Regular

Section 1 , Section 2 , Section 3 , Section 4 , Section 5 , Section 6 , Section 7 , Section 8 , Section 9 , Section 10 , Section 11 , Section 12 , Section 13 , Section 14 , Section 15 , Section 16 , Section 17 , Section 18

Finals

1ST SEMI , 2ND SEMI , FINAL , GRAND FINAL

Regular

Section 1
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 0-2 2-4 4-4 6-7 43 Sat 06-May-1922 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Footscray 1-9 4-11 7-15 9-17 71 Footscray won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 2-1 4-3 9-6 11-8 74 Sat 06-May-1922 Venue: Northcote Park
Port Melbourne 2-2 5-8 5-10 13-14 92 Port Melbourne won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-4 6-9 9-11 15-18 108 Sat 06-May-1922 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Prahran 2-1 4-1 4-4 4-7 31 Williamstown won by 77 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 0-2 3-7 3-7 6-9 45 Sat 06-May-1922 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
North Melbourne 5-3 6-4 6-11 6-11 47 North Melbourne won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Geelong A 0-2 3-3 3-7 4-7 31 Sat 06-May-1922 Venue: Kardinia Park
Hawthorn 1-3 4-3 8-6 9-10 64 Hawthorn won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 1

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 1 1 0 0 47 45 95.7 4
   Port Melbourne 1 1 0 0 92 74 80.4 4
   Footscray 1 1 0 0 71 43 60.6 4
   Hawthorn 1 1 0 0 64 31 48.4 4
   Williamstown 1 1 0 0 108 31 28.7 4
   Prahran 1 0 1 0 31 108 348.4 0
   Geelong A 1 0 1 0 31 64 206.5 0
   Brunswick 1 0 1 0 43 71 165.1 0
   Northcote 1 0 1 0 74 92 124.3 0
   Brighton 1 0 1 0 45 47 104.4 0

[Top]
Section 2
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
North Melbourne 1-2 5-5 5-6 8-10 58 Sat 13-May-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Williamstown 4-4 6-5 8-6 9-7 61 Williamstown won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 6-3 8-6 11-7 11-11 77 Sat 13-May-1922 Venue: PMCG
Brighton 1-6 4-9 5-14 8-17 65 Port Melbourne won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 5-4 7-4 10-6 13-6 84 Sat 13-May-1922 Venue: Western Oval
Northcote 1-0 3-3 5-4 9-6 60 Footscray won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 0-4 4-7 6-10 10-14 74 Sat 13-May-1922 Venue: Toorak Park
Geelong A 3-3 7-8 7-13 8-15 63 Prahran won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Hawthorn 3-1 5-6 6-7 9-10 64 Sat 13-May-1922 Venue: Glenferrie Oval
Brunswick 5-3 5-4 10-9 12-11 83 Brunswick won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 2

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Port Melbourne 2 2 0 0 169 139 82.2 8
   Footscray 2 2 0 0 155 103 66.5 8
 Williamstown 2 2 0 0 169 89 52.7 8
 Prahran 2 1 1 0 105 171 162.9 4
 Brunswick 2 1 1 0 126 135 107.1 4
   North Melbourne 2 1 1 0 105 106 101.0 4
   Hawthorn 2 1 1 0 128 114 89.1 4
   Geelong A 2 0 2 0 94 138 146.8 0
   Northcote 2 0 2 0 134 176 131.3 0
   Brighton 2 0 2 0 110 124 112.7 0

[Top]
Section 3
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Footscray 3-3 5-6 5-14 7-15 57 Sat 20-May-1922 Venue: Western Oval
Hawthorn 0-3 2-4 3-5 4-8 32 Footscray won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 0-1 5-1 7-1 9-2 56 Sat 20-May-1922 Venue: PMCG
Williamstown 2-2 3-4 6-6 7-8 50 Port Melbourne won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 2-4 6-12 8-13 12-15 87 Sat 20-May-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Prahran 3-1 3-2 5-5 9-5 59 North Melbourne won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Geelong A 3-5 5-6 6-8 7-14 56 Sat 20-May-1922 Venue: Kardinia Park
Brighton 1-0 4-3 7-7 10-12 72 Brighton won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 4-4 7-4 9-12 15-19 109 Sat 20-May-1922 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Northcote 4-1 6-6 6-10 7-11 53 Brunswick won by 56 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 3

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Port Melbourne 3 3 0 0 225 189 84.0 12
   Footscray 3 3 0 0 212 135 63.7 12
   North Melbourne 3 2 1 0 192 165 85.9 8
 Brunswick 3 2 1 0 235 188 80.0 8
 Williamstown 3 2 1 0 219 145 66.2 8
 Prahran 3 1 2 0 164 258 157.3 4
   Hawthorn 3 1 2 0 160 171 106.9 4
 Brighton 3 1 2 0 182 180 98.9 4
   Northcote 3 0 3 0 187 285 152.4 0
   Geelong A 3 0 3 0 150 210 140.0 0

[Top]
Section 4
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 2-4 3-7 8-8 10-8 68 Sat 27-May-1922 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brunswick 3-2 3-4 4-6 7-13 55 Williamstown won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 0-2 2-6 3-9 3-16 34 Sat 27-May-1922 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Hawthorn 2-1 4-3 6-5 6-9 45 Hawthorn won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-4 4-5 6-7 7-11 53 Sat 27-May-1922 Venue: Northcote Park
North Melbourne 0-4 0-6 4-6 7-8 50 Northcote won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-2 4-4 4-8 8-13 61 Sat 27-May-1922 Venue: Toorak Park
Port Melbourne 7-2 10-5 11-7 13-11 89 Port Melbourne won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 3-5 9-9 13-12 19-22 136 Sat 27-May-1922 Venue: Western Oval
Geelong A 1-3 1-3 3-8 3-8 26 Footscray won by 110 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 4

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Port Melbourne 4 4 0 0 314 250 79.6 16
   Footscray 4 4 0 0 348 161 46.3 16
 Williamstown 4 3 1 0 287 200 69.7 12
   Hawthorn 4 2 2 0 205 205 100.0 8
   North Melbourne 4 2 2 0 242 218 90.1 8
 Brunswick 4 2 2 0 290 256 88.3 8
 Prahran 4 1 3 0 225 347 154.2 4
 Northcote 4 1 3 0 240 335 139.6 4
 Brighton 4 1 3 0 216 225 104.2 4
   Geelong A 4 0 4 0 176 346 196.6 0

[Top]
Section 5
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
North Melbourne 3-6 4-6 10-10 12-13 85 Sat 03-Jun-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Port Melbourne 0-2 2-5 4-6 8-10 58 North Melbourne won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]
Unable to Complete Goalkickers
Northcote 4-0 4-5 7-9 9-15 69 Sat 03-Jun-1922 Venue: Northcote Park
Hawthorn 3-4 5-4 6-6 10-9 69 DRAW [Game Details]
Williamstown 4-2 9-6 12-10 13-12 90 Sat 03-Jun-1922 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brighton 1-4 2-4 3-6 8-8 56 Williamstown won by 34 pt(s) [Game Details]
Geelong A 3-3 4-4 4-5 8-7 55 Sat 03-Jun-1922 Venue: Kardinia Park
Brunswick 1-1 5-4 9-8 10-11 71 Brunswick won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 6-8 9-11 14-17 16-20 116 Sat 03-Jun-1922 Venue: Western Oval
Prahran 0-0 0-4 0-4 1-9 15 Footscray won by 101 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 5

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 5 5 0 0 464 176 37.9 20
 Port Melbourne 5 4 1 0 372 335 90.1 16
   Williamstown 5 4 1 0 377 256 67.9 16
 Brunswick 5 3 2 0 361 311 86.1 12
   North Melbourne 5 3 2 0 327 276 84.4 12
   Hawthorn 5 2 2 1 274 274 100.0 10
 Northcote 5 1 3 1 309 404 130.7 6
 Prahran 5 1 4 0 240 463 192.9 4
   Brighton 5 1 4 0 272 315 115.8 4
   Geelong A 5 0 5 0 231 417 180.5 0

[Top]
Section 6
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 1-3 5-7 7-7 11-10 76 Mon 05-Jun-1922 Venue: PMCG
Footscray 2-3 2-4 5-8 7-10 52 Port Melbourne won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 6-5 8-8 12-13 14-13 97 Mon 05-Jun-1922 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Brighton 0-0 5-5 5-6 6-13 49 Brunswick won by 48 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-3 8-7 8-10 13-15 93 Mon 05-Jun-1922 Venue: Northcote Park
Williamstown 4-2 7-4 11-5 12-5 77 Northcote won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 4-5 9-7 10-8 11-11 77 Mon 05-Jun-1922 Venue: Toorak Park
Hawthorn 2-3 6-6 11-11 15-19 109 Hawthorn won by 32 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 6-1 12-4 13-6 17-9 111 Mon 05-Jun-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Geelong A 2-2 5-3 8-8 8-8 56 North Melbourne won by 55 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 6

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Port Melbourne 6 5 1 0 448 387 86.4 20
   Footscray 6 5 1 0 516 252 48.8 20
 Brunswick 6 4 2 0 458 360 78.6 16
 Williamstown 6 4 2 0 454 349 76.9 16
   North Melbourne 6 4 2 0 438 332 75.8 16
   Hawthorn 6 3 2 1 383 351 91.6 14
   Northcote 6 2 3 1 402 481 119.7 10
   Prahran 6 1 5 0 317 572 180.4 4
   Brighton 6 1 5 0 321 412 128.3 4
   Geelong A 6 0 6 0 287 528 184.0 0

[Top]
Section 7
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Footscray 3-2 6-3 8-3 13-5 83 Sat 10-Jun-1922 Venue: Western Oval
North Melbourne 1-1 4-2 5-5 7-5 47 Footscray won by 36 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-3 4-4 6-5 7-8 50 Sat 10-Jun-1922 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Hawthorn 1-6 4-7 7-9 7-10 52 Hawthorn won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 1-5 4-7 4-7 5-10 40 Sat 10-Jun-1922 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Northcote 1-6 3-10 7-17 9-19 73 Northcote won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 0-4 4-7 4-12 5-15 45 Sat 10-Jun-1922 Venue: Toorak Park
Brunswick 3-3 9-6 13-10 19-12 126 Brunswick won by 81 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 5-3 12-9 18-17 24-21 165 Sat 10-Jun-1922 Venue: PMCG
Geelong A 2-3 3-9 3-10 5-10 40 Port Melbourne won by 125 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 7

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Port Melbourne 7 6 1 0 613 427 69.7 24
   Footscray 7 6 1 0 599 299 49.9 24
   Brunswick 7 5 2 0 584 405 69.3 20
   Hawthorn 7 4 2 1 435 401 92.2 18
   North Melbourne 7 4 3 0 485 415 85.6 16
 Williamstown 7 4 3 0 504 401 79.6 16
   Northcote 7 3 3 1 475 521 109.7 14
   Prahran 7 1 6 0 362 698 192.8 4
   Brighton 7 1 6 0 361 485 134.3 4
   Geelong A 7 0 7 0 327 693 211.9 0

[Top]
Section 8
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 4-6 6-8 8-14 10-14 74 Sat 17-Jun-1922 Venue: PMCG
Hawthorn 1-1 3-3 3-3 6-8 44 Port Melbourne won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 0-3 3-7 6-12 12-18 90 Sat 17-Jun-1922 Venue: Brunswick Oval
North Melbourne 2-4 2-8 4-13 7-14 56 Brunswick won by 34 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 4-5 9-10 12-12 13-15 93 Sat 17-Jun-1922 Venue: Northcote Park
Prahran 1-0 5-2 6-4 9-7 61 Northcote won by 32 pt(s) [Game Details]
Geelong A 2-1 2-5 2-8 3-9 27 Sat 17-Jun-1922 Venue: Kardinia Park
Williamstown 3-0 5-1 7-4 9-8 62 Williamstown won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 0-1 2-3 2-3 5-13 43 Sat 17-Jun-1922 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Footscray 5-5 9-9 11-16 13-18 96 Footscray won by 53 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 8

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Port Melbourne 8 7 1 0 687 471 68.6 28
   Footscray 8 7 1 0 695 342 49.2 28
   Brunswick 8 6 2 0 674 461 68.4 24
 Williamstown 8 5 3 0 566 428 75.6 20
 Northcote 8 4 3 1 568 582 102.5 18
   Hawthorn 8 4 3 1 479 475 99.2 18
   North Melbourne 8 4 4 0 541 505 93.3 16
   Prahran 8 1 7 0 423 791 187.0 4
   Brighton 8 1 7 0 404 581 143.8 4
   Geelong A 8 0 8 0 354 755 213.3 0

[Top]
Section 9
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 2-7 5-12 10-13 15-16 106 Sat 24-Jun-1922 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Port Melbourne 1-4 4-7 5-12 8-14 62 Brunswick won by 44 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-1 7-3 8-5 9-10 64 Sat 24-Jun-1922 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Footscray 4-1 8-4 8-7 11-7 73 Footscray won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 2-3 4-8 6-14 9-18 72 Sat 24-Jun-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Hawthorn 1-3 1-6 3-8 4-11 35 North Melbourne won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-1 2-2 4-5 5-9 39 Sat 24-Jun-1922 Venue: Toorak Park
Brighton 3-6 8-12 13-14 15-22 112 Brighton won by 73 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 2-5 6-9 12-12 19-17 131 Sat 24-Jun-1922 Venue: Northcote Park
Geelong A 2-4 5-6 6-7 6-8 44 Northcote won by 87 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 9

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 9 8 1 0 768 406 52.9 32
 Port Melbourne 9 7 2 0 749 577 77.0 28
   Brunswick 9 7 2 0 780 523 67.1 28
 Northcote 9 5 3 1 699 626 89.6 22
   North Melbourne 9 5 4 0 613 540 88.1 20
 Williamstown 9 5 4 0 630 501 79.5 20
   Hawthorn 9 4 4 1 514 547 106.4 18
 Brighton 9 2 7 0 516 620 120.2 8
 Prahran 9 1 8 0 462 903 195.5 4
   Geelong A 9 0 9 0 398 886 222.6 0

[Top]
Section 10
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Footscray 2-4 6-7 10-9 16-11 107 Sat 01-Jul-1922 Venue: Western Oval
Brunswick 1-4 3-7 4-9 7-11 53 Footscray won by 54 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 6-3 7-5 10-6 12-8 80 Sat 01-Jul-1922 Venue: PMCG
Northcote 2-4 4-8 5-10 7-19 61 Port Melbourne won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 4-3 7-5 7-9 7-12 54 Sat 01-Jul-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Brighton 1-1 3-3 4-4 7-5 47 North Melbourne won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-1 3-6 5-8 6-9 45 Sat 01-Jul-1922 Venue: Toorak Park
Williamstown 2-4 4-10 6-14 9-16 70 Williamstown won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Hawthorn 4-5 7-12 11-17 14-24 108 Sat 01-Jul-1922 Venue: Glenferrie Oval
Geelong A 2-3 5-4 6-7 8-10 58 Hawthorn won by 50 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 10

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 10 9 1 0 875 459 52.5 36
   Port Melbourne 10 8 2 0 829 638 77.0 32
   Brunswick 10 7 3 0 833 630 75.6 28
   North Melbourne 10 6 4 0 667 587 88.0 24
 Williamstown 10 6 4 0 700 546 78.0 24
   Hawthorn 10 5 4 1 622 605 97.3 22
 Northcote 10 5 4 1 760 706 92.9 22
   Brighton 10 2 8 0 563 674 119.7 8
   Prahran 10 1 9 0 507 973 191.9 4
   Geelong A 10 0 10 0 456 994 218.0 0

[Top]
Section 11
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 0-0 3-4 4-6 6-9 45 Sat 08-Jul-1922 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
North Melbourne 1-3 4-3 5-6 5-7 37 Williamstown won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-2 2-8 4-9 4-11 35 Sat 08-Jul-1922 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Hawthorn 1-5 3-7 5-9 8-12 60 Hawthorn won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 0-4 0-9 2-10 4-13 37 Sat 08-Jul-1922 Venue: Northcote Park
Footscray 1-5 3-8 7-16 11-16 82 Footscray won by 45 pt(s) [Game Details]
Geelong A 2-6 5-6 6-12 11-16 82 Sat 08-Jul-1922 Venue: Kardinia Park
Prahran 2-0 4-2 4-2 6-2 38 Geelong A won by 44 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 4-9 5-10 8-13 8-13 61 Sat 08-Jul-1922 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Port Melbourne 0-0 3-3 4-7 7-10 52 Brighton won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 11

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 11 10 1 0 957 496 51.8 40
   Port Melbourne 11 8 3 0 881 699 79.3 32
   Brunswick 11 7 4 0 868 690 79.5 28
 Williamstown 11 7 4 0 745 583 78.3 28
   Hawthorn 11 6 4 1 682 640 93.8 26
   North Melbourne 11 6 5 0 704 632 89.8 24
   Northcote 11 5 5 1 797 788 98.9 22
   Brighton 11 3 8 0 624 726 116.3 12
   Prahran 11 1 10 0 545 1055 193.6 4
   Geelong A 11 1 10 0 538 1032 191.8 4

[Top]
Section 12
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 6-2 6-4 9-5 10-5 65 Sat 15-Jul-1922 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Port Melbourne 2-1 5-3 8-4 11-11 77 Port Melbourne won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]
Hawthorn 2-5 2-7 3-12 4-15 39 Sat 15-Jul-1922 Venue: Glenferrie Oval
Footscray 5-1 7-7 9-8 13-10 88 Footscray won by 49 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 7-7 8-10 11-10 12-10 82 Sat 15-Jul-1922 Venue: Northcote Park
Brunswick 2-5 7-10 10-10 11-17 83 Brunswick won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 4-4 7-6 9-8 12-13 85 Sat 15-Jul-1922 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Geelong A 2-3 4-4 8-7 9-9 63 Brighton won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-6 2-7 2-9 4-14 38 Sat 15-Jul-1922 Venue: Toorak Park
North Melbourne 3-2 6-6 8-8 12-18 90 North Melbourne won by 52 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 12

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 12 11 1 0 1045 535 51.2 44
   Port Melbourne 12 9 3 0 958 764 79.7 36
   Brunswick 12 8 4 0 951 772 81.2 32
   North Melbourne 12 7 5 0 794 670 84.4 28
 Williamstown 12 7 5 0 810 660 81.5 28
   Hawthorn 12 6 5 1 721 728 101.0 26
   Northcote 12 5 6 1 879 871 99.1 22
   Brighton 12 4 8 0 709 789 111.3 16
   Prahran 12 1 11 0 583 1145 196.4 4
   Geelong A 12 1 11 0 601 1117 185.9 4

[Top]
Section 13
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 4-2 5-6 9-8 10-12 72 Sat 22-Jul-1922 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Williamstown 3-1 4-2 7-8 10-12 72 DRAW [Game Details]
North Melbourne 3-3 7-10 10-12 13-16 94 Sat 22-Jul-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Northcote 1-2 3-5 7-8 9-8 62 North Melbourne won by 32 pt(s) [Game Details]
Hawthorn 2-2 6-7 10-10 15-12 102 Sat 22-Jul-1922 Venue: Glenferrie Oval
Brighton 3-3 4-4 6-6 10-8 68 Hawthorn won by 34 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 2-4 4-8 8-15 11-16 82 Sat 22-Jul-1922 Venue: PMCG
Prahran 2-2 4-3 4-4 5-6 36 Port Melbourne won by 46 pt(s) [Game Details]
Geelong A 1-2 2-3 4-5 7-5 47 Sat 22-Jul-1922 Venue: Kardinia Park
Footscray 3-1 8-6 10-8 14-15 99 Footscray won by 52 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 13

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 13 12 1 0 1144 582 50.9 48
   Port Melbourne 13 10 3 0 1040 800 76.9 40
   Brunswick 13 8 4 1 1023 844 82.5 34
   North Melbourne 13 8 5 0 888 732 82.4 32
   Hawthorn 13 7 5 1 823 796 96.7 30
 Williamstown 13 7 5 1 882 732 83.0 30
   Northcote 13 5 7 1 941 965 102.6 22
   Brighton 13 4 9 0 777 891 114.7 16
   Prahran 13 1 12 0 619 1227 198.2 4
   Geelong A 13 1 12 0 648 1216 187.7 4

[Top]
Section 14
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 2-2 7-6 8-11 11-17 83 Sat 29-Jul-1922 Venue: PMCG
North Melbourne 2-1 4-3 6-4 6-6 42 Port Melbourne won by 41 pt(s) [Game Details]
Hawthorn 4-4 8-6 11-8 16-13 109 Sat 29-Jul-1922 Venue: Glenferrie Oval
Northcote 4-3 6-4 9-11 10-14 74 Hawthorn won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 2-2 5-3 6-3 8-4 52 Sat 29-Jul-1922 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Williamstown 3-2 5-7 6-13 9-18 72 Williamstown won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 5-5 8-10 10-18 14-23 107 Sat 29-Jul-1922 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Geelong A 3-4 6-5 9-7 11-11 77 Brunswick won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 2-3 3-7 5-10 6-11 47 Sat 29-Jul-1922 Venue: Toorak Park
Footscray 2-3 9-7 13-14 17-22 124 Footscray won by 77 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 14

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 14 13 1 0 1268 629 49.6 52
   Port Melbourne 14 11 3 0 1123 842 75.0 44
   Brunswick 14 9 4 1 1130 921 81.5 38
   Hawthorn 14 8 5 1 932 870 93.3 34
 Williamstown 14 8 5 1 954 784 82.2 34
   North Melbourne 14 8 6 0 930 815 87.6 32
   Northcote 14 5 8 1 1015 1074 105.8 22
   Brighton 14 4 10 0 829 963 116.2 16
   Prahran 14 1 13 0 666 1351 202.9 4
   Geelong A 14 1 13 0 725 1323 182.5 4

[Top]
Section 15
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Footscray 2-3 5-5 7-9 9-9 63 Sat 05-Aug-1922 Venue: Western Oval
Port Melbourne 1-0 5-3 5-6 9-7 61 Footscray won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 3-3 8-6 11-15 13-18 96 Sat 05-Aug-1922 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Northcote 0-2 2-4 2-7 6-11 47 Williamstown won by 49 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 4-3 7-7 9-8 13-14 92 Sat 05-Aug-1922 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Brunswick 4-4 7-6 8-9 9-10 64 Brighton won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Geelong A 1-4 2-7 4-10 6-11 47 Sat 05-Aug-1922 Venue: Kardinia Park
North Melbourne 2-1 4-3 7-7 11-9 75 North Melbourne won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Hawthorn 5-7 13-16 19-22 30-31 211 Sat 05-Aug-1922 Venue: Glenferrie Oval
Prahran 3-2 3-4 6-8 6-9 45 Hawthorn won by 166 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 15

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 15 14 1 0 1331 690 51.8 56
   Port Melbourne 15 11 4 0 1184 905 76.4 44
   Brunswick 15 9 5 1 1194 1013 84.8 38
   Hawthorn 15 9 5 1 1143 915 80.1 38
   Williamstown 15 9 5 1 1050 831 79.1 38
   North Melbourne 15 9 6 0 1005 862 85.8 36
   Northcote 15 5 9 1 1062 1170 110.2 22
   Brighton 15 5 10 0 921 1027 111.5 20
   Prahran 15 1 14 0 711 1562 219.7 4
   Geelong A 15 1 14 0 772 1398 181.1 4

[Top]
Section 16
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
North Melbourne 4-3 6-5 6-8 6-11 47 Sat 12-Aug-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Footscray 0-1 2-2 4-5 4-6 30 North Melbourne won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Hawthorn 0-5 8-7 10-10 10-13 73 Sat 12-Aug-1922 Venue: Glenferrie Oval
Williamstown 5-0 5-1 7-4 8-4 52 Hawthorn won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 7-1 9-2 13-4 14-7 91 Sat 12-Aug-1922 Venue: Northcote Park
Brighton 1-4 3-10 5-11 8-15 63 Northcote won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 5-6 8-9 9-16 11-21 87 Sat 12-Aug-1922 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Prahran 0-0 1-5 1-5 3-5 23 Brunswick won by 64 pt(s) [Game Details]
Geelong A 2-4 4-10 6-10 8-10 58 Sat 12-Aug-1922 Venue: Kardinia Park
Port Melbourne 4-1 8-3 8-9 10-15 75 Port Melbourne won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 16

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 16 14 2 0 1361 737 54.2 56
   Port Melbourne 16 12 4 0 1259 963 76.5 48
   Brunswick 16 10 5 1 1281 1036 80.9 42
   Hawthorn 16 10 5 1 1216 967 79.5 42
   North Melbourne 16 10 6 0 1052 892 84.8 40
 Williamstown 16 9 6 1 1102 904 82.0 38
   Northcote 16 6 9 1 1153 1233 106.9 26
   Brighton 16 5 11 0 984 1118 113.6 20
   Prahran 16 1 15 0 734 1649 224.7 4
   Geelong A 16 1 15 0 830 1473 177.5 4

[Top]
Section 17
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Hawthorn 2-0 2-3 4-5 5-10 40 Sat 19-Aug-1922 Venue: Glenferrie Oval
Port Melbourne 3-10 4-16 10-20 12-23 95 Port Melbourne won by 55 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 3-5 7-6 9-6 9-10 64 Sat 19-Aug-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Brunswick 1-2 3-4 4-10 7-13 55 North Melbourne won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 2-5 3-5 6-8 7-15 57 Sat 19-Aug-1922 Venue: Toorak Park
Northcote 1-2 6-9 8-14 11-21 87 Northcote won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 5-5 6-9 10-11 14-16 100 Sat 19-Aug-1922 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Geelong A 0-3 1-8 4-11 6-12 48 Williamstown won by 52 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 4-0 10-4 11-8 17-12 114 Sat 19-Aug-1922 Venue: Western Oval
Brighton 1-1 1-5 2-6 4-9 33 Footscray won by 81 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 17

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 17 15 2 0 1475 770 52.2 60
   Port Melbourne 17 13 4 0 1354 1003 74.1 52
   North Melbourne 17 11 6 0 1116 947 84.9 44
   Hawthorn 17 10 6 1 1256 1062 84.6 42
 Brunswick 17 10 6 1 1336 1100 82.3 42
   Williamstown 17 10 6 1 1202 952 79.2 42
   Northcote 17 7 9 1 1240 1290 104.0 30
   Brighton 17 5 12 0 1017 1232 121.1 20
   Prahran 17 1 16 0 791 1736 219.5 4
   Geelong A 17 1 16 0 878 1573 179.2 4

[Top]
Section 18
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Footscray 3-2 6-7 7-8 9-10 64 Sat 26-Aug-1922 Venue: Western Oval
Williamstown 4-4 4-7 5-9 5-9 39 Footscray won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 0-3 2-10 4-11 9-14 68 Sat 26-Aug-1922 Venue: PMCG
Brunswick 3-0 3-0 4-1 5-2 32 Port Melbourne won by 36 pt(s) [Game Details]
Hawthorn 1-1 4-4 6-4 7-7 49 Sat 26-Aug-1922 Venue: Glenferrie Oval
North Melbourne 2-3 5-4 8-7 9-9 63 North Melbourne won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Geelong A 2-3 3-7 3-8 6-13 49 Sat 26-Aug-1922 Venue: Kardinia Park
Northcote 2-4 2-7 6-10 6-10 46 Geelong A won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brighton 3-3 8-11 8-13 11-17 83 Sat 26-Aug-1922 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Prahran 3-2 3-4 4-10 5-11 41 Brighton won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Section 18

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 18 16 2 0 1539 809 52.6 64
   Port Melbourne 18 14 4 0 1422 1035 72.8 56
   North Melbourne 18 12 6 0 1179 996 84.5 48
   Hawthorn 18 10 7 1 1305 1125 86.2 42
   Brunswick 18 10 7 1 1368 1168 85.4 42
   Williamstown 18 10 7 1 1241 1016 81.9 42
   Northcote 18 7 10 1 1286 1339 104.1 30
   Brighton 18 6 12 0 1100 1273 115.7 24
   Geelong A 18 2 16 0 927 1619 174.6 8
 Prahran 18 1 17 0 832 1819 218.6 4

[Top]

Finals

1ST SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 2-6 4-8 10-12 13-14 92 Sat 02-Sep-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Williamstown 2-0 2-2 4-2 8-3 51 Port Melbourne won by 41 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
2ND SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
North Melbourne 2-1 4-6 6-6 10-8 68 Sat 09-Sep-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Footscray 4-3 4-5 5-10 6-12 48 North Melbourne won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 4-6 5-7 8-10 9-12 66 Sat 16-Sep-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
North Melbourne 0-0 2-4 2-7 5-8 38 Port Melbourne won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
GRAND FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 6-2 7-2 9-6 9-6 60 Sat 23-Sep-1922 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Footscray 0-2 4-7 5-7 8-10 58 Port Melbourne won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]