Representative

Representative

Regular

Round 1 , Round 2 , Round 3 , Round 4 , Round 5 , Round 6 , Round 7 , Round 8 , Round 9 , Round 10 , Round 11 , Round 12 , Round 13 , Round 14 , Round 15 , Round 16 , Round 17 , Round 18

Finals

1ST SEMI , 2ND SEMI , PRELIMINARY FINAL , GRAND FINAL

Representative

Representative
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
VFA 3-4 4-6 8-11 9-12 66 Sat 18-Jun-1910 Venue: Arden Street Oval,
S.A. 2-1 5-3 6-3 8-6 54 VFA won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]
S.A. 1-3 4-10 8-13 10-16 76 Sat 30-Jul-1910 Venue: Adelaide Oval
VFA 3-1 5-2 8-4 11-8 74 S.A. won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]

Regular

Round 1
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 0-1 5-3 6-4 9-11 65 Sat 30-Apr-1910 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Williamstown 2-4 3-4 4-8 4-9 33 Brunswick won by 32 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 1-2 1-2 4-4 4-4 28 Sat 30-Apr-1910 Venue: Western Oval
Essendon association 0-0 2-4 2-5 3-9 27 Footscray won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 0-3 0-3 2-6 4-7 31 Sat 30-Apr-1910 Venue: Croxton Park
North Melbourne 3-3 10-8 10-10 14-13 97 North Melbourne won by 66 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 4-5 4-5 7-15 9-16 70 Sat 30-Apr-1910 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Prahran 0-1 4-4 5-4 8-8 56 Port Melbourne won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-2 3-3 3-3 3-3 21 Sat 30-Apr-1910 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brighton 3-2 7-6 9-9 11-13 79 Brighton won by 58 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 1

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Brighton 1 1 0 0 79 21 376.2 4
   North Melbourne 1 1 0 0 97 31 312.9 4
   Brunswick 1 1 0 0 65 33 197.0 4
   Port Melbourne 1 1 0 0 70 56 125.0 4
   Footscray 1 1 0 0 28 27 103.7 4
   Essendon A 1 0 1 0 27 28 96.4 0
   Prahran 1 0 1 0 56 70 80.0 0
   Williamstown 1 0 1 0 33 65 50.8 0
   Northcote 1 0 1 0 31 97 32.0 0
   Preston 1 0 1 0 21 79 26.6 0

[Top]
Round 2
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 2-6 5-8 11-13 13-14 92 Sat 14-May-1910 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Northcote 0-3 2-6 2-7 6-8 44 Brighton won by 48 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 2-2 4-8 6-9 7-13 55 Sat 14-May-1910 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Port Melbourne 3-0 4-4 6-6 9-9 63 Port Melbourne won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 2-1 5-4 6-4 9-5 59 Sat 14-May-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Footscray 1-3 3-5 5-8 5-12 42 North Melbourne won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 3-3 7-4 8-5 10-8 68 Sat 14-May-1910 Venue: Toorak Park
Brunswick 0-0 2-1 4-2 5-4 34 Prahran won by 34 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 4-6 12-10 16-13 18-14 122 Sat 14-May-1910 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Preston 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 7 Williamstown won by 115 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 2

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Brighton 2 2 0 0 171 65 263.1 8
   North Melbourne 2 2 0 0 156 73 213.7 8
 Port Melbourne 2 2 0 0 133 111 119.8 8
 Williamstown 2 1 1 0 155 72 215.3 4
 Prahran 2 1 1 0 124 104 119.2 4
 Brunswick 2 1 1 0 99 101 98.0 4
   Footscray 2 1 1 0 70 86 81.4 4
   Essendon A 2 0 2 0 82 91 90.1 0
   Northcote 2 0 2 0 75 189 39.7 0
   Preston 2 0 2 0 28 201 13.9 0

[Top]
Round 3
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 0-3 1-4 2-5 5-7 37 Sat 21-May-1910 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Williamstown 1-6 3-11 5-18 6-21 57 Williamstown won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-1 2-5 3-6 5-10 40 Sat 21-May-1910 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Essendon association 4-0 6-2 10-6 11-10 76 Essendon association won by 36 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 2-1 2-2 4-8 5-8 38 Sat 21-May-1910 Venue: Western Oval
Prahran 0-2 5-7 5-8 7-10 52 Prahran won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 4-1 6-10 9-15 10-16 76 Sat 21-May-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Port Melbourne 1-0 2-1 3-2 3-4 22 North Melbourne won by 54 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 2-2 5-5 11-7 12-9 81 Sat 21-May-1910 Venue: Croxton Park
Preston 2-0 4-5 5-6 7-8 50 Northcote won by 31 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 3

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 3 3 0 0 232 95 244.2 12
 Williamstown 3 2 1 0 212 109 194.5 8
 Brighton 3 2 1 0 208 122 170.5 8
 Prahran 3 2 1 0 176 142 123.9 8
 Port Melbourne 3 2 1 0 155 187 82.9 8
   Essendon A 3 1 2 0 158 131 120.6 4
 Brunswick 3 1 2 0 139 177 78.5 4
   Footscray 3 1 2 0 108 138 78.3 4
   Northcote 3 1 2 0 156 239 65.3 4
   Preston 3 0 3 0 78 282 27.7 0

[Top]
Round 4
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 1-3 2-5 3-9 4-16 40 Sat 28-May-1910 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Northcote 1-0 2-2 2-3 3-3 21 Brunswick won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 4-2 6-4 6-8 7-16 58 Sat 28-May-1910 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Brighton 1-2 2-7 4-11 6-12 48 Essendon association won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 0-5 0-5 5-5 6-8 44 Sat 28-May-1910 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Williamstown 0-0 4-1 4-3 5-5 35 Port Melbourne won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 0-0 4-7 4-10 6-14 50 Sat 28-May-1910 Venue: Toorak Park
North Melbourne 2-4 3-4 5-7 8-8 56 North Melbourne won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 0-0 0-4 0-5 5-6 36 Sat 28-May-1910 Venue: Preston City Oval
Footscray 6-4 7-10 13-14 16-18 114 Footscray won by 78 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 4

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 4 4 0 0 288 145 198.6 16
 Port Melbourne 4 3 1 0 199 222 89.6 12
 Williamstown 4 2 2 0 247 153 161.4 8
 Brighton 4 2 2 0 256 180 142.2 8
   Footscray 4 2 2 0 222 174 127.6 8
   Essendon A 4 2 2 0 216 179 120.7 8
 Prahran 4 2 2 0 226 198 114.1 8
 Brunswick 4 2 2 0 179 198 90.4 8
   Northcote 4 1 3 0 177 279 63.4 4
   Preston 4 0 4 0 114 396 28.8 0

[Top]
Round 5
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Essendon association 0-3 3-6 4-10 9-15 69 Sat 04-Jun-1910 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Preston 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 13 Essendon association won by 56 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 0-1 4-4 5-4 6-9 45 Sat 04-Jun-1910 Venue: Western Oval
Brunswick 4-4 4-5 6-7 8-8 56 Brunswick won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 4-8 4-9 6-12 8-15 63 Sat 04-Jun-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Brighton 0-0 1-4 1-5 2-5 17 North Melbourne won by 46 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 0-2 2-5 4-8 5-11 41 Sat 04-Jun-1910 Venue: Croxton Park
Port Melbourne 4-3 5-5 5-9 7-12 54 Port Melbourne won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-2 3-3 6-5 8-8 56 Sat 04-Jun-1910 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Prahran 0-2 1-3 2-3 4-6 30 Williamstown won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 5

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 5 5 0 0 351 162 216.7 20
   Port Melbourne 5 4 1 0 253 263 96.2 16
   Williamstown 5 3 2 0 303 183 165.6 12
   Essendon A 5 3 2 0 285 192 148.4 12
 Brunswick 5 3 2 0 235 243 96.7 12
   Footscray 5 2 3 0 267 230 116.1 8
 Brighton 5 2 3 0 273 243 112.3 8
 Prahran 5 2 3 0 256 254 100.8 8
   Northcote 5 1 4 0 218 333 65.5 4
   Preston 5 0 5 0 127 465 27.3 0

[Top]
Round 6
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 1-4 3-8 5-10 6-13 49 Mon 06-Jun-1910 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Port Melbourne 3-3 5-7 8-9 12-10 82 Port Melbourne won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 1-0 5-6 5-7 7-11 53 Mon 06-Jun-1910 Venue: Western Oval
Northcote 2-6 2-6 4-8 6-11 47 Footscray won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-1 5-2 6-6 7-7 49 Mon 06-Jun-1910 Venue: Toorak Park
Essendon association 3-4 7-8 7-11 8-16 64 Essendon association won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 0-0 3-1 6-3 9-5 59 Mon 06-Jun-1910 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brunswick 7-8 12-11 16-12 18-16 124 Brunswick won by 65 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-1 5-8 5-9 8-14 62 Mon 06-Jun-1910 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
North Melbourne 2-4 4-5 7-13 8-15 63 North Melbourne won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 6

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 6 6 0 0 414 224 184.8 24
   Port Melbourne 6 5 1 0 335 312 107.4 20
   Essendon A 6 4 2 0 349 241 144.8 16
 Brunswick 6 4 2 0 359 302 118.9 16
 Williamstown 6 3 3 0 365 246 148.4 12
   Footscray 6 3 3 0 320 277 115.5 12
   Brighton 6 2 4 0 322 325 99.1 8
   Prahran 6 2 4 0 305 318 95.9 8
   Northcote 6 1 5 0 265 386 68.7 4
   Preston 6 0 6 0 186 589 31.6 0

[Top]
Round 7
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 0-2 2-5 5-11 8-12 60 Sat 11-Jun-1910 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Footscray 1-2 5-6 6-9 6-14 50 Brighton won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 0-0 3-7 3-10 3-14 32 Sat 11-Jun-1910 Venue: Brunswick Oval
North Melbourne 2-4 2-7 5-11 7-13 55 North Melbourne won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 5-6 8-8 11-11 13-12 90 Sat 11-Jun-1910 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Williamstown 2-0 5-4 5-5 6-16 52 Essendon association won by 38 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-2 2-2 3-3 6-4 40 Sat 11-Jun-1910 Venue: Croxton Park
Prahran 3-3 4-4 7-6 9-8 62 Prahran won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 3-1 11-5 17-7 22-14 146 Sat 11-Jun-1910 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Preston 2-1 4-2 9-3 10-4 64 Port Melbourne won by 82 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 7

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 7 7 0 0 469 256 183.2 28
   Port Melbourne 7 6 1 0 481 376 127.9 24
   Essendon A 7 5 2 0 439 293 149.8 20
   Brunswick 7 4 3 0 391 357 109.5 16
   Williamstown 7 3 4 0 417 336 124.1 12
   Footscray 7 3 4 0 370 337 109.8 12
 Prahran 7 3 4 0 367 358 102.5 12
 Brighton 7 3 4 0 382 375 101.9 12
   Northcote 7 1 6 0 305 448 68.1 4
   Preston 7 0 7 0 250 735 34.0 0

[Top]
Round 8
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
North Melbourne 4-1 7-14 11-23 17-32 134 Sat 25-Jun-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Preston 2-1 2-1 3-1 4-1 25 North Melbourne won by 109 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 0-2 0-5 1-8 8-11 59 Sat 25-Jun-1910 Venue: Croxton Park
Essendon association 3-1 8-3 12-3 16-4 100 Essendon association won by 41 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 4-6 4-6 5-9 5-10 40 Sat 25-Jun-1910 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Brunswick 1-1 2-7 4-9 9-13 67 Brunswick won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 2-3 2-8 9-10 11-13 79 Sat 25-Jun-1910 Venue: Toorak Park
Brighton 0-0 4-1 4-2 7-6 48 Prahran won by 31 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 0-2 1-5 1-7 3-9 27 Sat 25-Jun-1910 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Footscray 2-4 6-7 10-16 14-16 100 Footscray won by 73 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 8

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 8 8 0 0 603 281 214.6 32
   Essendon A 8 6 2 0 539 352 153.1 24
 Port Melbourne 8 6 2 0 521 443 117.6 24
   Brunswick 8 5 3 0 458 397 115.4 20
   Footscray 8 4 4 0 470 364 129.1 16
 Prahran 8 4 4 0 446 406 109.9 16
 Williamstown 8 3 5 0 444 436 101.8 12
   Brighton 8 3 5 0 430 454 94.7 12
   Northcote 8 1 7 0 364 548 66.4 4
   Preston 8 0 8 0 275 869 31.6 0

[Top]
Round 9
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 2-1 8-2 10-2 15-6 96 Sat 02-Jul-1910 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Brighton 4-1 4-2 4-3 5-9 39 Brunswick won by 57 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 2-1 3-1 4-3 6-5 41 Sat 02-Jul-1910 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
North Melbourne 1-2 1-6 3-7 5-11 41 DRAW [Game Details]
Footscray 1-6 4-6 6-9 7-13 55 Sat 02-Jul-1910 Venue: Western Oval
Port Melbourne 1-0 2-2 3-2 6-4 40 Footscray won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 3-1 4-1 4-3 4-3 27 Sat 02-Jul-1910 Venue: Preston City Oval
Prahran 4-3 10-14 17-16 23-22 160 Prahran won by 133 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 1-5 3-12 7-16 12-20 92 Sat 02-Jul-1910 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Northcote 0-1 3-4 3-6 5-7 37 Williamstown won by 55 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 9

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 9 8 0 1 644 322 200.0 34
   Essendon A 9 6 2 1 580 393 147.6 26
 Brunswick 9 6 3 0 554 436 127.1 24
 Port Melbourne 9 6 3 0 561 498 112.7 24
 Prahran 9 5 4 0 606 433 140.0 20
   Footscray 9 5 4 0 525 404 130.0 20
   Williamstown 9 4 5 0 536 473 113.3 16
   Brighton 9 3 6 0 469 550 85.3 12
   Northcote 9 1 8 0 401 640 62.7 4
   Preston 9 0 9 0 302 1029 29.3 0

[Top]
Round 10
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 1-3 6-9 9-11 14-12 96 Sat 09-Jul-1910 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Preston 0-0 0-0 1-7 6-8 44 Brighton won by 52 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 4-2 6-4 8-7 10-10 70 Sat 09-Jul-1910 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Footscray 2-2 4-3 8-3 8-4 52 Essendon association won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 4-4 9-5 12-8 19-13 127 Sat 09-Jul-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Northcote 2-2 3-3 4-4 5-6 36 North Melbourne won by 91 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 4-4 7-8 14-11 18-17 125 Sat 09-Jul-1910 Venue: Toorak Park
Port Melbourne 4-4 5-7 6-10 7-12 54 Prahran won by 71 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 3-3 4-6 5-7 5-7 37 Sat 09-Jul-1910 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brunswick 1-3 1-5 5-7 7-10 52 Brunswick won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 10

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 10 9 0 1 771 358 215.4 38
   Essendon A 10 7 2 1 650 445 146.1 30
   Brunswick 10 7 3 0 606 473 128.1 28
 Prahran 10 6 4 0 731 487 150.1 24
 Port Melbourne 10 6 4 0 615 623 98.7 24
   Footscray 10 5 5 0 577 474 121.7 20
   Williamstown 10 4 6 0 573 525 109.1 16
   Brighton 10 4 6 0 565 594 95.1 16
   Northcote 10 1 9 0 437 767 57.0 4
   Preston 10 0 10 0 346 1125 30.8 0

[Top]
Round 11
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 1-3 2-7 2-10 5-13 43 Sat 16-Jul-1910 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Prahran 1-4 3-6 3-7 4-8 32 Brunswick won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 0-0 2-3 3-4 4-5 29 Sat 16-Jul-1910 Venue: Western Oval
North Melbourne 3-1 4-5 6-6 9-7 61 North Melbourne won by 32 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 3-6 3-6 3-8 7-11 53 Sat 16-Jul-1910 Venue: Croxton Park
Brighton 1-3 3-6 4-9 7-10 52 Northcote won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 1-1 3-3 3-4 3-4 22 Sat 16-Jul-1910 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Essendon association 1-2 1-7 1-8 2-14 26 Essendon association won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-1 4-5 5-9 6-12 48 Sat 16-Jul-1910 Venue: Preston City Oval
Williamstown 3-9 7-13 10-16 17-21 123 Williamstown won by 75 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 11

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 11 10 0 1 832 387 215.0 42
   Essendon A 11 8 2 1 676 467 144.8 34
   Brunswick 11 8 3 0 649 505 128.5 32
   Prahran 11 6 5 0 763 530 144.0 24
   Port Melbourne 11 6 5 0 637 649 98.2 24
 Williamstown 11 5 6 0 696 573 121.5 20
   Footscray 11 5 6 0 606 535 113.3 20
   Brighton 11 4 7 0 617 647 95.4 16
   Northcote 11 2 9 0 490 819 59.8 8
   Preston 11 0 11 0 394 1248 31.6 0

[Top]
Round 12
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Essendon association 0-1 3-1 4-4 5-6 36 Sat 23-Jul-1910 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Brunswick 1-2 2-5 3-6 4-8 32 Essendon association won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 1-0 2-2 2-3 4-4 28 Sat 23-Jul-1910 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
North Melbourne 3-4 4-7 5-9 6-12 48 North Melbourne won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 2-3 3-4 3-8 3-8 26 Sat 23-Jul-1910 Venue: Toorak Park
Footscray 1-0 1-1 2-2 3-5 23 Prahran won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 0-1 1-3 2-5 4-5 29 Sat 23-Jul-1910 Venue: Preston City Oval
Northcote 4-5 5-12 6-13 7-18 60 Northcote won by 31 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-1 4-5 5-7 6-10 46 Sat 23-Jul-1910 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brighton 1-1 1-1 2-2 4-5 29 Williamstown won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 12

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 12 11 0 1 880 415 212.0 46
   Essendon A 12 9 2 1 712 499 142.7 38
   Brunswick 12 8 4 0 681 541 125.9 32
   Prahran 12 7 5 0 789 553 142.7 28
 Williamstown 12 6 6 0 742 602 123.3 24
 Port Melbourne 12 6 6 0 665 697 95.4 24
   Footscray 12 5 7 0 629 561 112.1 20
   Brighton 12 4 8 0 646 693 93.2 16
   Northcote 12 3 9 0 550 848 64.9 12
   Preston 12 0 12 0 423 1308 32.3 0

[Top]
Round 13
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 0-1 1-2 2-4 5-8 38 Sat 30-Jul-1910 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Essendon association 2-4 7-5 10-5 16-10 106 Essendon association won by 68 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 5-5 10-9 12-12 17-25 127 Sat 30-Jul-1910 Venue: Western Oval
Preston 2-0 2-1 3-2 3-2 20 Footscray won by 107 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 2-2 4-3 4-8 7-10 52 Sat 30-Jul-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Prahran 0-4 1-4 3-6 3-11 29 North Melbourne won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-3 1-7 3-12 5-13 43 Sat 30-Jul-1910 Venue: Croxton Park
Brunswick 3-4 9-8 12-10 17-16 118 Brunswick won by 75 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 5-3 6-6 6-8 9-10 64 Sat 30-Jul-1910 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Port Melbourne 0-5 0-9 2-10 5-12 42 Williamstown won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 13

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 13 12 0 1 932 444 209.9 50
   Essendon A 13 10 2 1 818 537 152.3 42
   Brunswick 13 9 4 0 799 584 136.8 36
   Prahran 13 7 6 0 818 605 135.2 28
   Williamstown 13 7 6 0 806 644 125.2 28
   Footscray 13 6 7 0 756 581 130.1 24
 Port Melbourne 13 6 7 0 707 761 92.9 24
   Brighton 13 4 9 0 684 799 85.6 16
   Northcote 13 3 10 0 593 966 61.4 12
   Preston 13 0 13 0 443 1435 30.9 0

[Top]
Round 14
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 3-1 4-3 5-5 5-6 36 Sat 06-Aug-1910 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
North Melbourne 2-5 6-8 7-15 12-20 92 North Melbourne won by 56 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-5 9-8 12-10 19-13 127 Sat 06-Aug-1910 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Footscray 2-1 2-6 6-12 8-13 61 Brunswick won by 66 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 4-2 7-5 10-9 13-14 92 Sat 06-Aug-1910 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Northcote 1-4 3-6 5-7 8-9 57 Port Melbourne won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-1 5-5 7-6 10-9 69 Sat 06-Aug-1910 Venue: Toorak Park
Williamstown 3-2 4-3 7-6 8-7 55 Prahran won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 0-0 1-1 3-3 3-3 21 Sat 06-Aug-1910 Venue: Preston City Oval
Essendon association 2-4 9-7 12-12 20-17 137 Essendon association won by 116 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 14

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 14 13 0 1 1024 480 213.3 54
   Essendon A 14 11 2 1 955 558 171.1 46
   Brunswick 14 10 4 0 926 645 143.6 40
   Prahran 14 8 6 0 887 660 134.4 32
   Williamstown 14 7 7 0 861 713 120.8 28
 Port Melbourne 14 7 7 0 799 818 97.7 28
   Footscray 14 6 8 0 817 708 115.4 24
   Brighton 14 4 10 0 720 891 80.8 16
   Northcote 14 3 11 0 650 1058 61.4 12
   Preston 14 0 14 0 464 1572 29.5 0

[Top]
Round 15
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 2-8 5-13 14-17 17-20 122 Sat 13-Aug-1910 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Preston 0-0 0-2 1-4 4-7 31 Brunswick won by 91 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 4-4 7-5 11-6 14-8 92 Sat 13-Aug-1910 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Prahran 2-1 4-3 5-7 5-11 41 Essendon association won by 51 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 4-4 7-4 10-6 13-8 86 Sat 13-Aug-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Williamstown 0-1 4-3 6-5 6-8 44 North Melbourne won by 42 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-5 6-10 6-10 9-13 67 Sat 13-Aug-1910 Venue: Croxton Park
Footscray 3-2 6-3 9-4 13-8 86 Footscray won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 2-2 4-5 5-7 8-10 58 Sat 13-Aug-1910 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Brighton 1-2 3-2 6-8 7-9 51 Port Melbourne won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 15

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 15 14 0 1 1110 524 211.8 58
   Essendon A 15 12 2 1 1047 599 174.8 50
   Brunswick 15 11 4 0 1048 676 155.0 44
   Prahran 15 8 7 0 928 752 123.4 32
 Port Melbourne 15 8 7 0 857 869 98.6 32
   Footscray 15 7 8 0 903 775 116.5 28
 Williamstown 15 7 8 0 905 799 113.3 28
   Brighton 15 4 11 0 771 949 81.2 16
   Northcote 15 3 12 0 717 1144 62.7 12
   Preston 15 0 15 0 495 1694 29.2 0

[Top]
Round 16
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Footscray 4-8 4-9 6-13 7-14 56 Sat 20-Aug-1910 Venue: Western Oval
Brighton 0-1 3-5 3-6 5-8 38 Footscray won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 3-1 3-2 7-3 7-4 46 Sat 20-Aug-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Brunswick 0-0 2-6 2-6 6-11 47 Brunswick won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 3-0 8-5 8-5 14-9 93 Sat 20-Aug-1910 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Preston 3-3 3-3 7-7 7-7 49 Port Melbourne won by 44 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-2 6-6 8-10 11-17 83 Sat 20-Aug-1910 Venue: Toorak Park
Northcote 1-2 3-4 5-5 7-5 47 Prahran won by 36 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-2 2-3 2-9 2-11 23 Sat 20-Aug-1910 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Essendon association 1-0 3-4 3-4 3-7 25 Essendon association won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 16

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 16 14 1 1 1156 571 202.5 58
   Essendon A 16 13 2 1 1072 622 172.3 54
   Brunswick 16 12 4 0 1095 722 151.7 48
   Prahran 16 9 7 0 1011 799 126.5 36
   Port Melbourne 16 9 7 0 950 918 103.5 36
   Footscray 16 8 8 0 959 813 118.0 32
   Williamstown 16 7 9 0 928 824 112.6 28
   Brighton 16 4 12 0 809 1005 80.5 16
   Northcote 16 3 13 0 764 1227 62.3 12
   Preston 16 0 16 0 544 1787 30.4 0

[Top]
Round 17
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 0-1 3-2 4-6 5-9 39 Sat 27-Aug-1910 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Prahran 3-3 4-5 8-9 13-10 88 Prahran won by 49 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-10 7-10 13-14 14-16 100 Sat 27-Aug-1910 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Port Melbourne 1-1 1-7 5-10 6-14 50 Brunswick won by 50 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 4-5 9-13 15-20 19-28 142 Sat 27-Aug-1910 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Northcote 1-3 1-6 2-7 2-11 23 Essendon association won by 119 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 2-4 3-5 4-7 7-12 54 Sat 27-Aug-1910 Venue: Western Oval
Williamstown 1-3 3-4 4-7 6-8 44 Footscray won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 7 Sat 27-Aug-1910 Venue: Preston City Oval
North Melbourne 7-7 11-12 19-17 23-21 159 North Melbourne won by 152 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 17

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 17 15 1 1 1315 578 227.5 62
   Essendon A 17 14 2 1 1214 645 188.2 58
   Brunswick 17 13 4 0 1195 772 154.8 52
   Prahran 17 10 7 0 1099 838 131.1 40
   Footscray 17 9 8 0 1013 857 118.2 36
 Port Melbourne 17 9 8 0 1000 1018 98.2 36
   Williamstown 17 7 10 0 972 878 110.7 28
   Brighton 17 4 13 0 848 1093 77.6 16
   Northcote 17 3 14 0 787 1369 57.5 12
   Preston 17 0 17 0 551 1946 28.3 0

[Top]
Round 18
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 0-0 2-6 2-8 3-10 28 Sat 03-Sep-1910 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Brunswick 1-5 2-6 5-8 7-17 59 Brunswick won by 31 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 2-1 3-2 4-3 4-5 29 Sat 03-Sep-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Essendon association 0-1 3-3 6-3 8-4 52 Essendon association won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-2 3-5 5-7 6-8 44 Sat 03-Sep-1910 Venue: Croxton Park
Williamstown 1-4 2-4 6-8 6-10 46 Williamstown won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 0-1 0-2 3-5 5-7 37 Sat 03-Sep-1910 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Footscray 3-2 4-2 4-5 4-7 31 Port Melbourne won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 5-13 10-15 14-24 24-29 173 Sat 03-Sep-1910 Venue: Toorak Park
Preston 0-2 3-7 3-8 3-9 27 Prahran won by 146 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 18

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   North Melbourne 18 15 2 1 1344 630 213.3 62
   Essendon A 18 15 2 1 1266 674 187.8 62
   Brunswick 18 14 4 0 1254 800 156.8 56
   Prahran 18 11 7 0 1272 865 147.1 44
 Port Melbourne 18 10 8 0 1037 1049 98.9 40
   Footscray 18 9 9 0 1044 894 116.8 36
   Williamstown 18 8 10 0 1018 922 110.4 32
   Brighton 18 4 14 0 876 1152 76.0 16
   Northcote 18 3 15 0 831 1415 58.7 12
   Preston 18 0 18 0 578 2119 27.3 0

[Top]

Finals

1ST SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Essendon association 0-0 2-2 2-3 5-9 39 Sat 17-Sep-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Prahran 1-3 1-4 1-7 2-7 19 Essendon association won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
2ND SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
North Melbourne 1-3 2-7 3-7 6-8 44 Sat 24-Sep-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Brunswick 2-2 2-5 5-7 7-8 50 Brunswick won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
PRELIMINARY FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 0-1 4-3 6-3 8-4 52 Sat 01-Oct-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Essendon association 2-4 3-5 4-8 6-11 47 Brunswick won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
GRAND FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
North Melbourne 1-1 5-6 6-10 9-14 68 Sat 08-Oct-1910 Venue: Arden Street
Brunswick 4-3 4-3 5-8 5-9 39 North Melbourne won by 29 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]