Regular

Round 1 , Round 2 , Round 3 , Round 4 , Round 5 , Round 6 , Round 7 , Round 8 , Round 9 , Round 10 , Round 11 , Round 12 , Round 13 , Part Round 14 and Round 8 REPLAYED , Round 14 Remaining Games , Round 15 , Round 16 , Round 17 , Round 18 , Round 19 , Round 20

Finals

1ST SEMI , 2ND SEMI , PRELIMINARY FINAL , GRAND FINAL

Regular

Round 1
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 5-4 8-6 10-11 13-15 93 Sat 20-Apr-1940 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Coburg 1-2 2-4 6-8 7-9 51 Brunswick won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]
Accidental collision sent umpire Paris to the hospital
Port Melbourne 4-2 13-8 17-11 22-17 149 Sat 20-Apr-1940 Venue: PMCG
Prahran 3-3 5-4 9-7 12-8 80 Port Melbourne won by 69 pt(s) [Game Details]
2 footballs were lost in the last quarter whenThompson (Prahran) and Freyer (PM_ kicked the ball out of the ground and they were carried off
Brighton 2-4 11-10 16-11 20-18 138 Sat 20-Apr-1940 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Sandringham 5-8 7-6 11-11 13-13 91 Brighton won by 47 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 2-1 8-7 10-7 12-16 88 Sat 20-Apr-1940 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Williamstown 12-8 16-9 29-18 36-20 236 Williamstown won by 148 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 1-1 8-10 10-11 15-13 103 Sat 20-Apr-1940 Venue: Preston City Oval
Northcote 3-6 4-6 6-17 8-17 65 Preston won by 38 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 7-9 9-11 19-17 20-18 138 Sat 20-Apr-1940 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Oakleigh 0-2 8-11 9-13 17-18 120 Camberwell won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 1

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 1 1 0 0 236 88 268.2 4
   Port Melbourne 1 1 0 0 149 80 186.2 4
   Brunswick 1 1 0 0 93 51 182.4 4
   Preston 1 1 0 0 103 65 158.5 4
   Brighton 1 1 0 0 138 91 151.6 4
   Camberwell 1 1 0 0 138 120 115.0 4
   Oakleigh 1 0 1 0 120 138 87.0 0
   Sandringham 1 0 1 0 91 138 65.9 0
   Northcote 1 0 1 0 65 103 63.1 0
   Coburg 1 0 1 0 51 93 54.8 0
   Prahran 1 0 1 0 80 149 53.7 0
   Yarraville 1 0 1 0 88 236 37.3 0

[Top]
Round 2
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 1-2 4-10 13-13 20-19 139 Sat 27-Apr-1940 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brighton 4-6 5-12 7-14 8-15 63 Williamstown won by 76 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 4-8 5-10 9-20 13-26 104 Sat 27-Apr-1940 Venue: Oakleigh Recreatlon Reserve
Brunswick 4-1 7-12 13-12 20-16 136 Brunswick won by 32 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 4-10 5-14 14-19 14-25 109 Sat 27-Apr-1940 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Port Melbourne 5-2 9-6 14-7 19-9 123 Port Melbourne won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 6-2 7-4 10-10 13-16 94 Sat 27-Apr-1940 Venue: Westgarth Street
Camberwell 4-2 8-11 12-13 16-18 114 Camberwell won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 6-3 13-4 15-6 17-12 114 Sat 27-Apr-1940 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Yarraville 3-4 8-6 9-11 13-17 95 Coburg won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 5-7 7-16 10-23 17-24 126 Sat 27-Apr-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Preston 3-1 6-6 8-9 14-12 96 Prahran won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 2

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 2 2 0 0 375 151 248.3 8
 Brunswick 2 2 0 0 229 155 147.7 8
 Port Melbourne 2 2 0 0 272 189 143.9 8
 Camberwell 2 2 0 0 252 214 117.8 8
 Preston 2 1 1 0 199 191 104.2 4
 Coburg 2 1 1 0 165 188 87.8 4
 Brighton 2 1 1 0 201 230 87.4 4
 Prahran 2 1 1 0 206 245 84.1 4
 Oakleigh 2 0 2 0 224 274 81.8 0
 Sandringham 2 0 2 0 200 261 76.6 0
 Northcote 2 0 2 0 159 217 73.3 0
   Yarraville 2 0 2 0 183 350 52.3 0

[Top]
Round 3
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 4-5 6-6 10-10 12-13 85 Sat 04-May-1940 Venue: PMCG
Williamstown 4-4 7-13 10-15 14-20 104 Williamstown won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 1-7 8-8 13-14 17-18 120 Sat 04-May-1940 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Brunswick 3-5 8-10 12-15 14-18 102 Camberwell won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 2-6 4-7 8-12 11-13 79 Sat 04-May-1940 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Coburg 1-1 6-10 7-13 8-18 66 Brighton won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 3-0 6-2 9-5 10-10 70 Sat 04-May-1940 Venue: Westgarth Street
Prahran 6-6 8-10 13-13 18-18 126 Prahran won by 56 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 4-5 14-16 14-16 20-27 147 Sat 04-May-1940 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Oakleigh 6-7 7-8 12-13 13-15 93 Yarraville won by 54 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 5-1 11-7 13-12 19-21 135 Sat 04-May-1940 Venue: Preston City Oval
Sandringham 4-8 6-11 10-9 12-21 93 Preston won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 3

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 3 3 0 0 479 236 203.0 12
 Camberwell 3 3 0 0 372 316 117.7 12
   Port Melbourne 3 2 1 0 357 293 121.8 8
 Brunswick 3 2 1 0 331 275 120.4 8
   Preston 3 2 1 0 334 284 117.6 8
 Prahran 3 2 1 0 332 315 105.4 8
   Brighton 3 2 1 0 280 296 94.6 8
 Coburg 3 1 2 0 231 267 86.5 4
 Yarraville 3 1 2 0 330 443 74.5 4
 Oakleigh 3 0 3 0 317 421 75.3 0
 Sandringham 3 0 3 0 293 396 74.0 0
 Northcote 3 0 3 0 229 343 66.8 0

[Top]
Round 4
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 5-8 11-9 17-13 22-17 149 Sat 11-May-1940 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Preston 2-1 6-6 7-9 10-13 73 Williamstown won by 76 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 4-2 8-8 10-13 17-19 121 Sat 11-May-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Camberwell 6-2 8-3 12-13 13-14 92 Prahran won by 29 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 4-1 10-1 13-6 15-8 98 Sat 11-May-1940 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Port Melbourne 2-3 8-6 8-8 12-12 84 Coburg won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 1-5 6-11 12-16 17-19 121 Sat 11-May-1940 Venue: Oakleigh Recreatlon Reserve
Brighton 7-6 11-10 14-12 17-13 115 Oakleigh won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 1-1 6-8 11-7 15-21 111 Sat 11-May-1940 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Northcote 9-6 12-9 17-12 19-15 129 Northcote won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 3-5 8-7 14-9 23-14 152 Sat 11-May-1940 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Yarraville 2-1 6-3 13-7 15-9 99 Brunswick won by 53 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 4

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 4 4 0 0 628 309 203.2 16
 Brunswick 4 3 1 0 483 374 129.1 12
 Prahran 4 3 1 0 453 407 111.3 12
 Camberwell 4 3 1 0 464 437 106.2 12
 Port Melbourne 4 2 2 0 441 391 112.8 8
 Brighton 4 2 2 0 395 417 94.7 8
 Preston 4 2 2 0 407 433 94.0 8
   Coburg 4 2 2 0 329 351 93.7 8
 Oakleigh 4 1 3 0 438 536 81.7 4
 Northcote 4 1 3 0 358 454 78.9 4
 Yarraville 4 1 3 0 429 595 72.1 4
 Sandringham 4 0 4 0 404 525 77.0 0

[Top]
Round 5
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 3-0 10-6 11-8 14-13 97 Sat 18-May-1940 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Brunswick 2-5 6-6 11-11 16-11 107 Brunswick won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-4 4-14 5-16 9-21 75 Sat 18-May-1940 Venue: Preston City Oval
Coburg 2-6 4-8 10-13 10-13 73 Preston won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 9-5 16-13 19-15 26-23 179 Sat 18-May-1940 Venue: PMCG
Oakleigh 2-7 6-10 11-13 13-15 93 Port Melbourne won by 86 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 6-2 17-6 24-12 32-15 207 Sat 18-May-1940 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Yarraville 4-1 7-2 12-4 15-10 100 Camberwell won by 107 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 5-5 11-8 15-13 18-18 126 Sat 18-May-1940 Venue: Westgarth Street
Williamstown 4-3 7-4 17-7 18-9 117 Northcote won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 6-2 11-9 13-13 19-18 132 Sat 18-May-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Sandringham 4-6 8-9 14-19 15-21 111 Prahran won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 5

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 5 4 1 0 745 435 171.3 16
   Brunswick 5 4 1 0 590 471 125.3 16
 Camberwell 5 4 1 0 671 537 125.0 16
 Prahran 5 4 1 0 585 518 112.9 16
   Port Melbourne 5 3 2 0 620 484 128.1 12
 Preston 5 3 2 0 482 506 95.3 12
 Coburg 5 2 3 0 402 426 94.4 8
 Brighton 5 2 3 0 492 524 93.9 8
 Northcote 5 2 3 0 484 571 84.8 8
 Oakleigh 5 1 4 0 531 715 74.3 4
   Yarraville 5 1 4 0 529 802 66.0 4
   Sandringham 5 0 5 0 515 657 78.4 0

[Top]
Round 6
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 6-8 6-8 21-10 22-10 142 Sat 25-May-1940 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Prahran 0-0 1-9 1-9 7-17 59 Williamstown won by 83 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-2 3-5 8-10 11-16 82 Sat 25-May-1940 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Port Melbourne 7-5 8-6 11-9 12-12 84 Port Melbourne won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 4-5 6-6 8-12 9-15 69 Sat 25-May-1940 Venue: Oakleigh Recreatlon Reserve
Preston 2-1 10-8 13-9 17-15 117 Preston won by 48 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 5-2 8-9 10-10 15-14 104 Sat 25-May-1940 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Camberwell 5-4 9-6 13-16 14-17 101 Sandringham won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 2-3 2-7 6-16 11-20 86 Sat 25-May-1940 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Northcote 2-1 6-6 9-7 13-8 86 DRAW [Game Details]
Yarraville 0-0 8-3 11-6 17-12 114 Sat 25-May-1940 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Brighton 5-7 5-10 9-15 11-16 82 Yarraville won by 32 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 6

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 6 5 1 0 887 494 179.6 20
 Port Melbourne 6 4 2 0 704 566 124.4 16
 Brunswick 6 4 2 0 672 555 121.1 16
 Camberwell 6 4 2 0 772 641 120.4 16
 Preston 6 4 2 0 599 575 104.2 16
 Prahran 6 4 2 0 644 660 97.6 16
   Coburg 6 2 3 1 488 512 95.3 10
 Northcote 6 2 3 1 570 657 86.8 10
 Brighton 6 2 4 0 574 638 90.0 8
 Yarraville 6 2 4 0 643 884 72.7 8
 Sandringham 6 1 5 0 619 758 81.7 4
 Oakleigh 6 1 5 0 600 832 72.1 4

[Top]
Round 7
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Preston 2-2 7-7 9-11 16-18 114 Sat 01-Jun-1940 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brunswick 5-5 6-6 12-10 13-14 92 Preston won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 2-3 5-8 10-12 16-17 113 Sat 01-Jun-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Coburg 4-3 7-6 10-10 12-11 83 Prahran won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 7-5 9-9 12-16 15-16 106 Sat 01-Jun-1940 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Brighton 3-3 7-10 8-12 15-20 110 Brighton won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 6-3 8-3 12-6 15-10 100 Sat 01-Jun-1940 Venue: Westgarth Street
Oakleigh 2-0 7-8 9-10 11-14 80 Northcote won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 7-8 8-11 18-19 22-23 155 Sat 01-Jun-1940 Venue: PMCG
Yarraville 2-1 6-8 7-11 12-16 88 Port Melbourne won by 67 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 2-2 5-9 9-14 11-15 81 Sat 01-Jun-1940 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Williamstown 3-9 7-14 11-15 19-20 134 Williamstown won by 53 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 7

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 7 6 1 0 1021 575 177.6 24
   Port Melbourne 7 5 2 0 859 654 131.3 20
 Preston 7 5 2 0 713 667 106.9 20
 Prahran 7 5 2 0 757 743 101.9 20
 Camberwell 7 4 3 0 878 751 116.9 16
 Brunswick 7 4 3 0 764 669 114.2 16
 Northcote 7 3 3 1 670 737 90.9 14
 Brighton 7 3 4 0 684 744 91.9 12
 Coburg 7 2 4 1 571 625 91.4 10
   Yarraville 7 2 5 0 731 1039 70.4 8
   Sandringham 7 1 6 0 700 892 78.5 4
   Oakleigh 7 1 6 0 680 932 73.0 4

[Top]
Round 8
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 2-8 4-10 11-21 12-25 97 Sat 08-Jun-1940 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Camberwell 1-2 5-8 5-8 12-15 87 Williamstown won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-9 8-16 10-18 11-22 88 Sat 08-Jun-1940 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Northcote 6-2 10-5 12-7 12-10 82 Brunswick won by 6 pt(s) Result Annulled [Game Details]
Northcote protested the result on the basis that the timekeepers had rung the bell to end the third quarter ten minutes early. The match was declared void
Brighton 3-2 3-6 8-11 11-15 81 Sat 08-Jun-1940 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Port Melbourne 2-4 6-11 9-16 14-21 105 Port Melbourne won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 1-3 5-9 6-12 12-16 88 Sat 08-Jun-1940 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Sandringham 2-4 3-6 9-14 9-14 68 Coburg won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 2-2 5-9 10-11 13-15 93 Sat 08-Jun-1940 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Preston 4-9 7-13 13-15 17-18 120 Preston won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 0-4 4-8 5-12 10-19 79 Sat 08-Jun-1940 Venue: Oakleigh Recreatlon Reserve
Prahran 3-7 5-13 13-7 17-20 122 Prahran won by 43 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 8

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 8 7 1 0 1118 662 168.9 28
   Port Melbourne 8 6 2 0 964 735 131.2 24
   Preston 8 6 2 0 833 760 109.6 24
   Prahran 8 6 2 0 879 822 106.9 24
 Brunswick 7 4 3 0 764 669 114.2 16
 Camberwell 8 4 4 0 965 848 113.8 16
 Coburg 8 3 4 1 659 693 95.1 14
 Northcote 7 3 3 1 670 737 90.9 14
 Brighton 8 3 5 0 765 849 90.1 12
   Yarraville 8 2 6 0 824 1159 71.1 8
   Sandringham 8 1 7 0 768 980 78.4 4
   Oakleigh 8 1 7 0 759 1054 72.0 4

[Top]
Round 9
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Prahran 1-2 7-13 12-16 14-18 102 Sat 15-Jun-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Brunswick 5-11 6-11 10-18 12-22 94 Prahran won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 7-5 11-7 15-13 16-18 114 Sat 15-Jun-1940 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Port Melbourne 1-6 9-13 12-16 19-19 133 Port Melbourne won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 4-0 12-3 13-5 14-8 92 Sat 15-Jun-1940 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Coburg 3-5 6-5 10-10 12-12 84 Williamstown won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 3-4 7-9 9-13 10-16 76 Sat 15-Jun-1940 Venue: Westgarth Street
Yarraville 1-2 1-6 7-8 8-11 59 Northcote won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 1-1 6-15 7-15 10-21 81 Sat 15-Jun-1940 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Oakleigh 11-6 11-6 15-11 18-13 121 Oakleigh won by 40 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 0-1 10-17 10-17 16-19 115 Sat 15-Jun-1940 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brighton 8-10 9-10 14-21 15-23 113 Preston won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 9

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 9 8 1 0 1210 746 162.2 32
   Port Melbourne 9 7 2 0 1097 849 129.2 28
   Preston 9 7 2 0 948 873 108.6 28
   Prahran 9 7 2 0 981 916 107.1 28
 Northcote 8 4 3 1 746 796 93.7 18
 Brunswick 8 4 4 0 858 771 111.3 16
 Camberwell 9 4 5 0 1079 981 110.0 16
 Coburg 9 3 5 1 743 785 94.6 14
   Brighton 9 3 6 0 878 964 91.1 12
 Oakleigh 9 2 7 0 880 1135 77.5 8
 Yarraville 9 2 7 0 883 1235 71.5 8
 Sandringham 9 1 8 0 849 1101 77.1 4

[Top]
Round 10
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 5-4 10-8 15-13 17-15 117 Sat 22-Jun-1940 Venue: PMCG
Preston 1-1 4-4 10-7 13-10 88 Port Melbourne won by 29 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 3-8 8-11 13-12 16-14 110 Sat 22-Jun-1940 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Coburg 3-2 6-6 11-11 14-18 102 Camberwell won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 4-5 11-5 21-13 21-16 142 Sat 22-Jun-1940 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Northcote 2-4 6-9 9-15 17-19 121 Brighton won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 4-1 15-9 20-11 26-14 170 Sat 22-Jun-1940 Venue: Oakleigh Recreatlon Reserve
Williamstown 5-4 8-7 14-11 18-19 127 Oakleigh won by 43 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 2-2 5-3 13-11 17-14 116 Sat 22-Jun-1940 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Prahran 3-8 9-15 10-19 15-24 114 Yarraville won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-4 4-14 9-14 16-19 115 Sat 22-Jun-1940 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Sandringham 2-7 3-8 5-11 6-13 49 Brunswick won by 66 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 10

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 10 8 2 0 1337 916 146.0 32
   Port Melbourne 10 8 2 0 1214 937 129.6 32
 Prahran 10 7 3 0 1095 1032 106.1 28
 Preston 10 7 3 0 1036 990 104.6 28
 Brunswick 9 5 4 0 973 820 118.7 20
 Camberwell 10 5 5 0 1189 1083 109.8 20
 Northcote 9 4 4 1 867 938 92.4 18
 Brighton 10 4 6 0 1020 1085 94.0 16
 Coburg 10 3 6 1 845 895 94.4 14
   Oakleigh 10 3 7 0 1050 1262 83.2 12
   Yarraville 10 3 7 0 999 1349 74.1 12
   Sandringham 10 1 9 0 898 1216 73.8 4

[Top]
Round 11
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 1-4 8-11 8-12 12-19 91 Sat 29-Jun-1940 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brunswick 3-3 5-5 7-11 8-12 60 Williamstown won by 31 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 5-3 10-9 10-13 13-20 98 Sat 29-Jun-1940 Venue: Preston City Oval
Camberwell 2-8 6-12 9-12 10-13 73 Preston won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 3-3 6-12 8-17 14-26 110 Sat 29-Jun-1940 Venue: Westgarth Street
Port Melbourne 7-2 12-6 13-9 13-10 88 Northcote won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 2-5 7-8 10-13 17-22 124 Sat 29-Jun-1940 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Oakleigh 3-0 4-3 6-9 7-11 53 Coburg won by 71 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 2-3 6-7 8-10 14-10 94 Sat 29-Jun-1940 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Yarraville 4-7 6-7 13-11 15-11 101 Yarraville won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 6-1 12-7 18-10 21-21 147 Sat 29-Jun-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Brighton 2-7 6-7 8-12 10-13 73 Prahran won by 74 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 11

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 11 9 2 0 1428 976 146.3 36
   Port Melbourne 11 8 3 0 1302 1047 124.4 32
   Prahran 11 8 3 0 1242 1105 112.4 32
   Preston 11 8 3 0 1134 1063 106.7 32
 Northcote 10 5 4 1 977 1026 95.2 22
 Brunswick 10 5 5 0 1033 911 113.4 20
 Camberwell 11 5 6 0 1262 1181 106.9 20
 Coburg 11 4 6 1 969 948 102.2 18
 Brighton 11 4 7 0 1093 1232 88.7 16
 Yarraville 11 4 7 0 1100 1443 76.2 16
 Oakleigh 11 3 8 0 1103 1386 79.6 12
   Sandringham 11 1 10 0 992 1317 75.3 4

[Top]
Round 12
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Prahran 3-1 8-7 13-10 17-17 119 Sat 06-Jul-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Port Melbourne 5-4 10-9 14-16 17-22 124 Port Melbourne won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 4-8 7-7 11-15 12-16 88 Sat 06-Jul-1940 Venue: Westgarth Street
Preston 1-4 6-10 8-13 15-16 106 Preston won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 3-6 8-7 12-14 15-15 105 Sat 06-Jul-1940 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Brunswick 1-1 2-5 6-6 10-10 70 Coburg won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 5-2 10-7 14-11 18-13 121 Sat 06-Jul-1940 Venue: Oakleigh Recreatlon Reserve
Camberwell 5-4 10-6 15-7 19-12 126 Camberwell won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 4-4 7-7 8-8 11-14 80 Sat 06-Jul-1940 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Brighton 3-6 5-8 9-16 12-18 90 Brighton won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-3 10-5 14-10 16-12 108 Sat 06-Jul-1940 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Yarraville 1-1 4-2 7-6 12-10 82 Williamstown won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 12

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 12 10 2 0 1536 1058 145.2 40
   Port Melbourne 12 9 3 0 1426 1166 122.3 36
 Preston 12 9 3 0 1240 1151 107.7 36
 Prahran 12 8 4 0 1361 1229 110.7 32
 Camberwell 12 6 6 0 1388 1302 106.6 24
 Coburg 12 5 6 1 1074 1018 105.5 22
 Northcote 11 5 5 1 1065 1132 94.1 22
 Brunswick 11 5 6 0 1103 1016 108.6 20
   Brighton 12 5 7 0 1183 1312 90.2 20
   Yarraville 12 4 8 0 1182 1551 76.2 16
   Oakleigh 12 3 9 0 1224 1512 81.0 12
   Sandringham 12 1 11 0 1072 1407 76.2 4

[Top]
Round 13
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Preston 3-2 6-11 10-15 13-18 96 Sat 13-Jul-1940 Venue: Preston City Oval
Prahran 4-5 7-9 9-16 12-19 91 Preston won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 5-3 7-8 11-9 13-18 96 Sat 13-Jul-1940 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Northcote 1-6 6-10 12-13 15-14 104 Northcote won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-10 3-15 10-21 16-24 120 Sat 13-Jul-1940 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Oakleigh 0-2 3-5 5-5 8-10 58 Brunswick won by 62 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 8-6 16-9 23-12 29-16 190 Sat 13-Jul-1940 Venue: PMCG
Sandringham 0-4 5-7 6-9 10-13 73 Port Melbourne won by 117 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 4-3 6-6 8-7 14-9 93 Sat 20-Jul-1940 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Coburg 5-3 10-8 15-15 18-22 130 Coburg won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 5-3 5-6 10-13 14-16 100 Sat 20-Jul-1940 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Williamstown 3-2 9-4 13-8 18-16 124 Williamstown won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 13

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 13 11 2 0 1660 1158 143.4 44
   Port Melbourne 13 10 3 0 1616 1239 130.4 40
   Preston 13 10 3 0 1336 1242 107.6 40
   Prahran 13 8 5 0 1452 1325 109.6 32
 Coburg 13 6 6 1 1204 1111 108.4 26
 Northcote 12 6 5 1 1169 1228 95.2 26
 Brunswick 12 6 6 0 1223 1074 113.9 24
 Camberwell 13 6 7 0 1484 1406 105.5 24
   Brighton 13 5 8 0 1283 1436 89.3 20
   Yarraville 13 4 9 0 1275 1681 75.8 16
   Oakleigh 13 3 10 0 1282 1632 78.6 12
   Sandringham 13 1 12 0 1145 1597 71.7 4

[Top]
Part Round 14 and Round 8 REPLAYED
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Sandringham 2-3 5-8 7-10 8-14 62 Sat 20-Jul-1940 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Preston 3-6 5-8 10-16 14-21 105 Preston won by 43 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 4-2 10-5 13-8 16-13 109 Sat 20-Jul-1940 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Northcote 3-4 10-8 13-11 14-16 100 Brunswick won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Brighton
BYE - Camberwell
BYE - Coburg
BYE - Oakleigh
BYE - Port Melbourne
BYE - Prahran
BYE - Williamstown
BYE - Yarraville

[Top]
Part Round 14 and Round 8 REPLAYED

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 13 11 2 0 1660 1158 143.4 44
 Preston 14 11 3 0 1441 1304 110.5 44
 Port Melbourne 13 10 3 0 1616 1239 130.4 40
   Prahran 13 8 5 0 1452 1325 109.6 32
 Brunswick 13 7 6 0 1332 1174 113.5 28
 Coburg 13 6 6 1 1204 1111 108.4 26
 Northcote 13 6 6 1 1269 1337 94.9 26
   Camberwell 13 6 7 0 1484 1406 105.5 24
   Brighton 13 5 8 0 1283 1436 89.3 20
   Yarraville 13 4 9 0 1275 1681 75.8 16
   Oakleigh 13 3 10 0 1282 1632 78.6 12
   Sandringham 14 1 13 0 1207 1702 70.9 4

[Top]
Round 14 Remaining Games
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 5-10 6-11 12-14 15-16 106 Sat 27-Jul-1940 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Port Melbourne 2-0 9-5 9-7 14-11 95 Williamstown won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 5-4 7-6 14-11 14-12 96 Sat 27-Jul-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Northcote 1-1 4-10 4-10 12-19 91 Prahran won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 3-5 8-6 12-9 14-9 93 Sat 27-Jul-1940 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Camberwell 1-5 4-8 6-9 9-15 69 Brunswick won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 4-7 4-8 10-15 11-16 82 Sat 27-Jul-1940 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Brighton 0-3 5-9 5-11 7-16 58 Coburg won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 5-7 11-8 14-11 16-20 116 Sat 27-Jul-1940 Venue: Oakleigh Recreatlon Reserve
Yarraville 4-2 7-12 12-13 14-18 102 Oakleigh won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Preston
BYE - Sandringham

[Top]
Round 14 Remaining Games

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 14 12 2 0 1766 1253 140.9 48
   Preston 14 11 3 0 1441 1304 110.5 44
   Port Melbourne 14 10 4 0 1711 1345 127.2 40
   Prahran 14 9 5 0 1548 1416 109.3 36
   Brunswick 14 8 6 0 1425 1243 114.6 32
   Coburg 14 7 6 1 1286 1169 110.0 30
   Northcote 14 6 7 1 1360 1433 94.9 26
   Camberwell 14 6 8 0 1553 1499 103.6 24
   Brighton 14 5 9 0 1341 1518 88.3 20
 Oakleigh 14 4 10 0 1398 1734 80.6 16
 Yarraville 14 4 10 0 1377 1797 76.6 16
   Sandringham 14 1 13 0 1207 1702 70.9 4

[Top]
Round 15
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Preston 1-4 4-12 8-17 13-18 96 Sat 03-Aug-1940 Venue: Preston City Oval
Williamstown 2-3 7-7 11-14 16-18 114 Williamstown won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 3-2 6-6 9-9 15-13 103 Sat 03-Aug-1940 Venue: PMCG
Coburg 1-11 7-12 11-17 15-19 109 Coburg won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 1-2 9-8 12-11 14-14 98 Sat 03-Aug-1940 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Prahran 7-7 11-10 16-15 23-17 155 Prahran won by 57 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 7-5 12-12 14-17 17-20 122 Sat 03-Aug-1940 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Oakleigh 3-2 5-5 10-7 13-9 87 Brighton won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 5-10 9-14 12-17 19-24 138 Sat 03-Aug-1940 Venue: Westgarth Street
Sandringham 4-1 5-6 9-10 11-12 78 Northcote won by 60 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 3-5 6-7 8-7 9-8 62 Sat 03-Aug-1940 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Brunswick 5-5 5-12 12-18 20-26 146 Brunswick won by 84 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 15

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 15 13 2 0 1880 1349 139.4 52
   Preston 15 11 4 0 1537 1418 108.4 44
   Port Melbourne 15 10 5 0 1814 1454 124.8 40
   Prahran 15 10 5 0 1703 1514 112.5 40
   Brunswick 15 9 6 0 1571 1305 120.4 36
   Coburg 15 8 6 1 1395 1272 109.7 34
   Northcote 15 7 7 1 1498 1511 99.1 30
   Camberwell 15 6 9 0 1651 1654 99.8 24
   Brighton 15 6 9 0 1463 1605 91.2 24
   Oakleigh 15 4 11 0 1485 1856 80.0 16
   Yarraville 15 4 11 0 1439 1943 74.1 16
   Sandringham 15 1 14 0 1285 1840 69.8 4

[Top]
Round 16
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Coburg 7-4 8-6 11-10 13-12 90 Sat 10-Aug-1940 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Preston 2-0 4-6 7-7 13-9 87 Coburg won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 4-7 7-12 9-16 15-20 110 Sat 10-Aug-1940 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Northcote 4-3 6-8 9-12 10-14 74 Williamstown won by 36 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-5 5-7 7-14 11-22 88 Sat 10-Aug-1940 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Brighton 3-1 6-4 9-6 10-9 69 Brunswick won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 8-4 10-6 16-15 20-19 139 Sat 10-Aug-1940 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Camberwell 3-6 12-9 14-10 17-15 117 Yarraville won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell played most of the game with 16 men
Oakleigh 1-1 9-6 11-6 14-10 94 Sat 10-Aug-1940 Venue: Oakleigh Recreatlon Reserve
Port Melbourne 4-7 7-11 13-16 16-23 119 Port Melbourne won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 2-5 4-8 9-12 13-14 92 Sat 10-Aug-1940 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Prahran 3-2 11-7 12-12 19-16 130 Prahran won by 38 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 16

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 16 14 2 0 1990 1423 139.8 56
 Port Melbourne 16 11 5 0 1933 1548 124.9 44
 Prahran 16 11 5 0 1833 1606 114.1 44
 Preston 16 11 5 0 1624 1508 107.7 44
   Brunswick 16 10 6 0 1659 1374 120.7 40
   Coburg 16 9 6 1 1485 1359 109.3 38
   Northcote 16 7 8 1 1572 1621 97.0 30
   Camberwell 16 6 10 0 1768 1793 98.6 24
   Brighton 16 6 10 0 1532 1693 90.5 24
 Yarraville 16 5 11 0 1578 2060 76.6 20
 Oakleigh 16 4 12 0 1579 1975 79.9 16
   Sandringham 16 1 15 0 1377 1970 69.9 4

[Top]
Round 17
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Prahran 2-3 5-5 9-8 13-14 92 Sat 17-Aug-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Williamstown 3-9 4-13 6-15 7-20 62 Prahran won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 4-5 9-12 13-14 19-18 132 Sat 17-Aug-1940 Venue: PMCG
Brunswick 6-2 8-2 11-8 14-10 94 Port Melbourne won by 38 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 3-4 6-6 10-11 12-14 86 Sat 17-Aug-1940 Venue: Westgarth Street
Coburg 4-5 10-10 14-16 19-20 134 Coburg won by 48 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 5-3 11-10 14-14 22-20 152 Sat 17-Aug-1940 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Yarraville 4-2 9-3 11-6 12-10 82 Brighton won by 70 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 4-3 11-6 19-10 22-14 146 Sat 17-Aug-1940 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Sandringham 3-5 7-10 8-11 14-16 100 Camberwell won by 46 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-11 6-13 11-24 13-26 104 Sat 17-Aug-1940 Venue: Preston City Oval
Oakleigh 1-3 6-7 7-8 11-14 80 Preston won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 17

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 17 14 3 0 2052 1515 135.4 56
   Port Melbourne 17 12 5 0 2065 1642 125.8 48
   Prahran 17 12 5 0 1925 1668 115.4 48
   Preston 17 12 5 0 1728 1588 108.8 48
 Coburg 17 10 6 1 1619 1445 112.0 42
 Brunswick 17 10 7 0 1753 1506 116.4 40
   Northcote 17 7 9 1 1658 1755 94.5 30
   Camberwell 17 7 10 0 1914 1893 101.1 28
   Brighton 17 7 10 0 1684 1775 94.9 28
   Yarraville 17 5 12 0 1660 2212 75.0 20
   Oakleigh 17 4 13 0 1659 2079 79.8 16
   Sandringham 17 1 16 0 1477 2116 69.8 4

[Top]
Round 18
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Coburg 4-2 8-3 12-8 15-9 99 Sat 24-Aug-1940 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Williamstown 3-3 11-7 13-8 16-12 108 Williamstown won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-3 7-7 9-10 14-14 98 Sat 24-Aug-1940 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Prahran 4-3 4-5 8-8 10-12 72 Brunswick won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 5-10 10-20 12-21 16-33 129 Sat 24-Aug-1940 Venue: PMCG
Camberwell 2-3 2-8 9-15 13-19 97 Port Melbourne won by 32 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 6-4 6-9 13-12 14-14 98 Sat 24-Aug-1940 Venue: Oakleigh Recreatlon Reserve
Sandringham 2-1 4-8 6-10 10-14 74 Oakleigh won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 5-5 8-9 11-11 16-20 116 Sat 24-Aug-1940 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Northcote 3-2 3-6 8-11 10-16 76 Yarraville won by 40 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 6-4 12-7 17-13 19-17 131 Sat 24-Aug-1940 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Preston 6-5 12-9 15-14 21-18 144 Preston won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 18

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 18 15 3 0 2160 1614 133.8 60
   Port Melbourne 18 13 5 0 2194 1739 126.2 52
 Preston 18 13 5 0 1872 1719 108.9 52
 Prahran 18 12 6 0 1997 1766 113.1 48
 Brunswick 18 11 7 0 1851 1578 117.3 44
 Coburg 18 10 7 1 1718 1553 110.6 42
   Northcote 18 7 10 1 1734 1871 92.7 30
   Camberwell 18 7 11 0 2011 1958 102.7 28
   Brighton 18 7 11 0 1815 1919 94.6 28
   Yarraville 18 6 12 0 1776 2288 77.6 24
   Oakleigh 18 5 13 0 1757 2153 81.6 20
   Sandringham 18 1 17 0 1551 2214 70.1 4

[Top]
Round 19
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Preston 1-5 7-10 9-12 12-16 88 Sat 31-Aug-1940 Venue: Preston City Oval
Port Melbourne 7-3 9-6 12-11 14-12 96 Port Melbourne won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 3-3 10-11 13-13 22-19 151 Sat 31-Aug-1940 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Camberwell 5-7 7-7 12-9 14-12 96 Coburg won by 55 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 6-2 11-6 14-12 16-14 110 Sat 31-Aug-1940 Venue: Westgarth Street
Brighton 1-7 3-11 5-15 11-16 82 Northcote won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 2-5 7-17 10-22 22-29 161 Sat 31-Aug-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Yarraville 6-6 7-10 8-14 9-18 72 Prahran won by 89 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 1-5 6-9 8-11 15-12 102 Sat 31-Aug-1940 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Brunswick 7-7 10-17 19-26 21-28 154 Brunswick won by 52 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 4-6 12-10 15-13 21-22 148 Sat 31-Aug-1940 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Oakleigh 3-3 4-4 5-9 8-9 57 Williamstown won by 91 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 19

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 19 16 3 0 2308 1671 138.1 64
   Port Melbourne 19 14 5 0 2290 1827 125.3 56
 Prahran 19 13 6 0 2158 1838 117.4 52
 Preston 19 13 6 0 1960 1815 108.0 52
   Brunswick 19 12 7 0 2005 1680 119.3 48
   Coburg 19 11 7 1 1869 1649 113.3 46
   Northcote 19 8 10 1 1844 1953 94.4 34
   Camberwell 19 7 12 0 2107 2109 99.9 28
   Brighton 19 7 12 0 1897 2029 93.5 28
   Yarraville 19 6 13 0 1848 2449 75.5 24
   Oakleigh 19 5 14 0 1814 2301 78.8 20
   Sandringham 19 1 18 0 1653 2368 69.8 4

[Top]
Round 20
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 3-2 7-4 11-11 14-13 97 Sat 07-Sep-1940 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Williamstown 2-4 9-6 10-8 14-8 92 Brunswick won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 6-3 9-4 10-6 12-7 79 Sat 07-Sep-1940 Venue: PMCG
Northcote 1-0 6-10 11-16 17-21 123 Northcote won by 44 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 7-10 9-13 18-20 20-24 144 Sat 07-Sep-1940 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Preston 2-1 9-9 14-12 21-19 145 Preston won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 3-2 13-14 15-17 25-24 174 Sat 07-Sep-1940 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Sandringham 5-4 5-5 13-11 14-18 102 Yarraville won by 72 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham played with 17 men. Allister injured at the start of the last quarter which they played with 16 men
Oakleigh 2-4 5-9 6-12 9-17 71 Sat 07-Sep-1940 Venue: Oakleigh Recreatlon Reserve
Coburg 4-5 5-7 9-14 13-18 96 Coburg won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 5-5 6-6 11-8 12-9 81 Sat 07-Sep-1940 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Prahran 0-1 2-10 2-10 12-16 88 Prahran won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
In the final round of home-and-home matches, Prahran 2.10 (22) trailed Brighton 11.8 (74) by 52 points at three-quarter time; then, with the aid of a strong wind, kicked ten goals to one in the final quarter to win 12.16 (88) to 12.9 (81). The come-from-b

[Top]
Round 20

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 20 16 4 0 2400 1768 135.7 64
   Port Melbourne 20 14 6 0 2369 1950 121.5 56
   Prahran 20 14 6 0 2246 1919 117.0 56
   Preston 20 14 6 0 2105 1959 107.5 56
   Brunswick 20 13 7 0 2102 1772 118.6 52
   Coburg 20 12 7 1 1965 1720 114.2 50
   Northcote 20 9 10 1 1967 2032 96.8 38
   Camberwell 20 7 13 0 2251 2254 99.9 28
   Brighton 20 7 13 0 1978 2117 93.4 28
   Yarraville 20 7 13 0 2022 2551 79.3 28
   Oakleigh 20 5 15 0 1885 2397 78.6 20
   Sandringham 20 1 19 0 1755 2542 69.0 4

[Top]

Finals

1ST SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Prahran 0-6 5-15 10-17 16-26 122 Sat 14-Sep-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Preston 4-3 8-7 12-11 17-11 113 Prahran won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
2ND SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 3-4 5-9 8-12 13-14 92 Sat 21-Sep-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Port Melbourne 7-2 14-5 23-10 24-14 158 Port Melbourne won by 66 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
PRELIMINARY FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 0-5 4-11 9-14 11-16 82 Thu 26-Sep-1940 Venue: Toorak Park
Prahran 3-4 6-8 11-12 15-21 111 Prahran won by 29 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
GRAND FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 4-8 11-12 17-18 23-22 160 Sat 05-Oct-1940 Venue: Melbourne Cricket Ground
Prahran 2-5 9-7 12-8 17-11 113 Port Melbourne won by 47 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]