Regular

Section 1 , Section 2 , Section 3 , Section 4 , Section 5 , Section 6 , Section 7 , Section 8 , Section 9 , Section 10 , Section 11 , Section 12 , Section 13 , Section 14 , Section 15 , Section 16 , Section 17 , Section 18 , Section 19 , Section 20

Finals

1ST SEMI , 2ND SEMI , GRAND  FINAL

Regular

Section 1
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 2-2 5-3 7-5 8-7 55 Sat 26-Apr-1930 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Coburg 2-2 6-5 8-6 16-9 105 Coburg won by 50 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 4-4 4-6 7-14 8-17 65 Sat 26-Apr-1930 Venue: Preston City Oval
Northcote 1-1 3-8 4-9 8-13 61 Preston won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 0-8 1-10 1-14 3-17 35 Sat 26-Apr-1930 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Oakleigh 1-0 7-5 10-6 16-15 111 Oakleigh won by 76 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 4-0 13-9 13-9 19-17 131 Sat 26-Apr-1930 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Sandringham 1-6 1-6 4-12 5-13 43 Brighton won by 88 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 1-3 4-6 6-12 12-15 87 Sat 26-Apr-1930 Venue: PMCG
Prahran 1-2 3-4 6-8 6-9 45 Port Melbourne won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 4-4 5-6 7-11 9-13 67 Sat 26-Apr-1930 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Yarraville 3-0 6-3 6-6 11-9 75 Yarraville won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 1

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Preston 1 1 0 0 65 61 93.8 4
   Yarraville 1 1 0 0 75 67 89.3 4
   Coburg 1 1 0 0 105 55 52.4 4
   Port Melbourne 1 1 0 0 87 45 51.7 4
   Brighton 1 1 0 0 131 43 32.8 4
   Oakleigh 1 1 0 0 111 35 31.5 4
   Camberwell 1 0 1 0 35 111 317.1 0
   Sandringham 1 0 1 0 43 131 304.7 0
   Prahran 1 0 1 0 45 87 193.3 0
   Brunswick 1 0 1 0 55 105 190.9 0
   Williamstown 1 0 1 0 67 75 111.9 0
   Northcote 1 0 1 0 61 65 106.6 0

[Top]
Section 2
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Yarraville 1-3 5-7 5-8 9-17 71 Sat 03-May-1930 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Port Melbourne 4-2 5-4 9-7 11-7 73 Port Melbourne won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 2-5 4-6 10-10 11-14 80 Sat 03-May-1930 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Preston 2-4 6-9 6-13 10-20 80 DRAW [Game Details]
Northcote 7-4 12-5 16-8 18-10 118 Sat 03-May-1930 Venue: Northcote Park
Brighton 2-2 7-4 9-7 13-11 89 Northcote won by 29 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 2-4 3-9 5-11 7-18 60 Sat 03-May-1930 Venue: Toorak Park
Camberwell 1-4 3-6 6-12 6-12 48 Prahran won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 2-0 6-4 7-6 8-9 57 Sat 03-May-1930 Venue: Beach Road Oval
Brunswick 5-2 6-3 11-9 15-14 104 Brunswick won by 47 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 2-3 5-11 7-13 10-17 77 Sat 03-May-1930 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Williamstown 0-5 1-5 4-11 7-13 55 Oakleigh won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 2

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Port Melbourne 2 2 0 0 160 116 72.5 8
 Oakleigh 2 2 0 0 188 90 47.9 8
 Preston 2 1 0 1 145 141 97.2 6
 Coburg 2 1 0 1 185 135 73.0 6
 Prahran 2 1 1 0 105 135 128.6 4
 Brunswick 2 1 1 0 159 162 101.9 4
 Yarraville 2 1 1 0 146 140 95.9 4
 Northcote 2 1 1 0 179 154 86.0 4
 Brighton 2 1 1 0 220 161 73.2 4
 Sandringham 2 0 2 0 100 235 235.0 0
 Camberwell 2 0 2 0 83 171 206.0 0
 Williamstown 2 0 2 0 122 152 124.6 0

[Top]
Section 3
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Oakleigh 5-4 6-4 11-9 15-9 99 Sat 10-May-1930 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Brighton 2-4 3-11 5-14 9-19 73 Oakleigh won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 3-3 3-4 5-11 8-15 63 Sat 10-May-1930 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Yarraville 1-2 7-5 9-9 11-14 80 Yarraville won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-0 5-5 8-9 14-12 96 Sat 10-May-1930 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brunswick 3-5 4-8 6-10 7-17 59 Williamstown won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-2 7-7 9-7 14-11 95 Sat 10-May-1930 Venue: Preston City Oval
Prahran 2-4 4-6 7-15 9-16 70 Preston won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 6-6 8-9 11-14 12-16 88 Sat 10-May-1930 Venue: Beach Road Oval
Northcote 3-6 11-8 16-10 22-16 148 Northcote won by 60 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 4-8 6-12 8-18 9-23 77 Sat 10-May-1930 Venue: PMCG
Camberwell 2-0 5-3 6-5 9-8 62 Port Melbourne won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 3

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Port Melbourne 3 3 0 0 237 178 75.1 12
   Oakleigh 3 3 0 0 287 163 56.8 12
   Preston 3 2 0 1 240 211 87.9 10
 Yarraville 3 2 1 0 226 203 89.8 8
 Northcote 3 2 1 0 327 242 74.0 8
 Coburg 3 1 1 1 248 215 86.7 6
 Prahran 3 1 2 0 175 230 131.4 4
 Brunswick 3 1 2 0 218 258 118.3 4
 Williamstown 3 1 2 0 218 211 96.8 4
 Brighton 3 1 2 0 293 260 88.7 4
 Sandringham 3 0 3 0 188 383 203.7 0
 Camberwell 3 0 3 0 145 248 171.0 0

[Top]
Section 4
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Oakleigh 7-0 9-2 15-5 17-6 108 Sat 17-May-1930 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Port Melbourne 4-1 6-9 9-13 13-17 95 Oakleigh won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 2-4 3-9 4-11 6-14 50 Sat 17-May-1930 Venue: Northcote Park
Yarraville 1-2 5-3 7-6 9-8 62 Yarraville won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 2-7 5-9 7-12 9-15 69 Sat 17-May-1930 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Williamstown 4-3 8-12 11-14 12-19 91 Williamstown won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 4-7 7-12 11-20 18-25 133 Sat 17-May-1930 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Sandringham 4-3 7-6 7-8 10-11 71 Camberwell won by 62 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 5-1 6-4 7-5 8-6 54 Sat 17-May-1930 Venue: Toorak Park
Coburg 3-3 5-9 8-14 14-18 102 Coburg won by 48 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 3-7 6-7 9-10 13-13 91 Sat 17-May-1930 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Preston 2-4 4-12 10-13 11-14 80 Brunswick won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 4

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Oakleigh 4 4 0 0 395 258 65.3 16
 Yarraville 4 3 1 0 288 253 87.8 12
 Port Melbourne 4 3 1 0 332 286 86.1 12
 Preston 4 2 1 1 320 302 94.4 10
 Coburg 4 2 1 1 350 269 76.9 10
 Brunswick 4 2 2 0 309 338 109.4 8
 Williamstown 4 2 2 0 309 280 90.6 8
 Northcote 4 2 2 0 377 304 80.6 8
 Prahran 4 1 3 0 229 332 145.0 4
 Camberwell 4 1 3 0 278 319 114.7 4
 Brighton 4 1 3 0 362 351 97.0 4
 Sandringham 4 0 4 0 259 516 199.2 0

[Top]
Section 5
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 2-6 5-10 6-14 9-15 69 Sat 24-May-1930 Venue: PMCG
Preston 1-5 2-7 5-9 7-12 54 Port Melbourne won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 4-6 9-12 9-12 12-16 88 Sat 24-May-1930 Venue: Northcote Park
Coburg 1-2 2-5 5-9 9-13 67 Northcote won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 3-1 6-2 6-9 7-11 53 Sat 24-May-1930 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Oakleigh 5-2 5-10 7-11 11-19 85 Oakleigh won by 32 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 6-2 12-9 14-14 17-20 122 Sat 24-May-1930 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Camberwell 5-5 5-10 10-11 10-14 74 Williamstown won by 48 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 3-6 8-10 17-12 22-15 147 Sat 24-May-1930 Venue: Beach Road Oval
Prahran 3-4 6-9 9-11 11-12 78 Sandringham won by 69 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 5-2 7-3 12-5 15-7 97 Sat 24-May-1930 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Yarraville 4-0 8-2 10-6 16-12 108 Yarraville won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 5

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 5 5 0 0 480 311 64.8 20
   Yarraville 5 4 1 0 396 350 88.4 16
   Port Melbourne 5 4 1 0 401 340 84.8 16
 Williamstown 5 3 2 0 431 354 82.1 12
 Northcote 5 3 2 0 465 371 79.8 12
 Preston 5 2 2 1 374 371 99.2 10
 Coburg 5 2 2 1 417 357 85.6 10
 Brunswick 5 2 3 0 362 423 116.9 8
   Prahran 5 1 4 0 307 479 156.0 4
 Sandringham 5 1 4 0 406 594 146.3 4
 Camberwell 5 1 4 0 352 441 125.3 4
 Brighton 5 1 4 0 459 459 100.0 4

[Top]
Section 6
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Coburg 1-2 4-8 6-11 11-15 81 Sat 31-May-1930 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Port Melbourne 5-7 5-9 11-15 11-15 81 DRAW [Game Details]
Preston 2-0 9-4 11-8 17-9 111 Sat 31-May-1930 Venue: Preston City Oval
Williamstown 5-3 5-4 8-7 11-10 76 Preston won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 4-5 6-10 9-13 10-14 74 Sat 31-May-1930 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Brighton 2-1 9-2 10-8 14-13 97 Brighton won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-1 4-8 5-10 8-14 62 Sat 31-May-1930 Venue: Toorak Park
Northcote 2-7 4-10 12-16 14-20 104 Northcote won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 3-6 3-6 9-6 11-8 74 Sat 31-May-1930 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Yarraville 1-0 8-10 11-13 15-21 111 Yarraville won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 5-3 9-11 13-19 18-23 131 Sat 31-May-1930 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Sandringham 4-5 5-10 8-11 10-11 71 Oakleigh won by 60 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 6

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 6 6 0 0 611 382 62.5 24
   Yarraville 6 5 1 0 507 424 83.6 20
   Port Melbourne 6 4 1 1 482 421 87.3 18
 Northcote 6 4 2 0 569 433 76.1 16
 Preston 6 3 2 1 485 447 92.2 14
 Williamstown 6 3 3 0 507 465 91.7 12
   Coburg 6 2 2 2 498 438 88.0 12
   Brunswick 6 2 4 0 436 520 119.3 8
 Brighton 6 2 4 0 556 533 95.9 8
 Prahran 6 1 5 0 369 583 158.0 4
 Sandringham 6 1 5 0 477 725 152.0 4
 Camberwell 6 1 5 0 426 552 129.6 4

[Top]
Section 7
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 3-2 4-3 7-7 12-9 81 Sat 07-Jun-1930 Venue: PMCG
Northcote 1-3 5-5 6-5 7-6 48 Port Melbourne won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 6-2 7-4 9-11 9-14 68 Sat 07-Jun-1930 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Coburg 1-2 4-8 4-8 5-12 42 Brighton won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 0-0 3-3 5-9 14-13 97 Sat 07-Jun-1930 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Sandringham 4-5 5-5 7-6 7-6 48 Williamstown won by 49 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 4-5 5-5 13-9 17-12 114 Sat 07-Jun-1930 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Prahran 1-2 3-7 4-8 5-11 41 Yarraville won by 73 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-1 4-3 7-4 9-5 59 Sat 07-Jun-1930 Venue: Preston City Oval
Oakleigh 2-2 7-5 8-8 11-10 76 Oakleigh won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-3 7-6 8-8 9-11 65 Sat 07-Jun-1930 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Camberwell 0-4 2-5 5-10 7-11 53 Brunswick won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 7

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 7 7 0 0 687 441 64.2 28
   Yarraville 7 6 1 0 621 465 74.9 24
   Port Melbourne 7 5 1 1 563 469 83.3 22
 Williamstown 7 4 3 0 604 513 84.9 16
 Northcote 7 4 3 0 617 514 83.3 16
 Preston 7 3 3 1 544 523 96.1 14
 Brunswick 7 3 4 0 501 573 114.4 12
 Coburg 7 2 3 2 540 506 93.7 12
   Brighton 7 3 4 0 624 575 92.1 12
   Prahran 7 1 6 0 410 697 170.0 4
   Sandringham 7 1 6 0 525 822 156.6 4
   Camberwell 7 1 6 0 479 617 128.8 4

[Top]
Section 8
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 3-4 7-8 8-11 11-13 79 Sat 14-Jun-1930 Venue: Northcote Park
Oakleigh 0-4 2-11 2-13 7-15 57 Northcote won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 3-2 5-7 7-10 11-19 85 Sat 14-Jun-1930 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Port Melbourne 3-2 6-5 10-12 15-14 104 Port Melbourne won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 1-6 9-10 12-13 17-15 117 Sat 14-Jun-1930 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Camberwell 3-2 4-5 8-11 9-15 69 Coburg won by 48 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 2-6 7-12 12-16 15-19 109 Sat 14-Jun-1930 Venue: Beach Road Oval
Preston 6-2 12-6 15-7 19-13 127 Preston won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 5-2 8-7 12-7 15-9 99 Sat 14-Jun-1930 Venue: Toorak Park
Williamstown 5-5 8-7 11-13 15-15 105 Williamstown won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-3 2-5 3-7 3-9 27 Sat 14-Jun-1930 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Yarraville 1-7 4-7 6-7 10-9 69 Yarraville won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 8

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Yarraville 8 7 1 0 690 492 71.3 28
 Oakleigh 8 7 1 0 744 520 69.9 28
   Port Melbourne 8 6 1 1 667 554 83.1 26
   Williamstown 8 5 3 0 709 612 86.3 20
   Northcote 8 5 3 0 696 571 82.0 20
   Preston 8 4 3 1 671 632 94.2 18
 Coburg 8 3 3 2 657 575 87.5 16
 Brunswick 8 3 5 0 528 642 121.6 12
   Brighton 8 3 5 0 709 679 95.8 12
   Prahran 8 1 7 0 509 802 157.6 4
   Sandringham 8 1 7 0 634 949 149.7 4
   Camberwell 8 1 7 0 548 734 133.9 4

[Top]
Section 9
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 2-10 2-14 5-17 7-20 62 Sat 21-Jun-1930 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Northcote 2-1 6-4 9-7 11-9 75 Northcote won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 3-3 10-6 12-8 12-9 81 Sat 21-Jun-1930 Venue: Preston City Oval
Yarraville 3-4 6-5 9-6 11-10 76 Preston won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 2-2 6-4 6-5 9-7 61 Sat 21-Jun-1930 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Coburg 3-6 3-8 7-11 10-12 72 Coburg won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 1-0 6-8 8-13 11-21 87 Sat 21-Jun-1930 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Brighton 4-4 4-4 10-5 11-8 74 Camberwell won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 4-5 8-7 13-11 14-14 98 Sat 21-Jun-1930 Venue: Toorak Park
Brunswick 3-1 4-9 5-11 10-12 72 Prahran won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 2-4 6-13 7-19 11-32 98 Sat 21-Jun-1930 Venue: PMCG
Sandringham 5-7 5-8 8-15 10-15 75 Port Melbourne won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 9

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Port Melbourne 9 7 1 1 765 629 82.2 30
 Yarraville 9 7 2 0 766 573 74.8 28
 Oakleigh 9 7 2 0 805 592 73.5 28
 Northcote 9 6 3 0 771 633 82.1 24
 Preston 9 5 3 1 752 708 94.1 22
 Williamstown 9 5 4 0 771 687 89.1 20
   Coburg 9 4 3 2 729 636 87.2 20
   Brunswick 9 3 6 0 600 740 123.3 12
   Brighton 9 3 6 0 783 766 97.8 12
   Prahran 9 2 7 0 607 874 144.0 8
 Camberwell 9 2 7 0 635 808 127.2 8
 Sandringham 9 1 8 0 709 1047 147.7 4

[Top]
Section 10
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Coburg 1-7 5-9 7-11 10-15 75 Sat 28-Jun-1930 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Williamstown 2-3 8-9 10-11 15-14 104 Williamstown won by 29 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 5-2 9-6 12-10 13-13 91 Sat 28-Jun-1930 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brighton 1-5 2-8 9-12 12-15 87 Preston won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 2-3 6-6 9-8 14-10 94 Sat 28-Jun-1930 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Northcote 4-5 10-10 13-12 15-13 103 Northcote won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-8 5-11 8-16 10-17 77 Sat 28-Jun-1930 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Port Melbourne 3-2 6-3 8-8 11-12 78 Port Melbourne won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 4-2 9-6 12-6 19-12 126 Sat 28-Jun-1930 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Prahran 2-2 6-3 8-5 11-6 72 Oakleigh won by 54 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 7-4 10-6 14-15 20-19 139 Sat 28-Jun-1930 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Sandringham 1-1 4-7 6-10 9-15 69 Yarraville won by 70 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 10

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Port Melbourne 10 8 1 1 843 706 83.7 34
 Oakleigh 10 8 2 0 931 664 71.3 32
 Yarraville 10 8 2 0 905 642 70.9 32
   Northcote 10 7 3 0 874 727 83.2 28
   Preston 10 6 3 1 843 795 94.3 26
   Williamstown 10 6 4 0 875 762 87.1 24
   Coburg 10 4 4 2 804 740 92.0 20
   Brunswick 10 3 7 0 677 818 120.8 12
   Brighton 10 3 7 0 870 857 98.5 12
   Prahran 10 2 8 0 679 1000 147.3 8
   Camberwell 10 2 8 0 729 911 125.0 8
   Sandringham 10 1 9 0 778 1186 152.4 4

[Top]
Section 11
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Yarraville 1-1 4-6 6-6 9-8 62 Sat 05-Jul-1930 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Oakleigh 4-3 4-6 8-9 10-9 69 Oakleigh won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 4-3 8-7 11-10 13-12 90 Sat 05-Jul-1930 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Port Melbourne 3-1 6-5 7-9 9-12 66 Williamstown won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 6-4 12-11 18-13 24-16 160 Sat 05-Jul-1930 Venue: Northcote Park
Brunswick 3-3 7-6 11-9 16-14 110 Northcote won by 50 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 3-4 7-6 13-15 18-19 127 Sat 05-Jul-1930 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Prahran 3-4 6-9 6-13 13-15 93 Brighton won by 34 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 3-4 6-5 7-8 10-14 74 Sat 05-Jul-1930 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Preston 3-3 8-8 11-9 12-9 81 Preston won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 3-3 9-8 10-9 14-14 98 Sat 05-Jul-1930 Venue: Beach Road Oval
Coburg 7-5 14-7 19-14 19-17 131 Coburg won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 11

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Oakleigh 11 9 2 0 1000 726 72.6 36
 Port Melbourne 11 8 2 1 909 796 87.6 34
 Northcote 11 8 3 0 1034 837 80.9 32
 Yarraville 11 8 3 0 967 711 73.5 32
   Preston 11 7 3 1 924 869 94.0 30
   Williamstown 11 7 4 0 965 828 85.8 28
   Coburg 11 5 4 2 935 838 89.6 24
 Brighton 11 4 7 0 997 950 95.3 16
 Brunswick 11 3 8 0 787 978 124.3 12
   Prahran 11 2 9 0 772 1127 146.0 8
   Camberwell 11 2 9 0 803 992 123.5 8
   Sandringham 11 1 10 0 876 1317 150.3 4

[Top]
Section 12
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 1-1 7-7 10-9 20-16 136 Sat 12-Jul-1930 Venue: Northcote Park
Preston 5-3 6-3 7-9 8-9 57 Northcote won by 79 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 2-2 5-8 7-8 8-10 58 Sat 12-Jul-1930 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Williamstown 6-3 6-4 10-4 13-5 83 Williamstown won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 0-5 1-8 2-14 2-17 29 Sat 12-Jul-1930 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Brunswick 3-5 4-10 7-11 8-14 62 Brunswick won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 0-3 1-11 1-20 7-27 69 Sat 12-Jul-1930 Venue: Beach Road Oval
Brighton 8-3 10-4 14-7 17-9 111 Brighton won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 2-3 3-9 6-11 8-19 67 Sat 12-Jul-1930 Venue: Toorak Park
Port Melbourne 3-6 6-9 8-12 8-15 63 Prahran won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 7-0 9-4 12-5 17-10 112 Sat 12-Jul-1930 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Camberwell 4-5 5-8 5-10 6-15 51 Oakleigh won by 61 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 12

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 12 10 2 0 1112 777 69.9 40
 Northcote 12 9 3 0 1170 894 76.4 36
 Port Melbourne 12 8 3 1 972 863 88.8 34
 Williamstown 12 8 4 0 1048 886 84.5 32
 Yarraville 12 8 4 0 1025 794 77.5 32
 Preston 12 7 4 1 981 1005 102.4 30
   Coburg 12 5 5 2 964 900 93.4 24
   Brighton 12 5 7 0 1108 1019 92.0 20
   Brunswick 12 4 8 0 849 1007 118.6 16
   Prahran 12 3 9 0 839 1190 141.8 12
   Camberwell 12 2 10 0 854 1104 129.3 8
   Sandringham 12 1 11 0 945 1428 151.1 4

[Top]
Section 13
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 5-5 8-7 9-10 11-14 80 Sat 19-Jul-1930 Venue: PMCG
Yarraville 4-2 8-5 9-8 13-12 90 Yarraville won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 3-3 5-5 11-6 15-10 100 Sat 19-Jul-1930 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Oakleigh 2-1 6-5 9-6 12-6 78 Williamstown won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-3 8-6 11-7 17-10 112 Sat 19-Jul-1930 Venue: Preston City Oval
Coburg 2-3 5-7 9-11 11-11 77 Preston won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 5-4 7-7 8-12 8-15 63 Sat 19-Jul-1930 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Prahran 2-0 7-4 10-8 13-10 88 Prahran won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 3-6 7-15 9-19 16-24 120 Sat 19-Jul-1930 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Sandringham 1-0 1-1 3-6 6-7 43 Brunswick won by 77 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 3-1 4-6 6-10 8-14 62 Sat 19-Jul-1930 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Northcote 0-6 2-10 3-15 6-17 53 Brighton won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 13

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 13 10 3 0 1190 877 73.7 40
 Williamstown 13 9 4 0 1148 964 84.0 36
 Yarraville 13 9 4 0 1115 874 78.4 36
 Northcote 13 9 4 0 1223 956 78.2 36
 Preston 13 8 4 1 1093 1082 99.0 34
 Port Melbourne 13 8 4 1 1052 953 90.6 34
   Coburg 13 5 6 2 1041 1012 97.2 24
   Brighton 13 6 7 0 1170 1072 91.6 24
   Brunswick 13 5 8 0 969 1050 108.4 20
   Prahran 13 4 9 0 927 1253 135.2 16
   Camberwell 13 2 11 0 917 1192 130.0 8
   Sandringham 13 1 12 0 988 1548 156.7 4

[Top]
Section 14
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Yarraville 5-4 7-5 11-8 13-9 87 Sat 26-Jul-1930 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Coburg 2-4 5-11 8-14 11-20 86 Yarraville won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 1-7 6-13 10-17 14-20 104 Sat 26-Jul-1930 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Oakleigh 6-1 10-5 14-6 18-7 115 Oakleigh won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-3 4-5 7-9 13-12 90 Sat 26-Jul-1930 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Williamstown 4-4 6-6 8-8 9-8 62 Brunswick won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 3-6 6-6 9-9 11-12 78 Sat 26-Jul-1930 Venue: Toorak Park
Preston 1-2 2-8 3-9 8-13 61 Prahran won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 2-4 4-6 9-10 12-13 85 Sat 26-Jul-1930 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Port Melbourne 4-1 6-6 7-9 10-13 73 Camberwell won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 7-3 14-7 20-12 26-16 172 Sat 26-Jul-1930 Venue: Northcote Park
Sandringham 1-5 2-6 6-10 8-13 61 Northcote won by 111 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 14

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 14 11 3 0 1305 981 75.2 44
 Yarraville 14 10 4 0 1202 960 79.9 40
 Northcote 14 10 4 0 1395 1017 72.9 40
 Williamstown 14 9 5 0 1210 1054 87.1 36
   Preston 14 8 5 1 1154 1160 100.5 34
   Port Melbourne 14 8 5 1 1125 1038 92.3 34
 Brunswick 14 6 8 0 1059 1112 105.0 24
 Coburg 14 5 7 2 1127 1099 97.5 24
 Brighton 14 6 8 0 1274 1187 93.2 24
   Prahran 14 5 9 0 1005 1314 130.7 20
   Camberwell 14 3 11 0 1002 1265 126.2 12
   Sandringham 14 1 13 0 1049 1720 164.0 4

[Top]
Section 15
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 5-3 7-6 9-10 9-13 67 Sat 02-Aug-1930 Venue: Northcote Park
Yarraville 2-3 4-7 5-10 6-15 51 Northcote won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 5-5 7-7 11-12 12-14 86 Sat 02-Aug-1930 Venue: PMCG
Oakleigh 1-3 5-8 6-9 9-15 69 Port Melbourne won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 2-3 6-9 8-12 11-14 80 Sat 02-Aug-1930 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Williamstown 4-4 5-6 7-10 9-13 67 Brighton won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-4 6-10 8-16 11-19 85 Sat 02-Aug-1930 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brunswick 3-3 7-8 10-10 13-10 88 Brunswick won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 3-3 4-6 6-8 7-11 53 Sat 02-Aug-1930 Venue: Toorak Park
Coburg 2-3 9-5 13-11 13-13 91 Coburg won by 38 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 6-2 9-8 10-10 14-14 98 Sat 02-Aug-1930 Venue: Beach Road Oval
Camberwell 4-9 9-14 12-18 15-22 112 Camberwell won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 15

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 15 11 4 0 1374 1067 77.7 44
 Northcote 15 11 4 0 1462 1068 73.1 44
 Yarraville 15 10 5 0 1253 1027 82.0 40
 Port Melbourne 15 9 5 1 1211 1107 91.4 38
 Williamstown 15 9 6 0 1277 1134 88.8 36
 Preston 15 8 6 1 1239 1248 100.7 34
   Brunswick 15 7 8 0 1147 1197 104.4 28
   Coburg 15 6 7 2 1218 1152 94.6 28
   Brighton 15 7 8 0 1354 1254 92.6 28
   Prahran 15 5 10 0 1058 1405 132.8 20
   Camberwell 15 4 11 0 1114 1363 122.4 16
   Sandringham 15 1 14 0 1147 1832 159.7 4

[Top]
Section 16
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Preston 1-2 5-10 7-16 12-20 92 Sat 09-Aug-1930 Venue: Preston City Oval
Port Melbourne 2-5 2-6 2-8 4-11 35 Preston won by 57 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 1-1 8-4 9-5 12-10 82 Sat 09-Aug-1930 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Brighton 5-3 8-3 12-4 13-7 85 Brighton won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 1-5 2-6 3-7 4-8 32 Sat 09-Aug-1930 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Northcote 3-4 5-5 9-7 13-9 87 Northcote won by 55 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 3-3 7-8 11-11 13-19 97 Sat 09-Aug-1930 Venue: Toorak Park
Sandringham 4-0 5-3 6-6 7-6 48 Prahran won by 49 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 6-2 10-9 14-10 16-12 108 Sat 09-Aug-1930 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Brunswick 4-3 6-3 7-6 10-9 69 Oakleigh won by 39 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 3-4 6-4 10-6 10-9 69 Sat 09-Aug-1930 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Williamstown 2-4 4-11 8-13 10-15 75 Williamstown won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 16

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 16 12 4 0 1482 1136 76.7 48
   Northcote 16 12 4 0 1549 1100 71.0 48
 Williamstown 16 10 6 0 1352 1203 89.0 40
 Yarraville 16 10 6 0 1335 1112 83.3 40
 Preston 16 9 6 1 1331 1283 96.4 38
 Port Melbourne 16 9 6 1 1246 1199 96.2 38
 Brighton 16 8 8 0 1439 1336 92.8 32
 Brunswick 16 7 9 0 1216 1305 107.3 28
 Coburg 16 6 8 2 1250 1239 99.1 28
   Prahran 16 6 10 0 1155 1453 125.8 24
   Camberwell 16 4 12 0 1183 1438 121.6 16
   Sandringham 16 1 15 0 1195 1929 161.4 4

[Top]
Section 17
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 5-3 9-7 13-10 18-15 123 Sat 16-Aug-1930 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Preston 2-3 4-4 6-7 11-7 73 Williamstown won by 50 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 2-3 5-8 5-11 8-13 61 Sat 16-Aug-1930 Venue: PMCG
Coburg 2-8 4-9 7-18 10-19 79 Coburg won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 5-4 6-11 12-19 13-21 99 Sat 16-Aug-1930 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Brunswick 0-1 6-7 6-8 11-13 79 Brighton won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 3-3 6-5 11-12 12-13 85 Sat 16-Aug-1930 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Camberwell 1-2 4-3 4-7 5-13 43 Yarraville won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 4-5 10-10 15-13 19-18 132 Sat 16-Aug-1930 Venue: Northcote Park
Prahran 2-0 3-0 3-2 6-6 42 Northcote won by 90 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 2-3 4-7 9-9 10-12 72 Sat 16-Aug-1930 Venue: Beach Road Oval
Oakleigh 2-1 6-8 10-13 17-19 121 Oakleigh won by 49 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 17

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 17 13 4 0 1603 1208 75.4 52
   Northcote 17 13 4 0 1681 1142 67.9 52
   Williamstown 17 11 6 0 1475 1276 86.5 44
   Yarraville 17 11 6 0 1420 1155 81.3 44
   Preston 17 9 7 1 1404 1406 100.1 38
   Port Melbourne 17 9 7 1 1307 1278 97.8 38
   Brighton 17 9 8 0 1538 1415 92.0 36
 Coburg 17 7 8 2 1329 1300 97.8 32
 Brunswick 17 7 10 0 1295 1404 108.4 28
   Prahran 17 6 11 0 1197 1585 132.4 24
   Camberwell 17 4 13 0 1226 1523 124.2 16
   Sandringham 17 1 16 0 1267 2050 161.8 4

[Top]
Section 18
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 3-4 5-5 11-7 12-9 81 Sat 23-Aug-1930 Venue: Northcote Park
Port Melbourne 1-2 3-8 4-12 8-17 65 Northcote won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Oakleigh 5-4 9-7 10-13 12-16 88 Sat 23-Aug-1930 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Preston 3-4 5-6 5-8 7-11 53 Oakleigh won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 4-3 5-4 10-10 11-13 79 Sat 23-Aug-1930 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Brighton 2-0 7-7 9-10 12-15 87 Brighton won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Camberwell 1-3 5-10 11-12 17-15 117 Sat 23-Aug-1930 Venue: Camberwell Football Ground
Brunswick 4-8 6-9 8-10 11-14 80 Camberwell won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 2-1 5-8 5-10 11-14 80 Sat 23-Aug-1930 Venue: Toorak Park
Yarraville 4-10 5-10 12-15 15-16 106 Yarraville won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]
Sandringham 7-4 8-7 14-14 17-16 118 Sat 23-Aug-1930 Venue: Beach Road Oval
Williamstown 8-2 12-11 17-14 21-19 145 Williamstown won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 18

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Oakleigh 18 14 4 0 1691 1261 74.6 56
   Northcote 18 14 4 0 1762 1207 68.5 56
   Williamstown 18 12 6 0 1620 1394 86.0 48
   Yarraville 18 12 6 0 1526 1235 80.9 48
 Brighton 18 10 8 0 1625 1494 91.9 40
 Preston 18 9 8 1 1457 1494 102.5 38
 Port Melbourne 18 9 8 1 1372 1359 99.1 38
   Coburg 18 7 9 2 1408 1387 98.5 32
   Brunswick 18 7 11 0 1375 1521 110.6 28
   Prahran 18 6 12 0 1277 1691 132.4 24
   Camberwell 18 5 13 0 1343 1603 119.4 20
   Sandringham 18 1 17 0 1385 2195 158.5 4

[Top]
Section 19
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Oakleigh 3-0 6-5 10-8 13-12 90 Sat 30-Aug-1930 Venue: Oakleigh Football Ground
Northcote 3-5 7-6 12-7 12-9 81 Oakleigh won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Yarraville 1-6 5-8 9-13 12-18 90 Sat 30-Aug-1930 Venue: Yarraville Oval
Williamstown 4-6 7-13 11-14 13-14 92 Williamstown won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 3-2 5-7 6-9 14-16 100 Sat 30-Aug-1930 Venue: PMCG
Brighton 3-5 4-10 9-17 10-20 80 Port Melbourne won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-1 5-4 5-10 9-15 69 Sat 30-Aug-1930 Venue: Preston City Oval
Coburg 3-2 5-7 9-11 13-13 91 Coburg won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Brunswick
BYE - Camberwell
BYE - Prahran
BYE - Sandringham

[Top]
Section 19

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points

[Top]
Section 20
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 1-2 2-2 5-5 8-5 53 Sat 06-Sep-1930 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Oakleigh 1-3 5-7 7-9 9-11 65 Oakleigh won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 6-2 11-3 16-15 22-15 147 Sat 06-Sep-1930 Venue: Northcote Park
Yarraville 3-2 6-7 7-14 11-19 85 Northcote won by 62 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 7-6 8-8 12-14 12-15 87 Sat 06-Sep-1930 Venue: Elsternwick Park
Preston 1-1 8-6 11-8 15-14 104 Preston won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Coburg 4-1 13-10 14-15 17-15 117 Sat 06-Sep-1930 Venue: Coburg City Oval
Port Melbourne 5-4 7-5 12-8 13-10 88 Coburg won by 29 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Brunswick
BYE - Camberwell
BYE - Prahran
BYE - Sandringham

[Top]
Section 20

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points

[Top]

Finals

1ST SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 3-5 4-6 9-11 9-11 65 Sat 13-Sep-1930 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Yarraville 0-0 4-3 5-3 5-11 41 Northcote won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
2ND SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Oakleigh 4-1 5-5 8-7 11-10 76 Sat 20-Sep-1930 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Williamstown 1-5 3-10 5-14 6-15 51 Oakleigh won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
GRAND  FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Oakleigh 5-1 5-1 8-5 9-6 60 Sat 27-Sep-1930 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Northcote 1-1 5-4 6-5 7-9 51 Oakleigh won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]