-14 9-21 10-24 84 Sat 14-May-1949 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Oakleigh 5-2 7-5 11-6 13-13 91 Oakleigh won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 2-2 6-4 8-7 12-10 82 Sat 14-May-1949 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Northcote 4-4 4-6 11-10 11-11 77 Port melbourne won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 3-2 9-13 10-15 15-20 110 Sat 14-May-1949 Venue: Toorak Park
Sandringham 5-4 6-8 14-13 15-16 106 Prahran won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 3-7 4-9 11-13 12-15 87 Sat 14-May-1949 Venue: Preston City Oval
Camberwell 0-3 1-11 3-16 8-21 69 Preston won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 6-4 8-5 12-9 14-11 95 Sat 14-May-1949 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Coburg 1-1 7-6 7-6 13-9 87 Williamstown won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 5

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Brighton 5 5 0 0 548 437 125.4 20
   Oakleigh 5 4 1 0 597 382 156.3 16
   Williamstown 5 4 1 0 466 434 107.4 16
 Prahran 5 3 2 0 565 503 112.3 12
 Coburg 5 3 2 0 517 501 103.2 12
   Sandringham 5 2 3 0 455 462 98.5 8
   Brunswick 5 2 3 0 383 420 91.2 8
 Preston 5 2 3 0 442 486 90.9 8
   Port Melbourne 5 2 3 0 411 462 89.0 8
 Camberwell 5 2 3 0 410 487 84.2 8
   Yarraville 5 1 4 0 460 627 73.4 4
   Northcote 5 0 5 0 431 484 89.0 0

[Top]
Round 6
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Camberwell 1-1 2-6 2-9 6-20 56 Sat 21-May-1949 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Brunswick 4-5 7-7 10-11 11-12 78 Brunswick won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 3-1 6-3 10-6 12-10 82 Sat 21-May-1949 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Brighton 2-6 8-8 13-10 16-14 110 Brighton won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 6-7 11-10 16-17 17-20 122 Sat 21-May-1949 Venue: Westgarth Street
Prahran 1-2 8-4 9-4 12-7 79 Northcote won by 43 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 1-2 4-13 5-19 10-26 86 Sat 21-May-1949 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Port melbourne 6-6 7-7 12-13 13-13 91 Port melbourne won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 3-2 5-2 8-7 8-8 56 Sat 21-May-1949 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Williamstown 2-2 5-10 6-16 14-20 104 Williamstown won by 48 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 3-2 7-6 12-7 16-9 105 Sat 21-May-1949 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Preston 4-4 8-7 8-9 11-15 81 Yarraville won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 6

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Brighton 6 6 0 0 658 519 126.8 24
 Williamstown 6 5 1 0 570 490 116.3 20
 Oakleigh 6 4 2 0 683 473 144.4 16
   Prahran 6 3 3 0 644 625 103.0 12
   Coburg 6 3 3 0 599 611 98.0 12
 Brunswick 6 3 3 0 461 476 96.8 12
 Port Melbourne 6 3 3 0 502 548 91.6 12
 Sandringham 6 2 4 0 511 566 90.3 8
 Preston 6 2 4 0 523 591 88.5 8
   Camberwell 6 2 4 0 466 565 82.5 8
   Yarraville 6 2 4 0 565 708 79.8 8
   Northcote 6 1 5 0 553 563 98.2 4

[Top]
Round 7
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 6-4 8-12 16-19 20-24 144 Sat 28-May-1949 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Yarraville 2-3 6-9 7-12 10-18 78 Brunswick won by 66 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 2-0 4-5 6-6 7-12 54 Sat 28-May-1949 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Camberwell 1-3 8-10 9-12 12-18 90 Camberwell won by 36 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 4-2 8-4 13-4 17-8 110 Sat 28-May-1949 Venue: Toorak Park
Oakleigh 4-5 8-12 12-14 17-17 119 Oakleigh won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 3-2 9-4 14-5 19-12 126 Sat 28-May-1949 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brighton 5-5 8-7 13-14 14-15 99 Preston won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 2-2 7-4 8-9 11-10 76 Sat 28-May-1949 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Coburg 5-4 11-9 14-13 19-17 131 Coburg won by 55 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 4-1 10-6 16-10 19-16 130 Sat 28-May-1949 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Northcote 2-1 7-3 8-7 9-10 64 Williamstown won by 66 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 7

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Williamstown 7 6 1 0 700 554 126.4 24
 Brighton 7 6 1 0 757 645 117.4 24
   Oakleigh 7 5 2 0 802 583 137.6 20
 Brunswick 7 4 3 0 605 554 109.2 16
   Coburg 7 4 3 0 730 687 106.3 16
 Prahran 7 3 4 0 754 744 101.3 12
 Preston 7 3 4 0 649 690 94.1 12
 Camberwell 7 3 4 0 556 619 89.8 12
 Port Melbourne 7 3 4 0 556 638 87.1 12
 Sandringham 7 2 5 0 587 697 84.2 8
   Yarraville 7 2 5 0 643 852 75.5 8
   Northcote 7 1 6 0 617 693 89.0 4

[Top]
Round 8
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 2-0 4-6 5-7 10-18 78 Sat 04-Jun-1949 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Brunswick 4-5 11-7 17-14 17-15 117 Brunswick won by 39 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 4-5 6-5 9-13 12-16 88 Sat 04-Jun-1949 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Prahran 3-0 9-5 11-5 14-9 93 Prahran won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 1-7 4-8 9-15 14-19 103 Sat 04-Jun-1949 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Preston 0-2 4-9 6-12 8-17 65 Coburg won by 38 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 3-2 4-5 8-11 9-15 69 Sat 04-Jun-1949 Venue: Westgarth Street
Sandringham 3-3 4-6 5-7 6-9 45 Northcote won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 5-2 8-9 10-12 11-18 84 Sat 04-Jun-1949 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Williamstown 3-2 3-3 6-6 9-9 63 Oakleigh won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 8-0 8-1 14-8 15-10 100 Sat 04-Jun-1949 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Port melbourne 4-3 11-6 14-8 21-13 139 Port melbourne won by 39 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 8

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Oakleigh 8 6 2 0 886 646 137.2 24
 Williamstown 8 6 2 0 763 638 119.6 24
 Brighton 8 6 2 0 835 762 109.6 24
   Brunswick 8 5 3 0 722 632 114.2 20
   Coburg 8 5 3 0 833 752 110.8 20
   Prahran 8 4 4 0 847 832 101.8 16
 Port Melbourne 8 4 4 0 695 738 94.2 16
   Camberwell 8 3 5 0 644 712 90.4 12
 Preston 8 3 5 0 714 793 90.0 12
 Northcote 8 2 6 0 686 738 93.0 8
 Sandringham 8 2 6 0 632 766 82.5 8
 Yarraville 8 2 6 0 743 991 75.0 8

[Top]
Round 9
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 4-7 9-11 15-15 17-16 118 Sat 11-Jun-1949 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Preston 3-2 6-9 6-9 15-13 103 Brunswick won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 3-3 6-5 8-10 10-13 73 Sat 11-Jun-1949 Venue: Westgarth Street
Coburg 2-1 8-7 11-7 11-7 73 DRAW [Game Details]
Sandringham 3-3 6-6 9-9 13-11 89 Sat 11-Jun-1949 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Oakleigh 6-4 9-8 12-12 13-16 94 Oakleigh won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 1-3 3-7 6-8 9-12 66 Mon 13-Jun-1949 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Brighton 2-3 4-6 7-8 8-10 58 Port melbourne won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 6-6 11-13 16-19 18-24 132 Mon 13-Jun-1949 Venue: Toorak Park
Yarraville 4-3 10-3 15-10 18-11 119 Prahran won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-3 3-8 8-9 10-12 72 Mon 13-Jun-1949 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Camberwell 0-3 2-6 4-13 6-17 53 Williamstown won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 9

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 9 7 2 0 980 735 133.3 28
   Williamstown 9 7 2 0 835 691 120.8 28
 Brunswick 9 6 3 0 840 735 114.3 24
 Brighton 9 6 3 0 893 828 107.9 24
   Coburg 9 5 3 1 906 825 109.8 22
   Prahran 9 5 4 0 979 951 102.9 20
   Port Melbourne 9 5 4 0 761 796 95.6 20
 Preston 9 3 6 0 817 911 89.7 12
 Camberwell 9 3 6 0 697 784 88.9 12
   Northcote 9 2 6 1 759 811 93.6 10
   Sandringham 9 2 7 0 721 860 83.8 8
   Yarraville 9 2 7 0 862 1123 76.8 8

[Top]
Round 10
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 2-3 8-9 11-10 17-15 117 Sat 18-Jun-1949 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Prahran 3-5 7-11 11-15 13-18 96 Brighton won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-3 4-7 7-12 13-17 95 Sat 18-Jun-1949 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Coburg 5-1 8-4 13-6 16-7 103 Coburg won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 4-3 7-7 10-9 17-16 118 Sat 18-Jun-1949 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Sandringham 2-5 4-8 9-12 10-14 74 Camberwell won by 44 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 5-3 7-9 11-17 19-19 133 Sat 18-Jun-1949 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Northcote 1-3 5-5 6-9 9-15 69 Oakleigh won by 64 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-5 6-11 9-15 13-22 100 Sat 18-Jun-1949 Venue: Preston City Oval
Port melbourne 2-1 8-3 12-6 15-9 99 Preston won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 1-1 6-4 11-5 14-10 94 Sat 18-Jun-1949 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Williamstown 4-4 7-5 11-10 16-12 108 Williamstown won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 10

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 10 8 2 0 1113 804 138.4 32
   Williamstown 10 8 2 0 943 785 120.1 32
 Brighton 10 7 3 0 1010 924 109.3 28
 Coburg 10 6 3 1 1009 920 109.7 26
 Brunswick 10 6 4 0 935 838 111.6 24
   Prahran 10 5 5 0 1075 1068 100.7 20
   Port Melbourne 10 5 5 0 860 896 96.0 20
 Camberwell 10 4 6 0 815 858 95.0 16
 Preston 10 4 6 0 917 1010 90.8 16
   Northcote 10 2 7 1 828 944 87.7 10
   Sandringham 10 2 8 0 795 978 81.3 8
   Yarraville 10 2 8 0 956 1231 77.7 8

[Top]
Round 11
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Coburg 3-2 10-5 10-6 12-15 87 Sat 25-Jun-1949 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Oakleigh 2-2 2-4 9-13 10-17 77 Coburg won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-0 2-3 3-9 6-12 48 Sat 25-Jun-1949 Venue: Westgarth Street
Camberwell 2-3 4-4 9-6 9-8 62 Camberwell won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 5-6 7-9 13-11 14-11 95 Sat 25-Jun-1949 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Brunswick 1-2 4-7 5-8 7-11 53 Port melbourne won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-1 8-5 9-7 10-9 69 Sat 25-Jun-1949 Venue: Toorak Park
Preston 6-3 6-6 7-15 9-16 70 Preston won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 2-3 11-8 14-8 19-15 129 Sat 25-Jun-1949 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Yarraville 5-6 5-6 10-12 10-15 75 Sandringham won by 54 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 6-4 11-4 13-7 16-9 105 Sat 25-Jun-1949 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brighton 3-2 6-3 6-4 8-7 55 Williamstown won by 50 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 11

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Williamstown 11 9 2 0 1048 840 124.8 36
 Oakleigh 11 8 3 0 1190 891 133.6 32
 Coburg 11 7 3 1 1096 997 109.9 30
 Brighton 11 7 4 0 1065 1029 103.5 28
   Brunswick 11 6 5 0 988 933 105.9 24
 Port Melbourne 11 6 5 0 955 949 100.6 24
 Prahran 11 5 6 0 1144 1138 100.5 20
   Camberwell 11 5 6 0 877 906 96.8 20
   Preston 11 5 6 0 987 1079 91.5 20
 Sandringham 11 3 8 0 924 1053 87.7 12
 Northcote 11 2 8 1 876 1006 87.1 10
   Yarraville 11 2 9 0 1031 1360 75.8 8

[Top]
Round 12
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Coburg 3-5 7-10 11-12 12-14 86 Sat 02-Jul-1949 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Port melbourne 3-6 6-10 6-12 9-13 67 Coburg won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 3-2 12-6 14-7 19-12 126 Sat 02-Jul-1949 Venue: Westgarth Street
Yarraville 0-2 2-4 6-10 9-10 64 Northcote won by 62 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 1-4 5-11 8-16 11-25 91 Sat 02-Jul-1949 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Camberwell 5-3 8-7 10-14 13-16 94 Camberwell won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 3-2 8-6 9-6 13-11 89 Sat 02-Jul-1949 Venue: Toorak Park
Brunswick 7-0 11-2 13-5 18-6 114 Brunswick won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 3-2 5-6 6-12 9-18 72 Sat 02-Jul-1949 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Brighton 6-2 8-5 11-7 13-10 88 Brighton won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 3-0 8-8 12-13 16-19 115 Sat 02-Jul-1949 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Preston 6-2 8-2 12-10 13-11 89 Williamstown won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 12

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 12 10 2 0 1163 929 125.2 40
 Coburg 12 8 3 1 1182 1064 111.1 34
 Oakleigh 12 8 4 0 1281 985 130.1 32
   Brighton 12 8 4 0 1153 1101 104.7 32
   Brunswick 12 7 5 0 1102 1022 107.8 28
   Port Melbourne 12 6 6 0 1022 1035 98.7 24
 Camberwell 12 6 6 0 971 997 97.4 24
 Prahran 12 5 7 0 1233 1252 98.5 20
   Preston 12 5 7 0 1076 1194 90.1 20
 Northcote 12 3 8 1 1002 1070 93.6 14
 Sandringham 12 3 9 0 996 1141 87.3 12
   Yarraville 12 2 10 0 1095 1486 73.7 8

[Top]
Round 13
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 3-2 10-11 12-12 19-22 136 Sat 09-Jul-1949 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Northcote 4-6 5-8 8-16 10-20 80 Brighton won by 56 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 4-1 5-3 6-8 8-11 59 Sat 09-Jul-1949 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Williamstown 2-2 5-6 5-7 5-10 40 Brunswick won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 6-3 7-7 12-12 12-14 86 Sat 09-Jul-1949 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Coburg 1-2 9-5 10-7 12-13 85 Camberwell won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 2-8 6-9 10-14 10-16 76 Sat 09-Jul-1949 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Prahran 1-2 4-4 7-5 9-11 65 Port melbourne won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 11-9 11-11 17-20 17-22 124 Sat 09-Jul-1949 Venue: Preston City Oval
Sandringham 0-0 4-11 4-11 8-16 64 Preston won by 60 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 0-1 5-7 6-9 10-13 73 Sat 09-Jul-1949 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Oakleigh 2-11 2-13 10-20 10-20 80 Oakleigh won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 13

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 13 10 3 0 1203 988 121.8 40
 Oakleigh 13 9 4 0 1361 1058 128.6 36
 Brighton 13 9 4 0 1289 1181 109.1 36
 Coburg 13 8 4 1 1267 1150 110.2 34
   Brunswick 13 8 5 0 1161 1062 109.3 32
   Port Melbourne 13 7 6 0 1098 1100 99.8 28
   Camberwell 13 7 6 0 1057 1082 97.7 28
 Preston 13 6 7 0 1200 1258 95.4 24
 Prahran 13 5 8 0 1298 1328 97.7 20
   Northcote 13 3 9 1 1082 1206 89.7 14
   Sandringham 13 3 10 0 1060 1265 83.8 12
   Yarraville 13 2 11 0 1168 1566 74.6 8

[Top]
Round 14
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Camberwell 9-5 12-10 24-17 26-22 178 Sat 16-Jul-1949 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Yarraville 5-0 9-7 9-8 18-15 123 Camberwell won by 55 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 3-4 10-7 12-8 14-12 96 Sat 16-Jul-1949 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Prahran 2-4 4-10 9-13 11-20 86 Coburg won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 3-1 6-3 8-5 9-6 60 Sat 16-Jul-1949 Venue: Westgarth Street
Preston 5-5 10-7 14-9 15-10 100 Preston won by 40 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 5-5 8-5 11-11 13-12 90 Sat 16-Jul-1949 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Brighton 2-2 7-2 8-4 14-11 95 Brighton won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 5-9 6-11 11-17 13-21 99 Sat 16-Jul-1949 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Brunswick 1-1 7-6 10-8 14-15 99 DRAW [Game Details]
Williamstown 3-5 8-7 9-9 10-16 76 Sat 16-Jul-1949 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Port melbourne 6-2 7-6 9-10 9-12 66 Williamstown won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 14

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 14 11 3 0 1279 1054 121.3 44
 Brighton 14 10 4 0 1384 1271 108.9 40
 Coburg 14 9 4 1 1363 1236 110.3 38
 Oakleigh 14 9 5 0 1451 1153 125.8 36
   Brunswick 14 8 5 1 1260 1161 108.5 34
 Camberwell 14 8 6 0 1235 1205 102.5 32
 Port Melbourne 14 7 7 0 1164 1176 99.0 28
   Preston 14 7 7 0 1300 1318 98.6 28
   Prahran 14 5 9 0 1384 1424 97.2 20
   Northcote 14 3 10 1 1142 1306 87.4 14
   Sandringham 14 3 10 1 1159 1364 85.0 14
   Yarraville 14 2 12 0 1291 1744 74.0 8

[Top]
Round 15
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 2-1 5-13 10-19 15-25 115 Sat 23-Jul-1949 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Camberwell 6-3 9-7 12-10 12-13 85 Brighton won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-5 5-9 9-13 15-23 113 Sat 23-Jul-1949 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Northcote 1-3 3-5 3-11 4-14 38 Brunswick won by 75 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 6-6 10-8 15-10 19-17 131 Sat 23-Jul-1949 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sandringham 1-3 4-7 11-8 11-12 78 Port melbourne won by 53 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 3-2 9-4 14-9 18-18 126 Sat 23-Jul-1949 Venue: Toorak Park
Williamstown 7-3 10-7 11-9 15-10 100 Prahran won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-3 5-8 9-10 11-14 80 Sat 23-Jul-1949 Venue: Preston City Oval
Oakleigh 7-8 10-9 12-16 13-19 97 Oakleigh won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 4-7 7-10 9-20 11-21 87 Sat 23-Jul-1949 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Coburg 0-5 8-14 11-19 12-22 94 Coburg won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 15

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 15 11 4 0 1379 1180 116.9 44
   Brighton 15 11 4 0 1499 1356 110.5 44
   Coburg 15 10 4 1 1457 1323 110.1 42
   Oakleigh 15 10 5 0 1548 1233 125.5 40
   Brunswick 15 9 5 1 1373 1199 114.5 38
 Port Melbourne 15 8 7 0 1295 1254 103.3 32
 Camberwell 15 8 7 0 1320 1320 100.0 32
   Preston 15 7 8 0 1380 1415 97.5 28
   Prahran 15 6 9 0 1510 1524 99.1 24
   Northcote 15 3 11 1 1180 1419 83.2 14
   Sandringham 15 3 11 1 1237 1495 82.7 14
   Yarraville 15 2 13 0 1378 1838 75.0 8

[Top]
Round 16
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Camberwell 8-5 9-7 14-15 17-18 120 Sat 30-Jul-1949 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Preston 1-4 3-9 5-10 11-17 83 Camberwell won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 0-1 6-7 8-7 12-13 85 Sat 30-Jul-1949 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Williamstown 5-6 7-7 12-17 17-17 119 Williamstown won by 34 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-3 5-6 6-6 9-12 66 Sat 30-Jul-1949 Venue: Westgarth Street
Port melbourne 3-6 7-10 14-14 16-17 113 Port melbourne won by 47 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 4-3 9-6 14-10 21-16 142 Sat 30-Jul-1949 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Brunswick 4-5 5-7 9-11 11-13 79 Oakleigh won by 63 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 7-3 10-4 16-11 17-13 115 Sat 30-Jul-1949 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Prahran 0-1 5-5 8-5 15-11 101 Sandringham won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 1-3 9-10 10-11 13-16 94 Sat 30-Jul-1949 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Brighton 6-1 8-2 15-7 16-10 106 Brighton won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 16

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 16 12 4 0 1498 1265 118.4 48
   Brighton 16 12 4 0 1605 1450 110.7 48
 Oakleigh 16 11 5 0 1690 1312 128.8 44
 Coburg 16 10 5 1 1542 1442 106.9 42
   Brunswick 16 9 6 1 1452 1341 108.3 38
   Port Melbourne 16 9 7 0 1408 1320 106.7 36
   Camberwell 16 9 7 0 1440 1403 102.6 36
   Preston 16 7 9 0 1463 1535 95.3 28
   Prahran 16 6 10 0 1611 1639 98.3 24
 Sandringham 16 4 11 1 1352 1596 84.7 18
 Northcote 16 3 12 1 1246 1532 81.3 14
   Yarraville 16 2 14 0 1472 1944 75.7 8

[Top]
Round 17
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 1-5 4-12 7-16 11-18 84 Sat 06-Aug-1949 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Coburg 5-5 7-8 10-12 16-16 112 Coburg won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-4 5-6 10-8 10-10 70 Sat 06-Aug-1949 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Camberwell 0-1 6-6 8-7 11-11 77 Camberwell won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 6-3 8-4 10-10 11-14 80 Sat 06-Aug-1949 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Oakleigh 2-6 7-11 9-15 12-17 89 Oakleigh won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 2-3 6-7 7-9 11-12 78 Sat 06-Aug-1949 Venue: Toorak Park
Northcote 5-7 7-11 8-16 11-18 84 Northcote won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 8-3 10-6 15-13 16-15 111 Sat 06-Aug-1949 Venue: Preston City Oval
Yarraville 1-0 3-3 5-6 9-13 67 Preston won by 44 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 7-7 7-9 14-18 19-21 135 Sat 06-Aug-1949 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Sandringham 0-1 4-8 5-10 9-17 71 Williamstown won by 64 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 17

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 17 13 4 0 1633 1336 122.2 52
 Oakleigh 17 12 5 0 1779 1392 127.8 48
 Brighton 17 12 5 0 1689 1562 108.1 48
   Coburg 17 11 5 1 1654 1526 108.4 46
 Camberwell 17 10 7 0 1517 1473 103.0 40
 Brunswick 17 9 7 1 1522 1418 107.3 38
 Port Melbourne 17 9 8 0 1488 1409 105.6 36
   Preston 17 8 9 0 1574 1602 98.3 32
   Prahran 17 6 11 0 1689 1723 98.0 24
 Northcote 17 4 12 1 1330 1610 82.6 18
 Sandringham 17 4 12 1 1423 1731 82.2 18
   Yarraville 17 2 15 0 1539 2055 74.9 8

[Top]
Round 18
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 5-3 9-9 15-13 20-14 134 Sat 13-Aug-1949 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Preston 4-4 8-6 13-8 16-9 105 Brighton won by 29 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 4-6 5-10 10-12 14-16 100 Sat 13-Aug-1949 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Port melbourne 4-1 6-4 10-6 13-6 84 Camberwell won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 3-6 7-9 10-15 14-21 105 Sat 13-Aug-1949 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Sandringham 3-4 8-7 10-10 11-13 79 Coburg won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 2-3 5-6 10-11 14-13 97 Sat 13-Aug-1949 Venue: Westgarth Street
Williamstown 5-2 7-4 7-6 10-10 70 Northcote won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 5-3 13-5 15-8 20-10 130 Sat 13-Aug-1949 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Prahran 2-4 7-6 10-10 14-16 100 Oakleigh won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 2-2 5-7 8-8 10-12 72 Sat 13-Aug-1949 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Brunswick 5-4 10-9 14-14 19-22 136 Brunswick won by 64 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 18

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Oakleigh 18 13 5 0 1909 1492 127.9 52
 Williamstown 18 13 5 0 1703 1433 118.8 52
   Brighton 18 13 5 0 1823 1667 109.4 52
   Coburg 18 12 5 1 1759 1605 109.6 50
   Camberwell 18 11 7 0 1617 1557 103.9 44
   Brunswick 18 10 7 1 1658 1490 111.3 42
   Port Melbourne 18 9 9 0 1572 1509 104.2 36
   Preston 18 8 10 0 1679 1736 96.7 32
   Prahran 18 6 12 0 1789 1853 96.5 24
   Northcote 18 5 12 1 1427 1680 84.9 22
   Sandringham 18 4 13 1 1502 1836 81.8 18
   Yarraville 18 2 16 0 1611 2191 73.5 8

[Top]
Round 19
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 1-3 3-8 5-10 8-14 62 Sat 20-Aug-1949 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Brighton 5-0 5-3 9-9 10-11 71 Brighton won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 5-3 6-6 13-14 14-22 106 Sat 20-Aug-1949 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Yarraville 3-4 6-8 6-9 9-14 68 Port melbourne won by 38 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-0 5-4 8-6 9-7 61 Sat 20-Aug-1949 Venue: Toorak Park
Camberwell 4-5 4-8 7-12 10-15 75 Camberwell won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 3-0 7-4 9-5 13-6 84 Sat 20-Aug-1949 Venue: Preston City Oval
Coburg 4-4 7-5 13-7 17-9 111 Coburg won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 4-6 7-9 10-14 11-15 81 Sat 20-Aug-1949 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Northcote 1-3 6-4 6-5 8-10 58 Sandringham won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-0 4-15 5-16 9-23 77 Sat 20-Aug-1949 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Oakleigh 5-9 5-11 8-22 8-22 70 Williamstown won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 19

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Williamstown 19 14 5 0 1780 1503 118.4 56
 Brighton 19 14 5 0 1894 1729 109.5 56
 Coburg 19 13 5 1 1870 1689 110.7 54
 Oakleigh 19 13 6 0 1979 1569 126.1 52
   Camberwell 19 12 7 0 1692 1618 104.6 48
   Brunswick 19 10 8 1 1720 1561 110.2 42
   Port Melbourne 19 10 9 0 1678 1577 106.4 40
   Preston 19 8 11 0 1763 1847 95.5 32
   Prahran 19 6 13 0 1850 1928 96.0 24
   Northcote 19 5 13 1 1485 1761 84.3 22
   Sandringham 19 5 13 1 1583 1894 83.6 22
   Yarraville 19 2 17 0 1679 2297 73.1 8

[Top]
Round 20
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 4-3 11-9 15-13 21-15 141 Sat 27-Aug-1949 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Port melbourne 3-2 5-3 7-6 9-9 63 Brighton won by 78 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 2-4 4-7 9-12 9-13 67 Sat 27-Aug-1949 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Williamstown 2-2 10-6 16-9 23-17 155 Williamstown won by 88 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 4-1 6-3 8-7 9-11 65 Sat 27-Aug-1949 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Northcote 3-3 7-9 14-11 16-13 109 Northcote won by 44 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 7-6 15-12 26-17 32-27 219 Sat 27-Aug-1949 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Sandringham 1-0 2-3 4-5 6-9 45 Oakleigh won by 174 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 5-3 8-3 10-7 12-7 79 Sat 27-Aug-1949 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brunswick 3-3 10-8 16-11 23-18 156 Brunswick won by 77 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 2-2 4-3 6-10 9-13 67 Sat 27-Aug-1949 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Prahran 3-2 7-8 12-13 19-19 133 Prahran won by 66 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 20

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 20 15 5 0 1935 1570 123.2 60
   Brighton 20 15 5 0 2035 1792 113.6 60
 Oakleigh 20 14 6 0 2198 1614 136.2 56
 Coburg 20 13 6 1 1935 1798 107.6 54
   Camberwell 20 12 8 0 1759 1773 99.2 48
   Brunswick 20 11 8 1 1876 1640 114.4 46
   Port Melbourne 20 10 10 0 1741 1718 101.3 40
   Preston 20 8 12 0 1842 2003 92.0 32
   Prahran 20 7 13 0 1983 1995 99.4 28
   Northcote 20 6 13 1 1594 1826 87.3 26
   Sandringham 20 5 14 1 1628 2113 77.0 22
   Yarraville 20 2 18 0 1746 2430 71.9 8

[Top]
Round 21
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Coburg 3-2 8-4 9-6 10-8 68 Sat 03-Sep-1949 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Brunswick 2-5 8-8 9-11 14-12 96 Brunswick won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-3 4-4 7-11 12-17 89 Sat 03-Sep-1949 Venue: Westgarth Street
Oakleigh 6-8 10-15 13-16 17-20 122 Oakleigh won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port melbourne 2-3 4-7 11-12 18-17 125 Sat 03-Sep-1949 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Preston 0-8 3-11 5-13 8-14 62 Port melbourne won by 63 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 4-4 9-12 15-12 19-14 128 Sat 03-Sep-1949 Venue: Toorak Park
Brighton 4-3 7-4 8-10 11-15 81 Prahran won by 47 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 2-4 5-7 8-11 17-17 119 Sat 03-Sep-1949 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Camberwell 7-4 13-7 16-14 16-16 112 Sandringham won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 3-5 5-9 13-17 14-18 102 Sat 03-Sep-1949 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Yarraville 1-1 4-5 4-5 14-10 94 Williamstown won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 21

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 21 16 5 0 2037 1664 122.4 64
 Oakleigh 21 15 6 0 2320 1703 136.2 60
 Brighton 21 15 6 0 2116 1920 110.2 60
   Coburg 21 13 7 1 2003 1894 105.8 54
 Brunswick 21 12 8 1 1972 1708 115.5 50
 Camberwell 21 12 9 0 1871 1892 98.9 48
   Port Melbourne 21 11 10 0 1866 1780 104.8 44
 Prahran 21 8 13 0 2111 2076 101.7 32
 Preston 21 8 13 0 1904 2128 89.5 32
   Northcote 21 6 14 1 1683 1948 86.4 26
   Sandringham 21 6 14 1 1747 2225 78.5 26
   Yarraville 21 2 19 0 1840 2532 72.7 8

[Top]

Finals

1ST SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 3-3 5-5 13-9 14-15 99 Sat 10-Sep-1949 Venue: Junction Oval
Coburg 2-2 4-6 7-6 11-8 74 Brighton won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
2ND SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 2-2 5-6 10-8 14-13 97 Sat 17-Sep-1949 Venue: Junction Oval
Oakleigh 5-4 9-8 13-12 13-14 92 Williamstown won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
PRELIMINARY FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Oakleigh 6-9 7-10 12-14 14-16 100 Sat 24-Sep-1949 Venue: Junction Oval
Brighton 2-2 7-5 9-7 12-13 85 Oakleigh won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
GRAND FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 1-2 2-2 7-3 10-5 65 Sat 01-Oct-1949 Venue: Junction Oval
Oakleigh 2-3 5-9 6-12 8-14 62 Williamstown won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]