Regular

Round 1 , Round 2 , Round 3 , Round 4 , Round 5 , Round 6 , Round 7 , Round 8 , Round 9 , Round 10 , Round 11 , Round 12 , Round 13 , Round 14 , Round 15 , Round 16 , Round 17 , Round 18 , Round 19 , Round 20 , Round 21 , Round 22

Finals

1ST SEMI , 2ND SEMI , PRELIMINARY FINAL , GRAND FINAL

Regular

Round 1
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Sandringham 8-5 10-10 12-16 18-24 132 Mon 17-Apr-1933 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Brighton 3-1 5-6 8-11 10-13 73 Sandringham won by 59 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 3-5 5-5 6-9 9-12 66 Mon 17-Apr-1933 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Camberwell 2-2 6-5 9-8 13-9 87 Camberwell won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 4-3 7-7 12-12 15-14 104 Mon 17-Apr-1933 Venue: Toorak Park
Port Melbourne 5-2 6-6 10-8 12-12 84 Prahran won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 2-3 5-5 6-13 9-20 74 Mon 17-Apr-1933 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Williamstown 5-6 6-11 8-11 9-15 69 Yarraville won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 2-6 4-8 5-10 12-13 85 Mon 17-Apr-1933 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Brunswick 1-0 3-4 6-7 7-8 50 Coburg won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 5-2 12-6 16-10 19-14 128 Mon 17-Apr-1933 Venue: Northcote Park
Preston 6-5 7-8 10-11 15-15 105 Northcote won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 1

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Sandringham 1 1 0 0 132 73 180.8 4
   Coburg 1 1 0 0 85 50 170.0 4
   Camberwell 1 1 0 0 87 66 131.8 4
   Prahran 1 1 0 0 104 84 123.8 4
   Northcote 1 1 0 0 128 105 121.9 4
   Yarraville 1 1 0 0 74 69 107.2 4
   Williamstown 1 0 1 0 69 74 93.2 0
   Preston 1 0 1 0 105 128 82.0 0
   Port Melbourne 1 0 1 0 84 104 80.8 0
   Oakleigh 1 0 1 0 66 87 75.9 0
   Brunswick 1 0 1 0 50 85 58.8 0
   Brighton 1 0 1 0 73 132 55.3 0

[Top]
Round 2
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 2-2 7-7 9-11 12-13 85 Sat 22-Apr-1933 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Northcote 2-2 7-4 10-7 12-10 82 Brighton won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 4-2 12-7 15-8 19-15 129 Sat 22-Apr-1933 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Prahran 4-8 5-10 5-16 7-16 58 Camberwell won by 71 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 0-5 4-12 8-16 13-22 100 Sat 22-Apr-1933 Venue: PMCG
Yarraville 1-1 4-4 10-7 10-9 69 Port Melbourne won by 31 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-1 5-5 10-6 12-12 84 Sat 22-Apr-1933 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Sandringham 3-7 5-12 9-17 11-19 85 Sandringham won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 3-5 5-5 11-12 12-14 86 Sat 22-Apr-1933 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Oakleigh 1-1 6-10 6-11 13-16 94 Oakleigh won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 3-2 5-7 5-10 7-15 57 Sat 22-Apr-1933 Venue: Preston City Oval
Coburg 3-6 4-8 5-11 7-15 57 DRAW [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 2

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Camberwell 2 2 0 0 216 124 174.2 8
 Sandringham 2 2 0 0 217 157 138.2 8
 Coburg 2 1 0 1 142 107 132.7 6
 Northcote 2 1 1 0 210 190 110.5 4
 Port Melbourne 2 1 1 0 184 173 106.4 4
 Oakleigh 2 1 1 0 160 173 92.5 4
 Yarraville 2 1 1 0 143 169 84.6 4
 Prahran 2 1 1 0 162 213 76.1 4
 Brighton 2 1 1 0 158 214 73.8 4
 Preston 2 0 1 1 162 185 87.6 2
 Williamstown 2 0 2 0 155 168 92.3 0
 Brunswick 2 0 2 0 134 170 78.8 0

[Top]
Round 3
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Coburg 4-6 5-8 8-10 10-13 73 Sat 29-Apr-1933 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Northcote 1-0 5-5 8-8 13-9 87 Northcote won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 3-3 8-9 12-12 19-15 129 Sat 29-Apr-1933 Venue: PMCG
Preston 2-8 4-10 9-17 12-18 90 Port Melbourne won by 39 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 1-5 9-8 12-13 16-17 113 Sat 29-Apr-1933 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Brunswick 4-3 6-6 11-12 15-14 104 Oakleigh won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 6-4 8-10 10-18 13-22 100 Sat 29-Apr-1933 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Prahran 3-5 6-7 8-9 11-16 82 Sandringham won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 2-6 7-12 8-14 10-17 77 Sat 29-Apr-1933 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Yarraville 5-6 8-6 13-12 18-12 120 Yarraville won by 43 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 2-1 10-6 14-7 20-16 136 Sat 29-Apr-1933 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Williamstown 4-1 5-3 11-7 11-11 77 Camberwell won by 59 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 3

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Camberwell 3 3 0 0 352 201 175.1 12
   Sandringham 3 3 0 0 317 239 132.6 12
 Port Melbourne 3 2 1 0 313 263 119.0 8
   Northcote 3 2 1 0 297 263 112.9 8
 Yarraville 3 2 1 0 263 246 106.9 8
   Oakleigh 3 2 1 0 273 277 98.6 8
 Coburg 3 1 1 1 215 194 110.8 6
   Prahran 3 1 2 0 244 313 78.0 4
   Brighton 3 1 2 0 235 334 70.4 4
   Preston 3 0 2 1 252 314 80.3 2
 Brunswick 3 0 3 0 238 283 84.1 0
 Williamstown 3 0 3 0 232 304 76.3 0

[Top]
Round 4
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Preston 6-4 9-8 13-13 19-19 133 Sat 06-May-1933 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brighton 4-1 7-6 10-8 12-11 83 Preston won by 50 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-2 5-11 9-11 13-14 92 Sat 06-May-1933 Venue: Northcote Park
Camberwell 2-6 3-7 9-13 12-16 88 Northcote won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 0-1 5-6 7-8 10-14 74 Sat 06-May-1933 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Coburg 4-3 4-4 7-6 8-6 54 Williamstown won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 5-3 6-7 7-12 11-15 81 Sat 06-May-1933 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Sandringham 4-3 4-12 7-17 8-19 67 Yarraville won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-3 3-3 5-7 5-9 39 Sat 06-May-1933 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Port Melbourne 2-5 3-16 7-19 13-26 104 Port Melbourne won by 65 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 5-3 9-5 12-10 14-14 98 Sat 06-May-1933 Venue: Toorak Park
Oakleigh 7-2 9-4 12-9 16-13 109 Oakleigh won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 4

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Camberwell 4 3 1 0 440 293 150.2 12
 Port Melbourne 4 3 1 0 417 302 138.1 12
 Sandringham 4 3 1 0 384 320 120.0 12
   Northcote 4 3 1 0 389 351 110.8 12
   Yarraville 4 3 1 0 344 313 109.9 12
   Oakleigh 4 3 1 0 382 375 101.9 12
   Coburg 4 1 2 1 269 268 100.4 6
 Preston 4 1 2 1 385 397 97.0 6
 Williamstown 4 1 3 0 306 358 85.5 4
 Prahran 4 1 3 0 342 422 81.0 4
 Brighton 4 1 3 0 318 467 68.1 4
 Brunswick 4 0 4 0 277 387 71.6 0

[Top]
Round 5
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 3-4 8-9 13-12 16-16 112 Sat 13-May-1933 Venue: Northcote Park
Brunswick 5-1 6-5 8-9 10-12 72 Northcote won by 40 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 2-6 2-7 3-9 6-9 45 Sat 13-May-1933 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Prahran 3-4 8-11 14-16 20-19 139 Prahran won by 94 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 1-4 3-9 5-15 12-17 89 Sat 13-May-1933 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Coburg 6-2 6-5 9-7 10-9 69 Sandringham won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 0-4 2-5 5-11 7-17 59 Sat 13-May-1933 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Yarraville 2-5 7-12 8-14 10-20 80 Yarraville won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 3-2 4-7 7-9 13-9 87 Sat 13-May-1933 Venue: PMCG
Williamstown 2-2 3-4 4-8 7-10 52 Port Melbourne won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 1-3 6-9 6-12 10-17 77 Sat 13-May-1933 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Preston 4-6 6-10 6-16 9-18 72 Camberwell won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 5

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Port Melbourne 5 4 1 0 504 354 142.4 16
 Camberwell 5 4 1 0 517 365 141.6 16
   Sandringham 5 4 1 0 473 389 121.6 16
   Northcote 5 4 1 0 501 423 118.4 16
   Yarraville 5 4 1 0 424 372 114.0 16
   Oakleigh 5 3 2 0 441 455 96.9 12
 Prahran 5 2 3 0 481 467 103.0 8
   Preston 5 1 3 1 457 474 96.4 6
 Coburg 5 1 3 1 338 357 94.7 6
 Williamstown 5 1 4 0 358 445 80.4 4
   Brighton 5 1 4 0 363 606 59.9 4
   Brunswick 5 0 5 0 349 499 69.9 0

[Top]
Round 6
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 3-3 6-5 8-10 10-14 74 Sat 20-May-1933 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Preston 1-4 8-5 12-11 16-15 111 Preston won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 4-2 6-3 10-8 14-13 97 Sat 20-May-1933 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Sandringham 6-5 6-14 9-15 11-21 87 Camberwell won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 3-5 7-6 14-11 17-16 118 Sat 20-May-1933 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Prahran 4-1 8-4 11-8 13-16 94 Coburg won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 1-3 7-9 11-13 13-16 94 Sat 20-May-1933 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brighton 7-3 11-6 11-10 15-14 104 Brighton won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 3-3 6-7 10-10 16-12 108 Sat 20-May-1933 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Northcote 1-3 2-7 5-14 8-15 63 Yarraville won by 45 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 3-5 4-8 9-12 11-18 84 Sat 20-May-1933 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Port Melbourne 4-2 10-9 14-12 17-16 118 Port Melbourne won by 34 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 6

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Port Melbourne 6 5 1 0 622 438 142.0 20
   Camberwell 6 5 1 0 614 452 135.8 20
 Yarraville 6 5 1 0 532 435 122.3 20
 Sandringham 6 4 2 0 560 486 115.2 16
 Northcote 6 4 2 0 564 531 106.2 16
   Oakleigh 6 3 3 0 525 573 91.6 12
 Preston 6 2 3 1 568 548 103.6 10
 Coburg 6 2 3 1 456 451 101.1 10
 Prahran 6 2 4 0 575 585 98.3 8
 Brighton 6 2 4 0 467 700 66.7 8
 Williamstown 6 1 5 0 452 549 82.3 4
   Brunswick 6 0 6 0 423 610 69.3 0

[Top]
Round 7
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 2-3 6-5 10-7 12-9 81 Sat 27-May-1933 Venue: PMCG
Northcote 4-5 6-8 10-11 11-15 81 DRAW [Game Details]
Brighton 7-3 13-6 15-13 17-15 117 Sat 27-May-1933 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Coburg 4-2 8-4 11-7 18-12 120 Coburg won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 4-7 8-8 10-16 15-22 112 Sat 27-May-1933 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Williamstown 3-0 10-5 12-8 15-9 99 Sandringham won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-3 5-3 7-6 9-6 60 Sat 27-May-1933 Venue: Toorak Park
Yarraville 1-3 5-4 10-12 19-15 129 Yarraville won by 69 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 4-1 7-4 9-6 11-9 75 Sat 27-May-1933 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Camberwell 6-3 8-7 9-11 15-16 106 Camberwell won by 31 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 3-3 6-9 7-14 14-21 105 Sat 27-May-1933 Venue: Preston City Oval
Oakleigh 0-6 2-7 3-10 6-12 48 Preston won by 57 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 7

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Camberwell 7 6 1 0 720 527 136.6 24
 Yarraville 7 6 1 0 661 495 133.5 24
 Port Melbourne 7 5 1 1 703 519 135.5 22
   Sandringham 7 5 2 0 672 585 114.9 20
   Northcote 7 4 2 1 645 612 105.4 18
 Preston 7 3 3 1 673 596 112.9 14
 Coburg 7 3 3 1 576 568 101.4 14
 Oakleigh 7 3 4 0 573 678 84.5 12
   Prahran 7 2 5 0 635 714 88.9 8
   Brighton 7 2 5 0 584 820 71.2 8
   Williamstown 7 1 6 0 551 661 83.4 4
   Brunswick 7 0 7 0 498 716 69.6 0

[Top]
Round 8
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 5-2 8-7 8-14 11-16 82 Sat 03-Jun-1933 Venue: Northcote Park
Sandringham 4-4 7-4 8-8 12-10 82 DRAW [Game Details]
Prahran 2-4 6-8 6-11 7-14 56 Sat 03-Jun-1933 Venue: Toorak Park
Preston 6-4 6-5 9-7 14-11 95 Preston won by 39 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 4-2 4-3 5-8 7-13 55 Sat 03-Jun-1933 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Yarraville 1-4 5-9 7-9 11-10 76 Yarraville won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 3-3 6-7 9-12 13-15 93 Sat 03-Jun-1933 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brunswick 4-4 5-6 6-10 6-12 48 Williamstown won by 45 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 1-7 2-11 2-21 4-24 48 Mon 05-Jun-1933 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Brighton 5-5 8-8 11-14 17-18 120 Brighton won by 72 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 5-3 6-5 12-5 13-7 85 Mon 05-Jun-1933 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Port Melbourne 1-3 6-12 8-15 13-19 97 Port Melbourne won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 8

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Yarraville 8 7 1 0 737 550 134.0 28
 Port Melbourne 8 6 1 1 800 604 132.5 26
 Camberwell 8 6 2 0 805 624 129.0 24
   Sandringham 8 5 2 1 754 667 113.0 22
   Northcote 8 4 2 2 727 694 104.8 20
   Preston 8 4 3 1 768 652 117.8 18
   Coburg 8 3 4 1 631 644 98.0 14
 Brighton 8 3 5 0 704 868 81.1 12
 Oakleigh 8 3 5 0 621 798 77.8 12
 Williamstown 8 2 6 0 644 709 90.8 8
 Prahran 8 2 6 0 691 809 85.4 8
   Brunswick 8 0 8 0 546 809 67.5 0

[Top]
Round 9
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 0-4 3-7 6-8 9-20 74 Sat 10-Jun-1933 Venue: PMCG
Coburg 4-9 10-12 15-17 18-19 127 Coburg won by 53 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 3-2 4-7 6-7 9-14 68 Sat 10-Jun-1933 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Brighton 2-4 6-6 11-14 12-14 86 Brighton won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 4-5 12-9 20-14 29-19 193 Sat 10-Jun-1933 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Oakleigh 5-4 10-6 10-10 13-13 91 Sandringham won by 102 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 4-6 7-8 10-18 11-22 88 Sat 10-Jun-1933 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Preston 3-2 8-5 10-5 14-6 90 Preston won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 4-3 7-8 13-16 18-21 129 Sat 10-Jun-1933 Venue: Northcote Park
Prahran 1-5 2-7 4-9 7-12 54 Northcote won by 75 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 3-6 7-8 14-12 16-14 110 Sat 10-Jun-1933 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Camberwell 2-1 4-3 8-3 12-5 77 Yarraville won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 9

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Yarraville 9 8 1 0 847 627 135.1 32
 Sandringham 9 6 2 1 947 758 124.9 26
 Port Melbourne 9 6 2 1 874 731 119.6 26
 Camberwell 9 6 3 0 882 734 120.2 24
   Northcote 9 5 2 2 856 748 114.4 24
   Preston 9 5 3 1 858 740 115.9 22
   Coburg 9 4 4 1 758 718 105.6 18
   Brighton 9 4 5 0 790 936 84.4 16
   Oakleigh 9 3 6 0 712 991 71.8 12
   Williamstown 9 2 7 0 732 799 91.6 8
   Prahran 9 2 7 0 745 938 79.4 8
   Brunswick 9 0 9 0 614 895 68.6 0

[Top]
Round 10
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Prahran 3-6 5-11 9-12 12-15 87 Sat 17-Jun-1933 Venue: Toorak Park
Williamstown 3-2 6-7 9-10 12-18 90 Williamstown won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 5-4 8-7 11-10 13-13 91 Sat 17-Jun-1933 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Northcote 2-3 5-11 9-15 15-20 110 Northcote won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 0-5 2-11 6-14 8-22 70 Sat 17-Jun-1933 Venue: Preston City Oval
Sandringham 2-4 4-6 6-9 8-15 63 Preston won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 3-2 8-7 9-13 12-17 89 Sat 17-Jun-1933 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Port Melbourne 3-4 9-6 11-9 16-13 109 Port Melbourne won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 3-4 7-8 12-9 14-19 103 Sat 17-Jun-1933 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Camberwell 2-1 6-3 10-8 13-10 88 Coburg won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 4-3 7-5 14-6 16-9 105 Sat 17-Jun-1933 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Brunswick 2-1 3-4 5-8 7-11 53 Yarraville won by 52 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 10

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Yarraville 10 9 1 0 952 680 140.0 36
 Port Melbourne 10 7 2 1 983 820 119.9 30
 Northcote 10 6 2 2 966 839 115.1 28
 Sandringham 10 6 3 1 1010 828 122.0 26
 Preston 10 6 3 1 928 803 115.6 26
 Camberwell 10 6 4 0 970 837 115.9 24
   Coburg 10 5 4 1 861 806 106.8 22
   Brighton 10 4 6 0 879 1045 84.1 16
 Williamstown 10 3 7 0 822 886 92.8 12
 Oakleigh 10 3 7 0 803 1101 72.9 12
   Prahran 10 2 8 0 832 1028 80.9 8
   Brunswick 10 0 10 0 667 1000 66.7 0

[Top]
Round 11
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 6-4 10-7 16-13 18-16 124 Sat 24-Jun-1933 Venue: Motordrome
Williamstown 1-0 5-2 7-2 9-3 57 Northcote won by 67 pt(s) [Game Details]
Ground disputes this round due to use of Motordrome. Motordrome game delayed and started at 3:30
Camberwell 7-4 11-5 18-10 22-10 142 Sat 24-Jun-1933 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Brighton 2-3 6-7 8-12 16-13 109 Camberwell won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 7-3 15-14 16-15 22-22 154 Sat 24-Jun-1933 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Port Melbourne 3-7 4-8 11-17 14-17 101 Sandringham won by 53 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 5-6 10-9 11-15 12-19 91 Sat 24-Jun-1933 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Oakleigh 2-3 5-7 10-14 12-17 89 Coburg won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
This is a Coburg game but ground changed due to Grounds dispute over use of the Motordrome
Preston 1-8 3-12 7-18 10-19 79 Sat 24-Jun-1933 Venue: Preston City Oval
Yarraville 0-0 4-4 5-4 9-7 61 Preston won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 7-5 10-6 15-9 17-13 115 Sat 24-Jun-1933 Venue: Toorak Park
Brunswick 0-3 5-10 8-11 10-13 73 Prahran won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 11

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Yarraville 11 9 2 0 1013 759 133.5 36
 Northcote 11 7 2 2 1090 896 121.7 32
 Sandringham 11 7 3 1 1164 929 125.3 30
 Preston 11 7 3 1 1007 864 116.6 30
 Port Melbourne 11 7 3 1 1084 974 111.3 30
   Camberwell 11 7 4 0 1112 946 117.5 28
   Coburg 11 6 4 1 952 895 106.4 26
   Brighton 11 4 7 0 988 1187 83.2 16
   Williamstown 11 3 8 0 879 1010 87.0 12
 Prahran 11 3 8 0 947 1101 86.0 12
 Oakleigh 11 3 8 0 892 1192 74.8 12
   Brunswick 11 0 11 0 740 1115 66.4 0

[Top]
Round 12
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Preston 0-0 2-3 3-4 6-5 41 Sat 01-Jul-1933 Venue: Preston City Oval
Northcote 7-8 7-13 9-22 10-25 85 Northcote won by 44 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 2-2 7-13 8-16 13-23 101 Sat 01-Jul-1933 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Sandringham 4-4 4-6 8-13 8-14 62 Brighton won by 39 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 2-1 11-8 12-9 14-15 99 Sat 01-Jul-1933 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Oakleigh 5-6 5-7 10-11 12-11 83 Camberwell won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 3-3 5-6 6-8 9-11 65 Sat 01-Jul-1933 Venue: PMCG
Prahran 5-4 5-10 9-15 14-18 102 Prahran won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-1 5-4 7-7 11-10 76 Sat 01-Jul-1933 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Yarraville 2-9 5-10 8-14 9-16 70 Williamstown won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-5 1-8 4-12 7-17 59 Sat 01-Jul-1933 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Coburg 1-3 8-8 12-12 18-18 126 Coburg won by 67 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 12

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Yarraville 12 9 3 0 1083 835 129.7 36
   Northcote 12 8 2 2 1175 937 125.4 36
 Camberwell 12 8 4 0 1211 1029 117.7 32
 Sandringham 12 7 4 1 1226 1030 119.0 30
 Coburg 12 7 4 1 1078 954 113.0 30
 Preston 12 7 4 1 1048 949 110.4 30
 Port Melbourne 12 7 4 1 1149 1076 106.8 30
   Brighton 12 5 7 0 1089 1249 87.2 20
 Prahran 12 4 8 0 1049 1166 90.0 16
 Williamstown 12 4 8 0 955 1080 88.4 16
   Oakleigh 12 3 9 0 975 1291 75.5 12
   Brunswick 12 0 12 0 799 1241 64.4 0

[Top]
Round 13
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 3-2 6-5 11-9 17-12 114 Sat 08-Jul-1933 Venue: Northcote Park
Brighton 2-8 4-14 4-16 9-18 72 Northcote won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 3-2 7-9 10-12 11-13 79 Sat 08-Jul-1933 Venue: Toorak Park
Camberwell 5-5 6-6 11-10 16-16 112 Camberwell won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 5-4 7-4 14-8 15-13 103 Sat 08-Jul-1933 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Port Melbourne 2-2 6-9 11-13 14-14 98 Yarraville won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 6-2 14-8 17-9 24-12 156 Sat 08-Jul-1933 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Brunswick 3-5 7-6 10-11 12-13 85 Sandringham won by 71 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 3-2 5-6 8-9 11-16 82 Sat 08-Jul-1933 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Preston 3-4 5-8 9-10 10-13 73 Coburg won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 1-7 4-14 5-19 9-20 74 Sat 08-Jul-1933 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Williamstown 2-6 5-9 6-14 8-16 64 Oakleigh won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 13

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Northcote 13 9 2 2 1289 1009 127.8 40
 Yarraville 13 10 3 0 1186 933 127.1 40
   Camberwell 13 9 4 0 1323 1108 119.4 36
   Sandringham 13 8 4 1 1382 1115 123.9 34
   Coburg 13 8 4 1 1160 1027 113.0 34
   Preston 13 7 5 1 1121 1031 108.7 30
   Port Melbourne 13 7 5 1 1247 1179 105.8 30
   Brighton 13 5 8 0 1161 1363 85.2 20
 Williamstown 13 4 9 0 1019 1154 88.3 16
 Prahran 13 4 9 0 1128 1278 88.3 16
   Oakleigh 13 4 9 0 1049 1355 77.4 16
   Brunswick 13 0 13 0 884 1397 63.3 0

[Top]
Round 14
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 5-8 9-12 13-14 17-19 121 Sat 15-Jul-1933 Venue: Northcote Park
Coburg 4-1 6-2 10-4 12-6 78 Northcote won by 43 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 5-4 6-7 8-10 9-12 66 Sat 15-Jul-1933 Venue: Preston City Oval
Port Melbourne 1-4 7-6 8-6 14-9 93 Port Melbourne won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 5-2 5-3 7-5 11-7 73 Sat 15-Jul-1933 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Oakleigh 1-4 5-4 6-10 7-13 55 Brunswick won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 3-2 6-9 8-10 10-14 74 Sat 15-Jul-1933 Venue: Toorak Park
Sandringham 7-3 11-5 15-10 17-13 115 Sandringham won by 41 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 10-7 13-14 20-17 25-19 169 Sat 15-Jul-1933 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Brighton 0-1 7-5 11-7 13-12 90 Yarraville won by 79 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 1-4 5-7 7-11 8-12 60 Sat 15-Jul-1933 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Camberwell 7-2 7-4 12-8 14-18 102 Camberwell won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 14

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Yarraville 14 11 3 0 1355 1023 132.5 44
 Northcote 14 10 2 2 1410 1087 129.7 44
   Camberwell 14 10 4 0 1425 1168 122.0 40
   Sandringham 14 9 4 1 1497 1189 125.9 38
   Coburg 14 8 5 1 1238 1148 107.8 34
 Port Melbourne 14 8 5 1 1340 1245 107.6 34
 Preston 14 7 6 1 1187 1124 105.6 30
   Brighton 14 5 9 0 1251 1532 81.7 20
 Prahran 14 4 10 0 1202 1393 86.3 16
 Williamstown 14 4 10 0 1079 1256 85.9 16
   Oakleigh 14 4 10 0 1104 1428 77.3 16
   Brunswick 14 1 13 0 957 1452 65.9 4

[Top]
Round 15
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Camberwell 2-1 9-7 11-9 13-14 92 Sat 22-Jul-1933 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Northcote 5-7 10-11 16-16 18-18 126 Northcote won by 34 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 2-1 10-9 14-10 21-15 141 Sat 22-Jul-1933 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Williamstown 1-5 2-7 6-14 8-14 62 Coburg won by 79 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 3-5 8-10 10-12 14-19 103 Sat 22-Jul-1933 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Yarraville 1-2 3-4 8-7 9-7 61 Sandringham won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 4-1 10-6 13-10 21-14 140 Sat 22-Jul-1933 Venue: PMCG
Brunswick 3-6 3-8 5-11 9-14 68 Port Melbourne won by 72 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 5-1 8-5 10-7 14-14 98 Sat 22-Jul-1933 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Prahran 2-3 6-5 9-10 13-13 91 Oakleigh won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 5-4 10-4 15-7 18-10 118 Sat 22-Jul-1933 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Preston 3-2 8-5 11-11 13-17 95 Brighton won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 15

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Northcote 15 11 2 2 1536 1179 130.3 48
 Yarraville 15 11 4 0 1416 1126 125.8 44
 Sandringham 15 10 4 1 1600 1250 128.0 42
 Camberwell 15 10 5 0 1517 1294 117.2 40
   Coburg 15 9 5 1 1379 1210 114.0 38
   Port Melbourne 15 9 5 1 1480 1313 112.7 38
   Preston 15 7 7 1 1282 1242 103.2 30
   Brighton 15 6 9 0 1369 1627 84.1 24
 Oakleigh 15 5 10 0 1202 1519 79.1 20
 Prahran 15 4 11 0 1293 1491 86.7 16
 Williamstown 15 4 11 0 1141 1397 81.7 16
   Brunswick 15 1 14 0 1025 1592 64.4 4

[Top]
Round 16
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 1-4 2-4 5-5 5-5 35 Sat 29-Jul-1933 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Northcote 3-3 7-7 10-9 17-15 117 Northcote won by 82 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 4-3 6-6 10-9 12-13 85 Sat 29-Jul-1933 Venue: Toorak Park
Brighton 2-3 6-7 9-10 12-13 85 DRAW [Game Details]
Coburg 3-6 6-6 7-11 11-15 81 Sat 29-Jul-1933 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Sandringham 1-1 2-7 3-10 6-11 47 Coburg won by 34 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 2-5 8-14 11-16 15-22 112 Sat 29-Jul-1933 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Oakleigh 3-5 4-6 7-18 8-20 68 Yarraville won by 44 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 4-9 6-10 6-13 8-13 61 Sat 29-Jul-1933 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Port Melbourne 1-1 8-6 8-8 13-13 91 Port Melbourne won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 3-0 7-4 9-7 11-9 75 Sat 29-Jul-1933 Venue: Preston City Oval
Camberwell 5-2 8-3 8-8 9-12 66 Preston won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 16

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Northcote 16 12 2 2 1653 1214 136.2 52
   Yarraville 16 12 4 0 1528 1194 128.0 48
   Sandringham 16 10 5 1 1647 1331 123.7 42
 Coburg 16 10 5 1 1460 1257 116.1 42
 Port Melbourne 16 10 5 1 1571 1374 114.3 42
 Camberwell 16 10 6 0 1583 1369 115.6 40
   Preston 16 8 7 1 1357 1308 103.7 34
   Brighton 16 6 9 1 1454 1712 84.9 26
   Oakleigh 16 5 11 0 1270 1631 77.9 20
   Prahran 16 4 11 1 1378 1576 87.4 18
   Williamstown 16 4 12 0 1202 1488 80.8 16
   Brunswick 16 1 15 0 1060 1709 62.0 4

[Top]
Round 17
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 1-2 5-4 9-8 12-12 84 Sat 05-Aug-1933 Venue: Northcote Park
Yarraville 1-4 5-7 7-8 9-10 64 Northcote won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 3-8 7-9 9-11 13-16 94 Sat 05-Aug-1933 Venue: PMCG
Oakleigh 0-2 1-7 2-8 4-9 33 Port Melbourne won by 61 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 3-8 4-8 9-10 10-12 72 Sat 05-Aug-1933 Venue: Toorak Park
Coburg 3-1 9-7 11-13 15-16 106 Coburg won by 34 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 0-1 4-5 4-7 9-12 66 Sat 05-Aug-1933 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Williamstown 5-6 5-8 8-13 9-14 68 Williamstown won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 8-10 9-12 16-20 19-24 138 Sat 05-Aug-1933 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brunswick 0-0 4-6 4-7 8-15 63 Preston won by 75 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 7-5 8-9 14-17 15-21 111 Sat 05-Aug-1933 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Camberwell 2-1 9-8 9-13 14-20 104 Sandringham won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 17

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Northcote 17 13 2 2 1737 1278 135.9 56
   Yarraville 17 12 5 0 1592 1278 124.6 48
   Sandringham 17 11 5 1 1758 1435 122.5 46
 Port Melbourne 17 11 5 1 1665 1407 118.3 46
 Coburg 17 11 5 1 1566 1329 117.8 46
   Camberwell 17 10 7 0 1687 1480 114.0 40
   Preston 17 9 7 1 1495 1371 109.0 38
   Brighton 17 6 10 1 1520 1780 85.4 26
 Williamstown 17 5 12 0 1270 1554 81.7 20
 Oakleigh 17 5 12 0 1303 1725 75.5 20
 Prahran 17 4 12 1 1450 1682 86.2 18
   Brunswick 17 1 16 0 1123 1847 60.8 4

[Top]
Round 18
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 4-4 4-7 5-12 8-13 61 Sat 12-Aug-1933 Venue: Northcote Park
Port Melbourne 2-3 5-4 6-7 8-11 59 Northcote won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 3-5 6-7 11-13 11-16 82 Sat 12-Aug-1933 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Brighton 3-2 6-5 8-13 9-17 71 Coburg won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 4-1 6-7 7-10 9-12 66 Sat 12-Aug-1933 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Sandringham 2-4 7-5 9-6 11-9 75 Sandringham won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 10-3 12-5 18-10 22-10 142 Sat 12-Aug-1933 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Brunswick 2-4 6-7 6-9 12-12 84 Camberwell won by 58 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 6-9 11-16 18-19 25-24 174 Sat 12-Aug-1933 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Prahran 1-5 4-7 8-15 12-18 90 Yarraville won by 84 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 5-1 6-3 10-8 11-9 75 Sat 12-Aug-1933 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Preston 2-5 6-10 12-12 14-16 100 Preston won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 18

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Northcote 18 14 2 2 1798 1337 134.5 60
   Yarraville 18 13 5 0 1766 1368 129.1 52
   Sandringham 18 12 5 1 1833 1501 122.1 50
 Coburg 18 12 5 1 1648 1400 117.7 50
 Port Melbourne 18 11 6 1 1724 1468 117.4 46
   Camberwell 18 11 7 0 1829 1564 116.9 44
   Preston 18 10 7 1 1595 1446 110.3 42
   Brighton 18 6 11 1 1591 1862 85.4 26
   Williamstown 18 5 13 0 1336 1629 82.0 20
   Oakleigh 18 5 13 0 1378 1825 75.5 20
   Prahran 18 4 13 1 1540 1856 83.0 18
   Brunswick 18 1 17 0 1207 1989 60.7 4

[Top]
Round 19
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Sandringham 4-6 6-17 9-19 13-25 103 Sat 19-Aug-1933 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Northcote 1-3 2-5 6-12 8-14 62 Sandringham won by 41 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 6-4 7-5 12-11 13-12 90 Sat 19-Aug-1933 Venue: Preston City Oval
Prahran 2-2 5-6 6-8 13-14 92 Prahran won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 0-8 1-10 5-14 8-15 63 Sat 19-Aug-1933 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Coburg 0-1 4-6 6-10 9-14 68 Coburg won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 3-9 3-11 8-16 13-16 94 Sat 19-Aug-1933 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Oakleigh 0-1 4-7 4-10 9-12 66 Brighton won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 5-3 7-6 9-9 12-12 84 Sat 19-Aug-1933 Venue: PMCG
Camberwell 3-3 5-5 6-11 8-12 60 Port Melbourne won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 5-3 8-5 8-6 10-9 69 Sat 19-Aug-1933 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Williamstown 1-1 1-5 3-9 6-10 46 Brunswick won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 19

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Northcote 19 14 3 2 1860 1440 129.2 60
 Sandringham 19 13 5 1 1936 1563 123.9 54
 Coburg 19 13 5 1 1716 1463 117.3 54
 Yarraville 19 13 6 0 1829 1436 127.4 52
   Port Melbourne 19 12 6 1 1808 1528 118.3 50
   Camberwell 19 11 8 0 1889 1648 114.6 44
   Preston 19 10 8 1 1685 1538 109.6 42
   Brighton 19 7 11 1 1685 1928 87.4 30
 Prahran 19 5 13 1 1632 1946 83.9 22
 Williamstown 19 5 14 0 1382 1698 81.4 20
 Oakleigh 19 5 14 0 1444 1919 75.2 20
   Brunswick 19 2 17 0 1276 2035 62.7 8

[Top]
Round 20
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Coburg 2-4 3-4 7-10 12-13 85 Sat 26-Aug-1933 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Port Melbourne 2-1 8-6 9-7 12-10 82 Coburg won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 1-1 3-10 4-14 14-17 101 Sat 26-Aug-1933 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Brunswick 0-5 0-7 5-11 5-14 44 Brighton won by 57 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 3-3 8-3 14-7 14-10 94 Sat 26-Aug-1933 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Sandringham 4-3 7-8 8-12 12-20 92 Oakleigh won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-1 8-8 9-13 19-18 132 Sat 26-Aug-1933 Venue: Preston City Oval
Williamstown 2-4 3-8 4-10 4-11 35 Preston won by 97 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-2 6-7 6-9 11-14 80 Sat 26-Aug-1933 Venue: Toorak Park
Northcote 6-6 7-8 13-14 16-15 111 Northcote won by 31 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 1-1 5-8 10-9 18-12 120 Sat 26-Aug-1933 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Yarraville 9-3 11-8 14-13 17-15 117 Camberwell won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 20

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Northcote 20 15 3 2 1971 1520 129.7 64
 Coburg 20 14 5 1 1801 1545 116.6 58
 Sandringham 20 13 6 1 2028 1657 122.4 54
   Yarraville 20 13 7 0 1946 1556 125.1 52
   Port Melbourne 20 12 7 1 1890 1613 117.2 50
   Camberwell 20 12 8 0 2009 1765 113.8 48
   Preston 20 11 8 1 1817 1573 115.5 46
   Brighton 20 8 11 1 1786 1972 90.6 34
 Oakleigh 20 6 14 0 1538 2011 76.5 24
 Prahran 20 5 14 1 1712 2057 83.2 22
 Williamstown 20 5 15 0 1417 1830 77.4 20
   Brunswick 20 2 18 0 1320 2136 61.8 8

[Top]
Round 21
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 2-6 7-6 10-8 15-12 102 Sat 02-Sep-1933 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Prahran 2-2 5-5 7-8 11-12 78 Williamstown won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran began the game with 17 men. Beck appeared as the 18th man at the start of the 2nd Quarter.
Northcote 3-2 6-6 10-9 16-13 109 Sat 02-Sep-1933 Venue: Northcote Park
Oakleigh 2-5 4-6 5-9 7-13 55 Northcote won by 54 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 1-1 4-6 6-6 10-12 72 Sat 02-Sep-1933 Venue: Sandringham Oval
Preston 8-4 10-6 13-9 13-9 87 Preston won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 3-2 7-2 12-7 16-15 111 Sat 02-Sep-1933 Venue: PMCG
Brighton 4-7 8-11 14-12 14-12 96 Port Melbourne won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 1-3 5-12 6-15 9-19 73 Sat 02-Sep-1933 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Camberwell 0-5 1-6 7-8 8-10 58 Coburg won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-2 2-3 4-5 8-9 57 Sat 02-Sep-1933 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Yarraville 4-1 4-5 10-8 14-11 95 Yarraville won by 38 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 21

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Northcote 21 16 3 2 2080 1575 132.1 68
   Coburg 21 15 5 1 1874 1603 116.9 62
 Yarraville 21 14 7 0 2041 1613 126.5 56
 Sandringham 21 13 7 1 2100 1744 120.4 54
   Port Melbourne 21 13 7 1 2001 1709 117.1 54
 Preston 21 12 8 1 1904 1645 115.7 50
 Camberwell 21 12 9 0 2067 1838 112.5 48
   Brighton 21 8 12 1 1882 2083 90.4 34
 Williamstown 21 6 15 0 1519 1908 79.6 24
 Oakleigh 21 6 15 0 1593 2120 75.1 24
 Prahran 21 5 15 1 1790 2159 82.9 22
   Brunswick 21 2 19 0 1377 2231 61.7 8

[Top]
Round 22
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 2-2 8-7 8-11 9-19 73 Sat 09-Sep-1933 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Northcote 1-7 1-9 6-11 6-12 48 Williamstown won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 4-9 5-15 10-20 12-22 94 Sat 09-Sep-1933 Venue: PMCG
Sandringham 0-0 1-3 2-4 2-7 19 Port Melbourne won by 75 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 1-2 6-8 8-9 13-18 96 Sat 09-Sep-1933 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Coburg 3-8 5-13 9-17 11-17 83 Oakleigh won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 1-1 10-6 12-6 18-11 119 Sat 09-Sep-1933 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Preston 9-6 10-6 15-11 17-11 113 Yarraville won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 3-2 6-4 7-6 9-11 65 Sat 09-Sep-1933 Venue: Toorak Park
Brunswick 1-3 4-9 10-10 11-15 81 Brunswick won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran again short of players at the start of the game/ Two unknown people (Venvolle and Taylor) played and the coach Alec Eason joined the game wearing an 'Unorthadox Guernsey'
Brighton 7-9 8-10 13-22 18-24 132 Sat 09-Sep-1933 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Camberwell 0-1 8-5 8-6 12-12 84 Brighton won by 48 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 22

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Northcote 22 16 4 2 2128 1648 129.1 68
   Coburg 22 15 6 1 1957 1699 115.2 62
   Yarraville 22 15 7 0 2160 1726 125.1 60
 Port Melbourne 22 14 7 1 2095 1728 121.2 58
 Sandringham 22 13 8 1 2119 1838 115.3 54
   Preston 22 12 9 1 2017 1764 114.3 50
   Camberwell 22 12 10 0 2151 1970 109.2 48
   Brighton 22 9 12 1 2014 2167 92.9 38
   Williamstown 22 7 15 0 1592 1956 81.4 28
   Oakleigh 22 7 15 0 1689 2203 76.7 28
   Prahran 22 5 16 1 1855 2240 82.8 22
   Brunswick 22 3 19 0 1458 2296 63.5 12

[Top]

Finals

1ST SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Yarraville 3-3 3-3 7-7 7-10 52 Sat 16-Sep-1933 Venue: Motordrome
Port Melbourne 0-1 1-9 3-10 7-13 55 Port Melbourne won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
2ND SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 2-10 4-14 7-17 11-22 88 Sat 23-Sep-1933 Venue: Motordrome
Coburg 3-3 7-6 7-9 13-16 94 Coburg won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
PRELIMINARY FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 4-2 6-2 12-6 13-9 87 Sat 30-Sep-1933 Venue: Motordrome
Port Melbourne 0-3 4-5 5-7 9-10 64 Northcote won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
GRAND FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Coburg 4-1 6-8 8-11 9-16 70 Sat 07-Oct-1933 Venue: Motordrome
Northcote 3-8 5-11 7-14 11-20 86 Northcote won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]