Regular

Week 1 , Week 2 , Week 3 , Week 4 , Week 5 , Week 6 , Week 7 , Week 8 , Week 9 , Week 10 , Week 11 , Week 12 , Week 13 , Week 14 , Week 15 , Week 16 , Week 17 , Week 18 , Charity Game

Regular

Week 1
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Essendon Town 0-3 1-5 1-5 1-6 12 Sat 05-May-1900 Venue: Essendon Cricket Ground
Footscray 2-1 3-4 7-10 8-11 59 Footscray won by 47 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-4 1-6 1-7 2-8 20 Sat 05-May-1900 Venue: Park St Reserve
Williamstown 1-2 3-5 4-9 4-10 34 Williamstown won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 2-3 3-3 6-4 7-4 46 Sat 05-May-1900 Venue: PMCG
Prahran 1-1 2-2 4-2 5-3 33 Port Melbourne won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 3-4 3-4 5-10 6-11 47 Sat 05-May-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Richmond 1-1 4-5 4-5 8-6 54 Richmond won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - West Melbourne

[Top]
Week 1

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 1 1 0 0 34 20 1.0 4
   Richmond 1 1 0 0 54 47 1.0 4
   Port Melbourne 1 1 0 0 46 33 1.0 4
   Footscray 1 1 0 0 59 12 1.0 4
   Prahran 1 0 1 0 33 46 0.0 0
   North Melbourne 1 0 1 0 47 54 0.0 0
   Essendon A 1 0 1 0 12 59 0.0 0
   Brunswick 1 0 1 0 20 34 0.0 0

[Top]
Week 2
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 1-2 2-3 4-7 5-8 38 Sat 12-May-1900 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
North Melbourne 0-1 3-2 3-4 3-6 24 Williamstown won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Richmond 1-2 1-3 1-7 2-8 20 Sat 12-May-1900 Venue: Richmond Cricket Ground
Essendon Town 1-7 1-8 1-8 1-10 16 Richmond won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
West Melbourne 0-6 0-6 0-7 1-8 14 Sat 12-May-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Brunswick 0-2 1-6 3-7 3-7 25 Brunswick won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 2-1 4-5 7-9 10-10 70 Sat 12-May-1900 Venue: Western Reserve
Port Melbourne 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 13 Footscray won by 57 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Prahran

[Top]
Week 2

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 2 2 0 0 72 44 1.0 8
   Richmond 2 2 0 0 74 63 1.0 8
   Footscray 2 2 0 0 129 25 1.0 8
 Port Melbourne 2 1 1 0 59 103 0.5 4
 Brunswick 2 1 1 0 45 48 0.5 4
   West Melbourne 1 0 1 0 14 25 0.0 0
 Prahran 1 0 1 0 33 46 0.0 0
   North Melbourne 2 0 2 0 71 92 0.0 0
   Essendon A 2 0 2 0 28 79 0.0 0

[Top]
Week 3
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Richmond 0-0 0-0 2-2 3-2 20 Sat 19-May-1900 Venue: Richmond Cricket Ground
Williamstown 1-2 2-9 3-9 4-15 39 Williamstown won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-1 2-7 3-9 4-10 34 Sat 19-May-1900 Venue: Hawksburn Cricket Ground
Essendon Town 1-0 1-0 2-2 2-4 16 Prahran won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 0-2 0-3 0-3 0-5 5 Sat 19-May-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Footscray 0-0 1-3 3-6 3-8 26 Footscray won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 1-1 2-2 3-2 4-4 28 Sat 19-May-1900 Venue: PMCG
West Melbourne 0-2 1-3 2-6 2-6 18 Port Melbourne won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Brunswick

[Top]
Week 3

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 3 3 0 0 111 64 1.0 12
   Footscray 3 3 0 0 155 30 1.0 12
   Richmond 3 2 1 0 94 102 0.7 8
   Port Melbourne 3 2 1 0 87 121 0.7 8
 Prahran 2 1 1 0 67 62 0.5 4
 Brunswick 2 1 1 0 45 48 0.5 4
   West Melbourne 2 0 2 0 32 53 0.0 0
   North Melbourne 3 0 3 0 76 118 0.0 0
   Essendon A 3 0 3 0 44 113 0.0 0

[Top]
Week 4
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Footscray 4-1 8-6 11-8 16-12 108 Thu 24-May-1900 Venue: Western Reserve
West Melbourne 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-5 11 Footscray won by 97 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon Town 0-0 1-0 3-2 3-4 22 Thu 24-May-1900 Venue: Essendon Cricket Ground
Williamstown 0-1 2-3 2-5 3-5 23 Williamstown won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-4 1-4 3-7 3-9 27 Thu 24-May-1900 Venue: Hawksburn Cricket Ground
North Melbourne 2-2 5-4 7-5 8-9 57 North Melbourne won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-2 2-3 3-8 4-9 33 Thu 24-May-1900 Venue: Park St Reserve
Richmond 1-3 3-5 4-7 4-11 35 Richmond won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Port Melbourne

[Top]
Week 4

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 4 4 0 0 134 86 1.0 16
   Footscray 4 4 0 0 263 41 1.0 16
   Richmond 4 3 1 0 129 135 0.8 12
   Port Melbourne 3 2 1 0 87 121 0.7 8
   Prahran 3 1 2 0 94 119 0.3 4
   Brunswick 3 1 2 0 78 83 0.3 4
   North Melbourne 4 1 3 0 133 145 0.2 4
   West Melbourne 3 0 3 0 43 161 0.0 0
   Essendon A 4 0 4 0 66 136 0.0 0

[Top]
Week 5
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 1-2 2-5 3-11 3-14 32 Sat 26-May-1900 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Port Melbourne 2-2 2-3 2-3 3-5 23 Williamstown won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
West Melbourne 0-0 1-2 2-4 4-6 30 Sat 26-May-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Essendon Town 3-3 3-4 3-5 3-7 25 West Melbourne won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Richmond 2-3 4-5 5-6 5-8 38 Sat 26-May-1900 Venue: Richmond Cricket Ground
Prahran 2-2 3-4 3-6 3-9 27 Richmond won by 11 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 0-4 1-9 2-10 3-12 30 Sat 26-May-1900 Venue: Park St Reserve
North Melbourne 1-1 2-2 2-4 2-4 16 Brunswick won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Footscray

[Top]
Week 5

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 5 5 0 0 166 109 1.0 20
   Footscray 4 4 0 0 263 41 1.0 16
   Richmond 5 4 1 0 167 162 0.8 16
   Port Melbourne 4 2 2 0 110 153 0.5 8
 Brunswick 4 2 2 0 108 99 0.5 8
   West Melbourne 4 1 3 0 73 186 0.2 4
 Prahran 4 1 3 0 121 157 0.2 4
   North Melbourne 5 1 4 0 149 175 0.2 4
   Essendon A 5 0 5 0 91 166 0.0 0

[Top]
Week 6
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
West Melbourne 0-2 0-5 0-8 1-10 16 Sat 02-Jun-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Williamstown 1-4 2-4 4-4 5-5 35 Williamstown won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon Town 2-1 4-4 4-6 6-6 42 Sat 02-Jun-1900 Venue: Essendon Cricket Ground
Brunswick 1-0 1-5 1-5 2-5 17 Essendon Town won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 1-1 2-2 3-3 4-4 28 Sat 02-Jun-1900 Venue: PMCG
Richmond 1-3 4-5 5-6 6-8 44 Richmond won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 2-4 3-6 6-7 8-7 55 Sat 02-Jun-1900 Venue: Western Reserve
Prahran 0-0 1-1 2-1 4-2 26 Footscray won by 29 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - North Melbourne

[Top]
Week 6

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 6 6 0 0 201 125 1.0 24
   Footscray 5 5 0 0 318 67 1.0 20
   Richmond 6 5 1 0 211 190 0.8 20
   Port Melbourne 5 2 3 0 138 197 0.4 8
   Brunswick 5 2 3 0 125 141 0.4 8
   West Melbourne 5 1 4 0 89 221 0.2 4
   Prahran 5 1 4 0 147 212 0.2 4
   North Melbourne 5 1 4 0 149 175 0.2 4
   Essendon A 6 1 5 0 133 183 0.2 4

[Top]
Week 7
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 0-3 0-4 1-7 2-8 20 Sat 09-Jun-1900 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Footscray 1-1 1-2 2-2 2-3 15 Williamstown won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 0-2 7-5 8-5 11-10 76 Sat 09-Jun-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Essendon Town 3-1 3-1 6-5 6-7 43 North Melbourne won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 0-1 2-5 2-5 4-6 30 Sat 09-Jun-1900 Venue: PMCG
Brunswick 2-5 2-5 5-9 5-10 40 Brunswick won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-5 5-8 7-13 11-18 84 Sat 09-Jun-1900 Venue: Hawksburn Cricket Ground
West Melbourne 2-0 5-2 6-2 6-3 39 Prahran won by 45 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Richmond

[Top]
Week 7

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 7 7 0 0 221 140 1.0 28
   Richmond 6 5 1 0 211 190 0.8 20
   Footscray 6 5 1 0 333 87 0.8 20
 Brunswick 6 3 3 0 165 171 0.5 12
 Prahran 6 2 4 0 231 251 0.3 8
 Port Melbourne 6 2 4 0 168 237 0.3 8
   North Melbourne 6 2 4 0 225 218 0.3 8
   West Melbourne 6 1 5 0 128 305 0.2 4
   Essendon A 7 1 6 0 176 259 0.1 4

[Top]
Week 8
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 2-5 2-7 5-13 5-13 43 Sat 16-Jun-1900 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Prahran 1-0 2-2 2-2 3-4 22 Williamstown won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Richmond 0-5 4-10 6-12 6-14 50 Sat 16-Jun-1900 Venue: Richmond Cricket Ground
West Melbourne 4-1 4-2 4-2 5-2 32 Richmond won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 1-5 1-7 2-9 2-10 22 Sat 16-Jun-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Port Melbourne 0-0 1-1 3-2 6-3 39 Port Melbourne won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 0-0 4-5 4-5 5-6 36 Sat 16-Jun-1900 Venue: Park St Reserve
Footscray 3-5 3-5 6-12 7-12 54 Footscray won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Essendon Town

[Top]
Week 8

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 8 8 0 0 264 162 1.0 32
   Richmond 7 6 1 0 261 222 0.9 24
   Footscray 7 6 1 0 387 123 0.9 24
 Port Melbourne 7 3 4 0 207 259 0.4 12
 Brunswick 7 3 4 0 201 225 0.4 12
 Prahran 7 2 5 0 253 294 0.3 8
   North Melbourne 7 2 5 0 247 257 0.3 8
   West Melbourne 7 1 6 0 160 355 0.1 4
   Essendon A 7 1 6 0 176 259 0.1 4

[Top]
Week 9
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Footscray 1-1 2-6 2-6 5-14 44 Sat 23-Jun-1900 Venue: Western Reserve
Richmond 1-2 1-2 3-4 3-4 22 Footscray won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon Town 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-4 10 Sat 23-Jun-1900 Venue: Essendon Cricket Ground
Port Melbourne 1-1 3-1 4-5 4-8 32 Port Melbourne won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 3-3 3-5 5-14 6-14 50 Sat 23-Jun-1900 Venue: Hawksburn Cricket Ground
Brunswick 1-0 3-5 3-5 5-11 41 Prahran won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
West Melbourne 2-3 2-5 3-5 3-5 23 Sat 23-Jun-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
North Melbourne 1-0 3-1 3-2 5-5 35 North Melbourne won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Williamstown

[Top]
Week 9

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 8 8 0 0 264 162 1.0 32
   Footscray 8 7 1 0 431 145 0.9 28
   Richmond 8 6 2 0 283 266 0.8 24
   Port Melbourne 8 4 4 0 239 269 0.5 16
 Prahran 8 3 5 0 303 335 0.4 12
   North Melbourne 8 3 5 0 282 280 0.4 12
 Brunswick 8 3 5 0 242 275 0.4 12
   West Melbourne 8 1 7 0 183 390 0.1 4
   Essendon A 8 1 7 0 186 291 0.1 4

[Top]
Week 10
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown - - - - Sat 30-Jun-1900 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brunswick - - - - [Game Details]
Footscray 2-0 5-5 6-7 8-11 59 Sat 30-Jun-1900 Venue: Western Reserve
Essendon Town 1-1 1-1 1-4 2-7 19 Footscray won by 40 pt(s) [Game Details]
Richmond 0-4 1-7 3-10 4-12 36 Sat 30-Jun-1900 Venue: Richmond Cricket Ground
North Melbourne 1-1 4-2 4-2 5-2 32 Richmond won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-3 3-4 4-4 5-7 37 Sat 30-Jun-1900 Venue: Hawksburn Cricket Ground
Port Melbourne 2-0 4-4 6-5 7-5 47 Port Melbourne won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - West Melbourne

[Top]
Week 10

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 8 8 0 0 264 162 1.0 32
   Footscray 9 8 1 0 490 164 0.9 32
   Richmond 9 7 2 0 319 298 0.8 28
   Port Melbourne 9 5 4 0 286 306 0.6 20
 Brunswick 8 3 5 0 242 275 0.4 12
 Prahran 9 3 6 0 340 382 0.3 12
   North Melbourne 9 3 6 0 314 316 0.3 12
   West Melbourne 8 1 7 0 183 390 0.1 4
   Essendon A 9 1 8 0 205 350 0.1 4

[Top]
Week 11
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
North Melbourne 2-4 3-4 3-5 3-6 24 Sat 07-Jul-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Williamstown 0-1 0-2 0-3 1-12 18 North Melbourne won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon Town 2-1 4-1 6-3 8-3 51 Sat 07-Jul-1900 Venue: Essendon Cricket Ground
Richmond 0-5 3-10 3-12 3-14 32 Essendon Town won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-3 5-5 7-8 7-12 54 Sat 07-Jul-1900 Venue: Park St Reserve
West Melbourne 1-2 2-4 2-6 3-9 27 Brunswick won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 0-0 1-3 1-6 3-8 26 Sat 07-Jul-1900 Venue: PMCG
Footscray 0-4 1-5 2-7 3-9 27 Footscray won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Prahran

[Top]
Week 11

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 10 9 1 0 517 190 0.9 36
 Williamstown 9 8 1 0 282 186 0.9 32
   Richmond 10 7 3 0 351 349 0.7 28
   Port Melbourne 10 5 5 0 312 333 0.5 20
   North Melbourne 10 4 6 0 338 334 0.4 16
 Brunswick 9 4 5 0 296 302 0.4 16
 Prahran 9 3 6 0 340 382 0.3 12
   Essendon A 10 2 8 0 256 382 0.2 8
   West Melbourne 9 1 8 0 210 444 0.1 4

[Top]
Week 12
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 0-2 2-5 4-7 5-11 41 Sat 21-Jul-1900 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Richmond 0-2 0-2 2-5 2-6 18 Williamstown won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon Town 2-2 4-5 5-5 5-8 38 Sat 21-Jul-1900 Venue: Essendon Cricket Ground
Prahran 1-4 4-6 6-9 7-10 52 Prahran won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 1-2 3-7 6-8 7-8 50 Sat 21-Jul-1900 Venue: Western Reserve
North Melbourne 1-1 1-4 3-4 4-6 30 Footscray won by 20 pt(s) [Game Details]
West Melbourne 1-1 4-4 6-6 7-8 50 Sat 21-Jul-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Port Melbourne 4-5 6-5 6-7 10-9 69 Port Melbourne won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Brunswick

[Top]
Week 12

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 11 10 1 0 567 220 0.9 40
   Williamstown 10 9 1 0 323 204 0.9 36
   Richmond 11 7 4 0 369 390 0.6 28
   Port Melbourne 11 6 5 0 381 383 0.5 24
 Prahran 10 4 6 0 392 420 0.4 16
   North Melbourne 11 4 7 0 368 384 0.4 16
 Brunswick 9 4 5 0 296 302 0.4 16
   Essendon A 11 2 9 0 294 434 0.2 8
   West Melbourne 10 1 9 0 260 513 0.1 4

[Top]
Week 13
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 0-0 3-1 5-3 7-5 47 Sat 21-Jul-1900 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Essendon Town 1-3 2-5 4-6 4-7 31 Williamstown won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Richmond 0-1 0-1 3-4 3-7 25 Sat 21-Jul-1900 Venue: Richmond Cricket Ground
Brunswick 0-0 3-3 3-3 3-5 23 Richmond won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-6 24 Sat 21-Jul-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Prahran 3-8 4-8 7-13 8-13 61 Prahran won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 0-5 0-8 2-15 4-16 40 Sat 21-Jul-1900 Venue: Western Reserve
West Melbourne 0-0 2-2 2-2 2-5 17 Footscray won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Port Melbourne

[Top]
Week 13

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 12 11 1 0 607 237 0.9 44
   Williamstown 11 10 1 0 370 235 0.9 40
   Richmond 12 8 4 0 394 413 0.7 32
   Port Melbourne 11 6 5 0 381 383 0.5 24
   Prahran 11 5 6 0 453 444 0.5 20
 Brunswick 10 4 6 0 319 327 0.4 16
   North Melbourne 12 4 8 0 392 445 0.3 16
   Essendon A 12 2 10 0 325 481 0.2 8
   West Melbourne 11 1 10 0 277 553 0.1 4

[Top]
Week 14
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 1-3 1-3 2-4 2-4 16 Sat 04-Aug-1900 Venue: PMCG
Williamstown 1-1 1-8 1-14 2-17 29 Williamstown won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon Town 2-0 2-2 6-4 7-5 47 Sat 04-Aug-1900 Venue: Essendon Cricket Ground
West Melbourne 2-3 3-6 3-12 4-14 38 Essendon Town won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 0-0 2-1 4-2 9-3 57 Sat 04-Aug-1900 Venue: Hawksburn Cricket Ground
Richmond 0-1 1-2 4-6 6-7 43 Prahran won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 2-4 6-5 8-6 9-7 61 Sat 04-Aug-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Brunswick 2-1 2-1 4-1 4-1 25 North Melbourne won by 36 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Footscray

[Top]
Week 14

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
 Williamstown 12 11 1 0 399 251 0.9 44
   Footscray 12 11 1 0 607 237 0.9 44
   Richmond 13 8 5 0 437 470 0.6 32
 Prahran 12 6 6 0 510 487 0.5 24
 Port Melbourne 12 6 6 0 397 412 0.5 24
   North Melbourne 13 5 8 0 453 470 0.4 20
 Brunswick 11 4 7 0 344 388 0.4 16
   Essendon A 13 3 10 0 372 519 0.2 12
   West Melbourne 12 1 11 0 315 600 0.1 4

[Top]
Week 15
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Williamstown 0-1 6-4 9-9 13-13 91 Sat 11-Aug-1900 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
West Melbourne 2-4 4-4 5-5 5-5 35 Williamstown won by 56 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 0-0 3-7 4-9 5-12 42 Sat 11-Aug-1900 Venue: Park St Reserve
Essendon Town 1-0 1-0 2-2 2-4 16 Brunswick won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]
Richmond 1-9 3-13 4-15 6-18 54 Sat 11-Aug-1900 Venue: Richmond Cricket Ground
Port Melbourne 1-1 1-1 3-1 4-3 27 Richmond won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 0-3 0-4 2-10 2-10 22 Sat 11-Aug-1900 Venue: Hawksburn Cricket Ground
Footscray 1-3 3-7 4-8 6-10 46 Footscray won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - North Melbourne

[Top]
Week 15

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Williamstown 13 12 1 0 490 286 0.9 48
   Footscray 13 12 1 0 653 259 0.9 48
   Richmond 14 9 5 0 491 497 0.6 36
   Prahran 13 6 7 0 532 533 0.5 24
   Port Melbourne 13 6 7 0 424 466 0.5 24
   North Melbourne 13 5 8 0 453 470 0.4 20
   Brunswick 12 5 7 0 386 404 0.4 20
   Essendon A 14 3 11 0 388 561 0.2 12
   West Melbourne 13 1 12 0 350 691 0.1 4

[Top]
Week 16
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Footscray 3-7 4-9 6-14 8-15 63 Sat 18-Aug-1900 Venue: Western Reserve
Williamstown 0-1 1-3 2-4 3-5 23 Footscray won by 40 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon Town 0-0 2-2 3-4 5-8 38 Sat 18-Aug-1900 Venue: Essendon Cricket Ground
North Melbourne 3-4 3-4 6-7 6-9 45 North Melbourne won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 0-1 3-2 5-3 6-5 41 Sat 18-Aug-1900 Venue: Park St Reserve
Port Melbourne 1-1 1-1 2-3 3-4 22 Brunswick won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
West Melbourne 0-0 2-2 2-2 2-4 16 Sat 18-Aug-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Prahran 2-5 2-5 5-10 6-10 46 Prahran won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Richmond

[Top]
Week 16

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 14 13 1 0 716 282 0.9 52
 Williamstown 14 12 2 0 513 349 0.9 48
   Richmond 14 9 5 0 491 497 0.6 36
   Prahran 14 7 7 0 578 549 0.5 28
 Brunswick 13 6 7 0 427 426 0.5 24
 Port Melbourne 14 6 8 0 446 507 0.4 24
   North Melbourne 14 6 8 0 498 508 0.4 24
   Essendon A 15 3 12 0 426 606 0.2 12
   West Melbourne 14 1 13 0 366 737 0.1 4

[Top]
Week 17
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Prahran 1-0 6-4 7-4 9-9 63 Sat 25-Aug-1900 Venue: Hawksburn Cricket Ground
Williamstown 1-6 2-6 6-12 7-13 55 Prahran won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
West Melbourne 2-1 2-1 2-5 2-6 18 Sat 25-Aug-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Richmond 0-0 1-3 2-4 3-5 23 Richmond won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 0-3 5-10 6-10 11-17 83 Sat 25-Aug-1900 Venue: Western Reserve
Brunswick 1-3 1-3 5-3 5-3 33 Footscray won by 50 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 0-1 1-2 3-2 4-3 27 Sat 25-Aug-1900 Venue: PMCG
North Melbourne 1-3 1-4 2-6 3-6 24 Port Melbourne won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Essendon Town

[Top]
Week 17

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 15 14 1 0 799 315 0.9 56
   Williamstown 15 12 3 0 568 412 0.8 48
   Richmond 15 10 5 0 514 515 0.7 40
   Prahran 15 8 7 0 641 604 0.5 32
 Port Melbourne 15 7 8 0 473 531 0.5 28
   North Melbourne 15 6 9 0 522 535 0.4 24
 Brunswick 14 6 8 0 460 509 0.4 24
   Essendon A 15 3 12 0 426 606 0.2 12
   West Melbourne 15 1 14 0 384 760 0.1 4

[Top]
Week 18
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Port Melbourne 3-6 4-10 5-12 8-15 63 Sat 01-Sep-1900 Venue: PMCG
Essendon Town 0-0 1-2 2-3 2-4 16 Port Melbourne won by 47 pt(s) [Game Details]
Richmond 2-1 4-1 5-6 5-6 36 Sat 01-Sep-1900 Venue: Richmond Cricket Ground
Footscray 0-2 2-7 2-8 6-13 49 Footscray won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 0-0 1-2 1-3 4-9 33 Sat 01-Sep-1900 Venue: Park St Reserve
Prahran 3-2 5-2 7-6 7-6 48 Prahran won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 0-1 3-3 5-4 9-6 60 Sat 01-Sep-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
West Melbourne 2-4 3-4 3-5 3-7 25 North Melbourne won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Williamstown

[Top]
Week 18

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Footscray 16 15 1 0 848 351 0.9 60
   Williamstown 15 12 3 0 568 412 0.8 48
   Richmond 16 10 6 0 550 564 0.6 40
   Prahran 16 9 7 0 689 637 0.6 36
   Port Melbourne 16 8 8 0 536 547 0.5 32
   North Melbourne 16 7 9 0 582 560 0.4 28
   Brunswick 15 6 9 0 493 557 0.4 24
   Essendon A 16 3 13 0 442 669 0.2 12
   West Melbourne 16 1 15 0 409 820 0.1 4

[Top]
Charity Game
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Combined V.f.a. 2-6 3-7 7-10 8-13 61 Sat 15-Sep-1900 Venue: North Melbourne Recreation Reserve
Footscray 0-0 3-2 3-3 3-6 24 Combined V.f.a. won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
BYE - Brunswick
BYE - Essendon Town
BYE - North Melbourne
BYE - Port Melbourne
BYE - Prahran
BYE - Richmond
BYE - West Melbourne
BYE - Williamstown

[Top]
Charity Game

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points

[Top]