Representative

Representative

Regular

Round 1 , Round 2 , Round 3 , Round 4 , Round 5 , Round 6 , Round 7 , Round 8 , Round 9 , Round 10 , Round 11 , Round 12 , Round 13 , Round 14 , Round 15 , Round 16 , Round 17 , Round 18

Finals

1ST SEMI , 2ND SEMI , PRELIMINARY FINAL , GRAND FINAL

Representative

Representative
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
VFA 0-2 3-7 3-10 7-10 52 Sat 10-Jun-1911 Venue: Arden Street Oval,
S.A. 3-2 3-4 7-6 9-7 61 S.A. won by 9 pt(s) [Game Details]
S.A. 1-2 2-2 5-5 5-5 35 Sat 08-Jul-1911 Venue: Adelaide Oval
VFA 2-2 3-6 4-11 6-12 48 VFA won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Barrier Ranges FA 2-0 3-1 7-11 8-13 61 Wed 12-Jul-1911 Venue: Jubilee Oval, Broken Hill
VFA 6-5 10-9 11-9 13-12 90 VFA won by 29 pt(s) [Game Details]
Barrier Ranges FA 2-3 2-3 3-5 5-7 37 Sat 15-Jul-1911 Venue: Jubilee Oval, Broken Hill
VFA 2-1 7-6 8-6 11-10 76 VFA won by 39 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]

Regular

Round 1
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 1-1 1-2 1-4 4-8 32 Sat 29-Apr-1911 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Prahran 4-3 7-4 14-6 16-11 107 Prahran won by 75 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-4 3-6 4-11 6-12 48 Sat 29-Apr-1911 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Port Melbourne 4-1 6-3 7-5 9-8 62 Port Melbourne won by 14 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 4-5 4-11 9-14 16-22 118 Sat 29-Apr-1911 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Northcote 0-2 1-2 1-4 2-6 18 Essendon association won by 100 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 4-6 12-10 18-15 22-16 148 Sat 29-Apr-1911 Venue: Arden Street
Preston 2-0 3-0 5-1 8-2 50 North Melbourne won by 98 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-3 21 Sat 29-Apr-1911 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Footscray 1-6 2-8 5-12 6-14 50 Footscray won by 29 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 1

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 1 1 0 0 118 18 655.6 4
   Prahran 1 1 0 0 107 32 334.4 4
   North Melbourne 1 1 0 0 148 50 296.0 4
   Footscray 1 1 0 0 50 21 238.1 4
   Port Melbourne 1 1 0 0 62 48 129.2 4
   Brunswick 1 0 1 0 48 62 77.4 0
   Williamstown 1 0 1 0 21 50 42.0 0
   Preston 1 0 1 0 50 148 33.8 0
   Brighton 1 0 1 0 32 107 29.9 0
   Northcote 1 0 1 0 18 118 15.3 0

[Top]
Round 2
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Footscray 4-9 4-9 7-10 7-10 52 Sat 06-May-1911 Venue: Western Oval
North Melbourne 0-0 5-4 5-6 7-12 54 North Melbourne won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 2-3 2-8 3-10 3-10 28 Sat 06-May-1911 Venue: Croxton Park
Brighton 1-1 1-2 2-4 4-6 30 Brighton won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 0-1 1-3 2-4 4-6 30 Sat 06-May-1911 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Essendon association 2-2 3-4 4-6 7-7 49 Essendon association won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 4-5 6-6 10-11 12-11 83 Sat 06-May-1911 Venue: Toorak Park
Brunswick 0-1 3-6 3-9 8-16 64 Prahran won by 19 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-3 3-4 3-4 5-4 34 Sat 06-May-1911 Venue: Preston City Oval
Williamstown 1-1 8-8 10-10 13-20 98 Williamstown won by 64 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 2

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 2 2 0 0 167 48 347.9 8
   North Melbourne 2 2 0 0 202 102 198.0 8
 Prahran 2 2 0 0 190 96 197.9 8
 Williamstown 2 1 1 0 119 84 141.7 4
   Footscray 2 1 1 0 102 75 136.0 4
 Port Melbourne 2 1 1 0 92 97 94.8 4
 Brighton 2 1 1 0 62 135 45.9 4
 Brunswick 2 0 2 0 112 145 77.2 0
 Preston 2 0 2 0 84 246 34.1 0
   Northcote 2 0 2 0 46 148 31.1 0

[Top]
Round 3
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 2-0 3-0 5-0 5-3 33 Sat 13-May-1911 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Footscray 2-1 4-4 7-7 10-9 69 Footscray won by 36 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 1-0 3-2 5-3 6-4 40 Sat 13-May-1911 Venue: Arden Street
Brunswick 0-3 2-7 2-12 5-14 44 Brunswick won by 4 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-1 2-4 3-5 6-8 44 Sat 13-May-1911 Venue: Croxton Park
Prahran 3-3 9-6 16-11 21-15 141 Prahran won by 97 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 2-4 8-11 15-15 18-22 130 Sat 13-May-1911 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Preston 2-3 4-3 5-4 6-5 41 Port Melbourne won by 89 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 1-0 1-2 3-3 5-6 36 Sat 13-May-1911 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Essendon association 2-3 4-6 7-10 8-12 60 Essendon association won by 24 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 3

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 3 3 0 0 227 84 270.2 12
 Prahran 3 3 0 0 331 140 236.4 12
   North Melbourne 3 2 1 0 242 146 165.8 8
 Port Melbourne 3 2 1 0 222 138 160.9 8
   Footscray 3 2 1 0 171 108 158.3 8
 Williamstown 3 1 2 0 155 144 107.6 4
 Brunswick 3 1 2 0 156 185 84.3 4
 Brighton 3 1 2 0 95 204 46.6 4
   Preston 3 0 3 0 125 376 33.2 0
   Northcote 3 0 3 0 90 289 31.1 0

[Top]
Round 4
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 5-2 7-6 9-9 9-14 68 Sat 20-May-1911 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Williamstown 1-3 3-6 6-7 7-11 53 Brunswick won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 3-3 5-3 5-10 6-13 49 Sat 20-May-1911 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Footscray 2-1 4-3 5-3 6-5 41 Essendon association won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 5-3 9-5 14-7 16-8 104 Sat 20-May-1911 Venue: Arden Street
Northcote 1-2 3-3 4-4 9-7 61 North Melbourne won by 43 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 2-4 5-7 6-9 6-18 54 Sat 20-May-1911 Venue: Toorak Park
Port Melbourne 3-4 5-5 6-13 6-15 51 Prahran won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 0-4 3-8 4-8 5-13 43 Sat 20-May-1911 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brighton 1-3 5-6 6-11 9-14 68 Brighton won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 4

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 4 4 0 0 276 125 220.8 16
   Prahran 4 4 0 0 385 191 201.6 16
   North Melbourne 4 3 1 0 346 207 167.1 12
   Port Melbourne 4 2 2 0 273 192 142.2 8
   Footscray 4 2 2 0 212 157 135.0 8
 Brunswick 4 2 2 0 224 238 94.1 8
 Brighton 4 2 2 0 163 247 66.0 8
 Williamstown 4 1 3 0 208 212 98.1 4
 Northcote 4 0 4 0 151 393 38.4 0
 Preston 4 0 4 0 168 444 37.8 0

[Top]
Round 5
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 1-0 3-1 5-3 6-5 41 Sat 27-May-1911 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Essendon association 3-0 4-4 4-8 6-10 46 Essendon association won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 7-4 10-6 15-12 20-17 137 Sat 27-May-1911 Venue: Western Oval
Preston 0-1 3-4 5-5 7-5 47 Footscray won by 90 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-0 2-3 4-4 5-8 38 Sat 27-May-1911 Venue: Croxton Park
Brunswick 2-3 2-6 4-16 7-22 64 Brunswick won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 2-0 4-1 10-3 10-5 65 Sat 27-May-1911 Venue: Toorak Park
North Melbourne 2-2 6-2 7-6 10-7 67 North Melbourne won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-4 6-5 6-8 6-8 44 Sat 27-May-1911 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Port Melbourne 2-0 7-2 7-4 11-9 75 Port Melbourne won by 31 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 5

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 5 5 0 0 322 166 194.0 20
   Prahran 5 4 1 0 450 258 174.4 16
   North Melbourne 5 4 1 0 413 272 151.8 16
   Footscray 5 3 2 0 349 204 171.1 12
 Port Melbourne 5 3 2 0 348 236 147.5 12
   Brunswick 5 3 2 0 288 276 104.3 12
   Brighton 5 2 3 0 204 293 69.6 8
   Williamstown 5 1 4 0 252 287 87.8 4
   Northcote 5 0 5 0 189 457 41.4 0
   Preston 5 0 5 0 215 581 37.0 0

[Top]
Round 6
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 2-4 2-5 4-9 5-10 40 Sat 03-Jun-1911 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
North Melbourne 1-1 6-5 10-5 14-11 95 North Melbourne won by 55 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 0-0 5-3 5-4 7-7 49 Sat 03-Jun-1911 Venue: Western Oval
Brunswick 2-5 3-7 6-13 8-13 61 Brunswick won by 12 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 0-2 3-7 6-10 8-12 60 Sat 03-Jun-1911 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Northcote 1-5 4-5 5-6 6-6 42 Port Melbourne won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 0-1 1-2 2-2 4-3 27 Sat 03-Jun-1911 Venue: Preston City Oval
Essendon association 3-6 6-6 14-13 18-20 128 Essendon association won by 101 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 0-0 5-1 5-3 6-7 43 Sat 03-Jun-1911 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Prahran 2-4 4-6 7-10 7-11 53 Prahran won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 6

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 6 6 0 0 450 193 233.2 24
   Prahran 6 5 1 0 503 301 167.1 20
   North Melbourne 6 5 1 0 508 312 162.8 20
 Port Melbourne 6 4 2 0 408 278 146.8 16
 Brunswick 6 4 2 0 349 325 107.4 16
   Footscray 6 3 3 0 398 265 150.2 12
   Brighton 6 2 4 0 244 388 62.9 8
   Williamstown 6 1 5 0 295 340 86.8 4
   Northcote 6 0 6 0 231 517 44.7 0
   Preston 6 0 6 0 242 709 34.1 0

[Top]
Round 7
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 0-6 1-7 3-7 4-7 31 Mon 05-Jun-1911 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Williamstown 1-1 2-3 3-3 4-8 32 Williamstown won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 4-4 6-6 9-10 11-12 78 Mon 05-Jun-1911 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Brunswick 0-1 2-3 4-7 5-10 40 Essendon association won by 38 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 2-0 3-0 7-4 7-4 46 Mon 05-Jun-1911 Venue: Western Oval
Prahran 0-4 2-7 5-9 8-15 63 Prahran won by 17 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 0-2 1-3 2-4 4-5 29 Mon 05-Jun-1911 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
North Melbourne 1-2 1-4 2-4 2-7 19 Port Melbourne won by 10 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 3-1 4-7 7-7 8-7 55 Mon 05-Jun-1911 Venue: Preston City Oval
Northcote 0-4 1-6 3-8 4-9 33 Preston won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 7

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 7 7 0 0 528 233 226.6 28
   Prahran 7 6 1 0 566 347 163.1 24
   North Melbourne 7 5 2 0 527 341 154.5 20
   Port Melbourne 7 5 2 0 437 297 147.1 20
   Brunswick 7 4 3 0 389 403 96.5 16
   Footscray 7 3 4 0 444 328 135.4 12
 Williamstown 7 2 5 0 327 371 88.1 8
 Brighton 7 2 5 0 275 420 65.5 8
 Preston 7 1 6 0 297 742 40.0 4
 Northcote 7 0 7 0 264 572 46.2 0

[Top]
Round 8
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 1-5 3-9 6-11 10-17 77 Sat 17-Jun-1911 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Brighton 0-1 1-3 1-5 1-5 11 Brunswick won by 66 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 1-2 4-3 8-5 11-6 72 Sat 17-Jun-1911 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
North Melbourne 1-2 4-4 6-7 6-8 44 Essendon association won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-4 3-7 5-8 6-12 48 Sat 17-Jun-1911 Venue: Croxton Park
Williamstown 1-2 3-3 3-4 4-8 32 Northcote won by 16 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 1-5 3-7 3-8 4-9 33 Sat 17-Jun-1911 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Footscray 2-1 3-2 7-3 8-6 54 Footscray won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 5-6 10-9 12-10 15-18 108 Sat 17-Jun-1911 Venue: Toorak Park
Preston 2-2 5-2 7-4 7-6 48 Prahran won by 60 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 8

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 8 8 0 0 600 277 216.6 32
   Prahran 8 7 1 0 674 395 170.6 28
   North Melbourne 8 5 3 0 571 413 138.3 20
   Port Melbourne 8 5 3 0 470 351 133.9 20
   Brunswick 8 5 3 0 466 414 112.6 20
   Footscray 8 4 4 0 498 361 138.0 16
   Williamstown 8 2 6 0 359 419 85.7 8
   Brighton 8 2 6 0 286 497 57.5 8
 Northcote 8 1 7 0 312 604 51.7 4
 Preston 8 1 7 0 345 850 40.6 4

[Top]
Round 9
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Northcote 1-1 5-5 5-5 6-6 42 Sat 24-Jun-1911 Venue: Croxton Park
Footscray 5-2 5-4 6-4 6-5 41 Northcote won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 3-3 5-6 8-9 8-10 58 Sat 24-Jun-1911 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Brighton 0-1 1-1 1-3 3-5 23 Port Melbourne won by 35 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-2 2-3 7-5 7-5 47 Sat 24-Jun-1911 Venue: Toorak Park
Essendon association 1-2 2-5 2-5 7-6 48 Essendon association won by 1 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-4 2-4 5-8 5-9 39 Sat 24-Jun-1911 Venue: Preston City Oval
Brunswick 1-2 7-7 9-7 13-14 92 Brunswick won by 53 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 1-2 2-2 2-4 2-5 17 Sat 24-Jun-1911 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
North Melbourne 1-3 5-7 5-7 7-14 56 North Melbourne won by 39 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 9

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 9 9 0 0 648 324 200.0 36
   Prahran 9 7 2 0 721 443 162.8 28
   North Melbourne 9 6 3 0 627 430 145.8 24
   Port Melbourne 9 6 3 0 528 374 141.2 24
   Brunswick 9 6 3 0 558 453 123.2 24
   Footscray 9 4 5 0 539 403 133.7 16
   Williamstown 9 2 7 0 376 475 79.2 8
   Brighton 9 2 7 0 309 555 55.7 8
   Northcote 9 2 7 0 354 645 54.9 8
   Preston 9 1 8 0 384 942 40.8 4

[Top]
Round 10
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Footscray 2-2 6-11 6-11 8-14 62 Sat 01-Jul-1911 Venue: Western Oval
Williamstown 2-2 2-2 5-4 5-5 35 Footscray won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 3-4 4-7 4-10 6-11 47 Sat 01-Jul-1911 Venue: Croxton Park
Essendon association 2-2 4-9 9-14 14-16 100 Essendon association won by 53 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 2-1 3-3 5-6 6-9 45 Sat 01-Jul-1911 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Brunswick 0-2 4-7 5-11 5-12 42 Port Melbourne won by 3 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-2 4-9 8-11 8-20 68 Sat 01-Jul-1911 Venue: Toorak Park
Brighton 1-0 2-1 6-7 7-8 50 Prahran won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 2-1 3-2 5-5 7-6 48 Sat 01-Jul-1911 Venue: Preston City Oval
North Melbourne 0-0 4-3 7-6 10-9 69 North Melbourne won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 10

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 10 10 0 0 748 371 201.6 40
   Prahran 10 8 2 0 789 493 160.0 32
   North Melbourne 10 7 3 0 696 478 145.6 28
   Port Melbourne 10 7 3 0 573 416 137.7 28
   Brunswick 10 6 4 0 600 498 120.5 24
   Footscray 10 5 5 0 601 438 137.2 20
   Williamstown 10 2 8 0 411 537 76.5 8
   Brighton 10 2 8 0 359 623 57.6 8
   Northcote 10 2 8 0 401 745 53.8 8
   Preston 10 1 9 0 432 1011 42.7 4

[Top]
Round 11
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 3-2 5-3 6-5 7-5 47 Sat 08-Jul-1911 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Northcote 1-2 5-3 7-4 9-8 62 Northcote won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 1-3 3-4 3-9 6-13 49 Sat 08-Jul-1911 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Prahran 1-3 2-8 4-11 5-12 42 Brunswick won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 4-5 4-10 6-16 10-17 77 Sat 08-Jul-1911 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Port Melbourne 2-0 3-5 4-7 7-7 49 Essendon association won by 28 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 1-2 3-7 3-11 5-11 41 Sat 08-Jul-1911 Venue: Arden Street
Footscray 2-2 2-5 2-8 3-10 28 North Melbourne won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 1-0 3-1 5-7 7-8 50 Sat 08-Jul-1911 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Preston 1-3 2-4 3-5 4-5 29 Williamstown won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 11

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 11 11 0 0 825 420 196.4 44
   Prahran 11 8 3 0 831 542 153.3 32
   North Melbourne 11 8 3 0 737 506 145.7 32
   Port Melbourne 11 7 4 0 622 493 126.2 28
   Brunswick 11 7 4 0 649 540 120.2 28
   Footscray 11 5 6 0 629 479 131.3 20
   Williamstown 11 3 8 0 461 566 81.4 12
 Northcote 11 3 8 0 463 792 58.5 12
 Brighton 11 2 9 0 406 685 59.3 8
   Preston 11 1 10 0 461 1061 43.4 4

[Top]
Round 12
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 1-0 2-2 4-4 7-6 48 Sat 15-Jul-1911 Venue: Brunswick Oval
North Melbourne 1-4 2-5 3-8 4-9 33 Brunswick won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 1-2 3-5 8-8 10-11 71 Sat 15-Jul-1911 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Williamstown 1-1 1-4 1-5 3-10 28 Essendon association won by 43 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 0-1 3-9 3-12 5-20 50 Sat 15-Jul-1911 Venue: Western Oval
Brighton 2-2 2-3 5-7 5-7 37 Footscray won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 0-1 4-9 5-12 12-16 88 Sat 15-Jul-1911 Venue: Toorak Park
Northcote 2-4 2-4 4-7 4-8 32 Prahran won by 56 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 0-1 2-4 2-4 4-6 30 Sat 15-Jul-1911 Venue: Preston City Oval
Port Melbourne 4-9 4-9 9-18 9-23 77 Port Melbourne won by 47 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 12

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 12 12 0 0 896 448 200.0 48
   Prahran 12 9 3 0 919 574 160.1 36
   North Melbourne 12 8 4 0 770 554 139.0 32
   Port Melbourne 12 8 4 0 699 523 133.7 32
   Brunswick 12 8 4 0 697 573 121.6 32
   Footscray 12 6 6 0 679 516 131.6 24
   Williamstown 12 3 9 0 489 637 76.8 12
   Northcote 12 3 9 0 495 880 56.2 12
   Brighton 12 2 10 0 443 735 60.3 8
   Preston 12 1 11 0 491 1138 43.1 4

[Top]
Round 13
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 1-8 2-9 4-13 4-15 39 Sat 22-Jul-1911 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Preston 1-1 3-6 3-7 4-10 34 Brighton won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 4-2 4-5 5-10 5-10 40 Sat 22-Jul-1911 Venue: Western Oval
Essendon association 1-0 5-1 5-4 5-5 35 Footscray won by 5 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 0-4 2-7 3-8 3-9 27 Sat 22-Jul-1911 Venue: Croxton Park
North Melbourne 2-5 6-8 8-9 10-13 73 North Melbourne won by 46 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 3-2 5-3 6-4 7-6 48 Sat 22-Jul-1911 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Prahran 0-4 5-5 7-7 8-8 56 Prahran won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-4 3-5 5-13 5-15 45 Sat 22-Jul-1911 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brunswick 1-1 3-7 3-7 5-9 39 Williamstown won by 6 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 13

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 13 12 1 0 931 488 190.8 48
   Prahran 13 10 3 0 975 622 156.8 40
   North Melbourne 13 9 4 0 843 581 145.1 36
   Port Melbourne 13 8 5 0 747 579 129.0 32
   Brunswick 13 8 5 0 736 618 119.1 32
   Footscray 13 7 6 0 719 551 130.5 28
   Williamstown 13 4 9 0 534 676 79.0 16
 Brighton 13 3 10 0 482 769 62.7 12
 Northcote 13 3 10 0 522 953 54.8 12
   Preston 13 1 12 0 525 1177 44.6 4

[Top]
Round 14
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 1-1 1-10 2-10 3-13 31 Sat 29-Jul-1911 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Essendon association 3-4 3-4 5-11 7-14 56 Essendon association won by 25 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 4-2 7-3 11-9 15-13 103 Sat 29-Jul-1911 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Northcote 0-2 3-3 5-4 6-5 41 Brunswick won by 62 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 3-2 3-3 5-7 7-10 52 Sat 29-Jul-1911 Venue: Arden Street
Prahran 0-1 2-6 2-6 3-11 29 North Melbourne won by 23 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 0-2 1-5 6-10 6-10 46 Sat 29-Jul-1911 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
Williamstown 1-5 1-6 1-6 3-10 28 Port Melbourne won by 18 pt(s) [Game Details]
Preston 1-3 1-4 1-8 1-10 16 Sat 29-Jul-1911 Venue: Preston City Oval
Footscray 5-4 12-11 15-17 21-20 146 Footscray won by 130 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 14

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 14 13 1 0 987 519 190.2 52
   Prahran 14 10 4 0 1004 674 149.0 40
   North Melbourne 14 10 4 0 895 610 146.7 40
   Port Melbourne 14 9 5 0 793 607 130.6 36
   Brunswick 14 9 5 0 839 659 127.3 36
   Footscray 14 8 6 0 865 567 152.6 32
   Williamstown 14 4 10 0 562 722 77.8 16
   Brighton 14 3 11 0 513 825 62.2 12
   Northcote 14 3 11 0 563 1056 53.3 12
   Preston 14 1 13 0 541 1323 40.9 4

[Top]
Round 15
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 5-2 7-9 10-14 12-18 90 Sat 05-Aug-1911 Venue: Melbourne Cricket Ground
Footscray 5-4 7-6 7-9 7-11 53 Brunswick won by 37 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 6-5 9-7 12-10 19-18 132 Sat 05-Aug-1911 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Preston 1-0 1-4 3-4 6-7 43 Essendon association won by 89 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 0-4 2-9 3-11 6-20 56 Sat 05-Aug-1911 Venue: Arden Street
Brighton 2-1 5-1 5-4 5-4 34 North Melbourne won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 1-1 3-2 3-3 4-7 31 Sat 05-Aug-1911 Venue: Croxton Park
Port Melbourne 3-2 6-8 8-14 11-17 83 Port Melbourne won by 52 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 0-3 3-8 5-12 8-18 66 Sat 05-Aug-1911 Venue: Toorak Park
Williamstown 2-4 2-6 3-7 5-9 39 Prahran won by 27 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 15

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 15 14 1 0 1119 562 199.1 56
   Prahran 15 11 4 0 1070 713 150.1 44
   North Melbourne 15 11 4 0 951 644 147.7 44
   Port Melbourne 15 10 5 0 876 638 137.3 40
   Brunswick 15 10 5 0 929 712 130.5 40
   Footscray 15 8 7 0 918 657 139.7 32
   Williamstown 15 4 11 0 601 788 76.3 16
   Brighton 15 3 12 0 547 881 62.1 12
   Northcote 15 3 12 0 594 1139 52.2 12
   Preston 15 1 14 0 584 1455 40.1 4

[Top]
Round 16
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brunswick 0-2 3-5 3-10 5-13 43 Sat 12-Aug-1911 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Essendon association 3-3 5-5 6-7 7-8 50 Essendon association won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]
Northcote 2-3 4-5 5-9 9-12 66 Sat 12-Aug-1911 Venue: Croxton Park
Preston 2-2 3-3 4-5 4-6 30 Northcote won by 36 pt(s) [Game Details]
Port Melbourne 2-0 2-1 5-3 5-5 35 Sat 12-Aug-1911 Venue: Port Melbourne Cricket Ground
North Melbourne 2-1 4-4 8-4 12-10 82 North Melbourne won by 47 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 0-6 4-13 8-20 10-25 85 Sat 12-Aug-1911 Venue: Toorak Park
Footscray 2-6 2-9 4-14 7-17 59 Prahran won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 2-4 3-4 5-5 5-7 37 Sat 12-Aug-1911 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Brighton 2-1 6-7 7-9 8-10 58 Brighton won by 21 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 16

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 16 15 1 0 1169 605 193.2 60
   North Melbourne 16 12 4 0 1033 679 152.1 48
 Prahran 16 12 4 0 1155 772 149.6 48
 Brunswick 16 10 6 0 972 762 127.6 40
 Port Melbourne 16 10 6 0 911 720 126.5 40
   Footscray 16 8 8 0 977 742 131.7 32
   Williamstown 16 4 12 0 638 846 75.4 16
   Brighton 16 4 12 0 605 918 65.9 16
   Northcote 16 4 12 0 660 1169 56.5 16
   Preston 16 1 15 0 614 1521 40.4 4

[Top]
Round 17
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 1-2 4-5 4-8 5-15 45 Sat 19-Aug-1911 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Brunswick 4-3 4-8 9-8 11-9 75 Brunswick won by 30 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 3-5 3-6 5-6 6-7 43 Sat 19-Aug-1911 Venue: Western Oval
Port Melbourne 0-1 4-4 4-6 8-10 58 Port Melbourne won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 3-8 4-11 7-15 7-18 60 Sat 19-Aug-1911 Venue: Arden Street
Essendon association 0-0 1-5 1-7 4-10 34 North Melbourne won by 26 pt(s) [Game Details]
Prahran 1-4 3-6 7-13 8-14 62 Sat 19-Aug-1911 Venue: Toorak Park
Preston 1-0 3-1 3-1 4-5 29 Prahran won by 33 pt(s) [Game Details]
Williamstown 0-1 3-4 3-6 6-9 45 Sat 19-Aug-1911 Venue: Williamstown Cricket Ground
Northcote 0-2 0-5 4-5 6-7 43 Williamstown won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 17

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 17 15 2 0 1203 665 180.9 60
   North Melbourne 17 13 4 0 1093 713 153.3 52
   Prahran 17 13 4 0 1217 801 151.9 52
   Brunswick 17 11 6 0 1047 807 129.7 44
   Port Melbourne 17 11 6 0 969 763 127.0 44
   Footscray 17 8 9 0 1020 800 127.5 32
   Williamstown 17 5 12 0 683 889 76.8 20
   Brighton 17 4 13 0 650 993 65.5 16
   Northcote 17 4 13 0 703 1214 57.9 16
   Preston 17 1 16 0 643 1583 40.6 4

[Top]
Round 18
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Brighton 1-2 1-4 3-7 4-10 34 Sat 26-Aug-1911 Venue: Brighton Beach Oval
Port Melbourne 1-5 4-7 5-10 10-15 75 Port Melbourne won by 41 pt(s) [Game Details]
Brunswick 2-9 10-17 18-22 24-34 178 Sat 26-Aug-1911 Venue: Brunswick Oval
Preston 1-0 1-2 1-6 2-6 18 Brunswick won by 160 pt(s) [Game Details]
Essendon association 1-4 3-7 7-10 13-11 89 Sat 26-Aug-1911 Venue: Essendon Recreation Reserve
Prahran 2-3 2-7 4-8 9-13 67 Essendon association won by 22 pt(s) [Game Details]
Footscray 2-2 5-3 8-5 12-6 78 Sat 26-Aug-1911 Venue: Western Oval
Northcote 3-3 4-8 7-9 9-11 65 Footscray won by 13 pt(s) [Game Details]
North Melbourne 3-6 6-8 9-10 12-14 86 Sat 26-Aug-1911 Venue: Arden Street
Williamstown 1-1 2-6 2-6 4-12 36 North Melbourne won by 50 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
Round 18

Ladder
Team G W L D F A %Sc Points
   Essendon A 18 16 2 0 1292 732 176.5 64
   North Melbourne 18 14 4 0 1179 749 157.4 56
   Prahran 18 13 5 0 1284 890 144.3 52
   Brunswick 18 12 6 0 1225 825 148.5 48
   Port Melbourne 18 12 6 0 1044 797 131.0 48
   Footscray 18 9 9 0 1098 865 126.9 36
   Williamstown 18 5 13 0 719 975 73.7 20
   Brighton 18 4 14 0 684 1068 64.0 16
   Northcote 18 4 14 0 768 1292 59.4 16
   Preston 18 1 17 0 661 1761 37.5 4

[Top]

Finals

1ST SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
North Melbourne 0-2 1-4 2-4 3-7 25 Sat 02-Sep-1911 Venue: Arden Street
Brunswick 0-1 0-5 1-8 5-10 40 Brunswick won by 15 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
2ND SEMI
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Essendon association 4-2 7-6 7-7 8-9 57 Sat 09-Sep-1911 Venue: Arden Street
Prahran 2-0 4-1 7-5 7-8 50 Essendon association won by 7 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
PRELIMINARY FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Essendon association 2-2 5-4 7-6 9-9 63 Sat 16-Sep-1911 Venue: Arden Street
Brunswick 3-3 7-4 8-4 10-5 65 Brunswick won by 2 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]
GRAND FINAL
Matches
Team Q1 HT Q3 FT T Notes
Essendon association 1-3 2-5 4-10 4-10 34 Sat 23-Sep-1911 Venue: Arden Street
Brunswick 0-1 1-3 1-4 3-8 26 Essendon association won by 8 pt(s) [Game Details]

[Top]